Girls
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 1
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/08/00 to Saturday 06/10/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS        
                 
                                                                               
                                                                               
                      Event 30 Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Goode, Jacqueline        '90 Rim Runners               15.6  1 10    
        2 Ferda, Ashley            '90 Highlanders               15.9  1  8    
        3 Muri, Danielle           '92 Rim Runners               16.2  2  6    
        4 Savage, Kelsey           '90 Helena Vault & Track Clb  16.3  1  4    
        5 Richard, Dorais          '90 Unattached                17.2  2  2    
        6 Muscat, Jenny            '90 Bozeman Track Club        17.4  2  1    
        7 Werk, Shelby             '91 Unattached                17.7  2       
        7 Graham, Melanie          '91 Unattached                17.7  2       
        9 Monger, Sierra           '93 Bozeman Track Club        18.1  1       
       10 Girard, Alicia           '90 Unattached                18.9  2       
       11 Dennehy, Kelly           '92 Unattached                19.8  1       
                                                                               
                     Event 40 Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Tilleman, Kirsten        '90 Bozeman Track Club        6:15.8  10   
         2 Belden, Jessica          '90 Bozeman Track Club        6:43.5   8   
                                                                               
                     Event 41 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ross, Shannon            '88 Unattached                5:35.8  10   
         2 Mogk, Emily              '88 Bozeman Track Club        6:00.6   8   
                                                                               
                      Event 42 Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Poore, Ronni             '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  5:43.6  10   
         2 Winters, Maegan          '86 Unattached                6:38.5   8   
                                                                               
                  Event 43 Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ricardi, Lois            '84 Unattached                5:25.4  10   
         2 Brist, Chelsea           '84 Montana Track Club        5:38.1   8   
         3 Kirkpatrick, Stephanie   '85 Unattached                5:48.0   6   
         4 Worley, Marnee           '85 Unattached                5:50.8   4   
                                                                              
                     Event 50 Midget Girls 80 Meter Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Debus, Reed              '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.5  10    
          2 Halle, Erika             '89 Bozeman Track Club        17.9   8    
          3 Ferda, Ashley            '90 Highlanders               19.0   6    
                                                                               
                     Event 52 Youth Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Shabazz, Keshia          '86 Bozeman Track Club        17.3  10    
          2 Molloy, Caitlin          '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  17.7   8    
          3 Scott, Betsy             '87 Bozeman Track Club        17.9   6    
          4 Bras, Koren              '86 Unattached                18.4   4    
          5 Krings, Veronica         '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  18.6   2    
          6 Maxam, Rachel            '86 Bozeman Track Club        19.1   1    
          7 Moon, Allison            '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  19.3        
          8 Evans, Erin              '86 Bozeman Track Club        22.1        
                                                                               
                 Event 53 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Wonsick, Brittany        '84 Unattached                16.7  10    
          2 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   17.1   8    
          3 Closson, Johanna         '85 Unattached                17.6   6    
          4 Burrington, Lindsey      '84 Unattached                17.9   4    
          5 Zemple, Dianna           '85 Unattached                19.6   2    
          6 Perrin, Jackie           '85 Unattached                20.2        
                                                                               
                     Event 54 Young Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Nemitz, Mandy            '83 Unattached                18.0  10    
                                                                               
                      Event 58 Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Tilleman, Kirsten        '90 Bozeman Track Club        32.4  1 10    
        2 Goode, Jacqueline        '90 Rim Runners               32.7  1  8    
        3 Knapp, Whitney           '90 Rim Runners               33.5  1  6    
        4 Richard, Dorais          '90 Unattached                36.9  1  4    
        5 Muscat, Jenny            '90 Bozeman Track Club        37.5  1  2    
        6 Werk, Shelby             '91 Unattached                37.5  2  1    
        7 Winters, Breanna         '90 Bozeman Track Club        38.2  2       
        8 Monger, Sierra           '93 Bozeman Track Club        38.4  2       
        9 Dennehy, Kelly           '92 Unattached                46.3  2       
                                                                               
                      Event 59 Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Saunders, Leslie         '89 Bozeman Track Club        30.3  10    
          2 Desrosier, Sperry        '88 Unattached                30.5   8    
          3 Payne, Jessica           '88 Unattached                30.8   6    
          4 Muri, Callie             '89 Rim Runners               31.0   4    
          5 Cunningham, Cera         '89 Rim Runners               31.9   2    
          6 Carlstrom, Katie         '88 Unattached                32.0   1    
          7 Cok, Rhiana              '88 Bozeman Track Club        34.7        
          8 Visser, Leesha           '89 Bozeman Track Club        38.2        
                                                                               
                      Event 60 Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Shabazz, Keshia          '86 Bozeman Track Club        27.8  2 10    
        2 Feucht, Mandi            '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  28.4  2  8    
        3 Bras, Koren              '86 Unattached                28.8  1  6    
        4 Garrison, Carly          '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  29.0  1  4    
        5 Molloy, Caitlin          '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  30.2  2  2    
        6 Peaco, Laurren           '86 Bozeman Track Club        30.3  2  1    
        7 Winters, Maegan          '86 Unattached                32.5  1       
                                                                               
                   Event 61 Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Bennett, Megan           '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   26.8  10    
          2 Voegele, Chelsey         '84 Bozeman Track Club        27.6   8    
          3 Patterson, Sara          '85 Unattached                27.9   6    
          4 Walter, Autumn           '85 Helena Vault & Track Clb  28.1   4    
          5 Burrington, Lindsey      '84 Unattached                28.5   2    
          6 Butler, Megan            '84 Helena Vault & Track Clb  28.5   1    
          7 Fell, Maddy              '84 Bozeman Track Club        29.4        
                                                                               
                      Event 68 Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Graham, Melanie          '91 Unattached                3:51.0  10   
                                                                               
                      Event 69 Midget Girls 800 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ross, Shannon            '88 Unattached                2:48.6  10   
         2 Allison, Emily           '88 Bozeman Track Club        2:55.6   8   
         3 Mogk, Emily              '88 Bozeman Track Club        2:58.4   6   
                                                                               
                       Event 70 Youth Girls 800 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Armstrong, Genevieve     '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  3:06.3  10   
                                                                               
                   Event 71 Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Kirkpatrick, Stephanie   '85 Unattached                2:42.0  10   
         2 Hagener, Kirstin         '84 Helena Vault & Track Clb  2:52.0   8   
                                                                               
                       Event 72 Young Girls 800 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Fox, Stephanie           '83 Unattached                2:28.1  10   
         2 Kruschke, Laura          '81 Unattached                2:45.6   8   
                                                                               
                    Event 78 Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS   
      == ========================================================== ==== ===   
       1 BIL       Rim Runners                                      62.7  10   
          1) Knapp, Whitney 90         2) Goode, Jacqueline 90                 
          3) Laird, McKenzie 90        4) Leslie, Jessica 90                   
                                                                               
                    Event 79 Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS   
      == ========================================================== ==== ===   
       1 BIL       Rim Runners                                      60.2  10   
          1) Kays, Rebecca 88          2) Cunningham, Cera 89                  
          3) Huston, Rhysa 89          4) Muri, Callie 89                      
       2 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               60.3   8
                                                                               
                      Event 88 Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Savage, Kelsey           '90 Helena Vault & Track Clb  74.7  10    
          2 Laird, McKenzie          '90 Rim Runners               77.7   8    
                                                                               
                      Event 89 Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Hoblitt, Jillian         '89 Bozeman Track Club        77.9  10    
          2 Cok, Rhiana              '88 Bozeman Track Club        79.7   8    
                                                                               
                      Event 90 Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Garrison, Carly          '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  74.2  10    
          2 Winters, Maegan          '86 Unattached                76.0   8    
          3 Moon, Allison            '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  77.1   6    
                                                                               
                   Event 91 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Bennett, Megan           '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   61.8  2 10    
        2 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   62.2  2  8    
        3 Patterson, Sara          '85 Unattached                64.0  1  6    
        4 Walter, Autumn           '85 Helena Vault & Track Clb  64.6  1  4    
        5 Zemple, Dianna           '85 Unattached                68.2  1  2    
        6 Hagener, Kirstin         '84 Helena Vault & Track Clb  69.5  2  1    
        7 Perrin, Jackie           '85 Unattached                73.9  2       
                                                                               
                      Event 92 Young Girls 400 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Kruschke, Laura          '81 Unattached                61.8  10    
                                                                               
                  Event 100 Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ricardi, Lois            '84 Unattached                11:57.1  10   
        2 Brist, Chelsea           '84 Montana Track Club        12:48.9   8   
        3 Worley, Marnee           '85 Unattached                13:24.4   6   
                                                                               
                     Event 101 Young Girls 3,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Wemple, Robin            '83 Unattached                11:26.9  10   
        2 Luebbe, Andrea           '83 Bozeman Track Club        11:50.8   8   
                                                                               
                    Event 106 Youth Girls 200 Meter Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Bras, Koren              '86 Unattached                33.8  10    
                                                                               
                 Event 108 Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Hurdles                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   68.4  10    
          2 Wonsick, Brittany        '84 Unattached                70.6   8    
          3 Closson, Johanna         '85 Unattached                72.0   6    
          4 Burrington, Lindsey      '84 Unattached                73.2   4    
                                                                               
                        Event 122 Bantam Girls High Jump                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Leslie, Jessica        '90 Rim Runners         4'00.25" 1.23m 10    
         2 Winters, Breanna       '90 Bozeman Track Club  3'00.25" 0.92m  8    
                                                                               
                        Event 123 Midget Girls High Jump                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Hoblitt, Jillian       '89 Bozeman Track Club  4'00.00" 1.22m 10    
         2 Carlstrom, Katie       '88 Unattached          3'10.00" 1.17m  8    
         3 Cunningham, Cera       '89 Rim Runners         3'09.00" 1.14m  6    
                                                                               
                        Event 124 Youth Girls High Jump                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Moon, Allison          '86 Helena Vault & Trac 4.50m 14'09.00 10    
                                                                               
                     Event 125 Intermediate Girls High Jump                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =====       ===     
          1 Perkins, Loni          '84 Unattached          5.00" 0.13m 10      
          2 Zemple, Dianna         '85 Unattached          4.50" 0.12m  8      
          3 Walter, Autumn         '85 Helena Vault & Trac 4.50" 0.12m  6      
                                                                               
                        Event 126 Young Girls High Jump                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Voegele, Ariell        '83 Bozeman Track Club  5'00.00" 1.52m 10    
                                                                               
                        Event 132 Bantam Girls Long Jump                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Leslie, Jessica        '90 Rim Runners         3.94m 12'11.25 10    
         2 Tilleman, Kirsten      '90 Bozeman Track Club  3.61m 11'10.25  8    
         3 Muri, Danielle         '92 Rim Runners         3.16m 10'04.50  6    
         4 Laird, McKenzie        '90 Rim Runners         3.09m 10'01.75  4    
         5 Richard, Dorais        '90 Unattached          2.87m 9'05.00  2     
         6 Girard, Alicia         '90 Unattached          2.86m 9'04.75  1     
         7 Ferda, Ashley          '90 Highlanders         2.85m 9'04.25        
         8 Graham, Melanie        '91 Unattached          2.80m 9'02.25        
         9 Winters, Breanna       '90 Bozeman Track Club  2.76m 9'00.75        
        10 Muscat, Jenny          '90 Bozeman Track Club  2.75m 9'00.25        
        11 Savage, Kelsey         '90 Helena Vault & Trac 2.71m 8'10.75        
        12 Cole, Kellie           '91 Unattached          2.65m 8'08.50        
        13 Belden, Jessica        '90 Bozeman Track Club  2.50m 8'02.50        
        14 Dennehy, Kelly         '92 Unattached          2.22m 7'03.50        
        15 Pomeroy, Jin-Ju        '91 Bozeman Track Club  1.66m 5'05.50        
                                                                               
                        Event 134 Youth Girls Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Bras, Koren            '86 Unattached          3.99m 13'01.25 10    
         2 Maxam, Rachel          '86 Bozeman Track Club  3.92m 12'10.50  8    
         3 Krings, Veronica       '86 Helena Vault & Trac 3.85m 12'07.75  6    
         4 Feucht, Mandi          '86 Helena Vault & Trac 3.80m 12'05.75  4    
         5 Burnington, Amanda     '87 Unattached          3.76m 12'04.00  2    
         6 Petroff, Emma          '87 Bozeman Track Club  3.73m 12'03.00  1    
         7 Shabazz, Keshia        '86 Bozeman Track Club  3.59m 11'09.50       
         8 Wallace, Emily         '87 Bozeman Track Club  3.58m 11'09.00       
         9 Armstrong, Genevieve   '87 Helena Vault & Trac 3.40m 11'02.00       
        10 Savage, Shannon        '87 Helena Vault & Trac 3.22m 10'06.75       
                                                                               
                        Event 136 Young Girls Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Voegele, Ariell        '83 Bozeman Track Club  4.50m 14'09.25 10    
                                                                               
                        Event 142 Bantam Girls Shot Put                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Belden, Jessica        '90 Bozeman Track Club  4.26m 13'11.75 10    
         2 Cole, Kellie           '91 Unattached          3.95m 12'11.50  8    
                                                                               
                       Event 153 Youth Girls Discus Throw                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Grimm, Christine       '86 Bozeman Track Club  22.03m 72'03.00 10    
        2 Scott, Betsy           '87 Bozeman Track Club  19.06m 62'06.00  8    
        3 Armstrong, Genevieve   '87 Helena Vault & Trac 18.60m 61'00.00  6    
                                                                               
                   Event 154 Intermediate Girls Discus Throw                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Warfield, Hannah       '84 Sidney Track Club   32.84m 107'09.00 10   
        2 Creveling, Christine   '84 Unattached          30.87m 101'03.00  8   
        3 Suhr, Becky            '85 Unattached          29.25m 95'11.00  6    
                                                                               
                       Event 155 Young Girls Discus Throw                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Jensen, Carlane        '82 Unattached          34.84m 114'04.00 10   
        2 Rice, Kyla             '83 Unattached          27.28m 89'06.00  8    
                                                                               
                        Event 168 Young Girls Pole Vault                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Iverson, Kim           '82 Unattached          10'00.00" 3.05m 10    
        2 Hecker, Nikki          '83 Sidney Track Club    9'06.00" 2.90m  8    
        3 McFarland, Julie       '83 Unattached           9'00.00" 2.74m  6    
        4 Connole, Marah         '83 Helena Vault & Trac  8'06.00" 2.59m  4    
                                                                               
                   Event 180 Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Warfield, Hannah       '84 Sidney Track Club   40.12m 131'07.00 10   
        2 Suhr, Becky            '85 Unattached          33.60m 110'03.00  8   
                                                                               
                      Event 181 Young Girls Javelin Throw                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Jensen, Carlane        '82 Unattached          42.82m 140'06.00 10   
        2 Gill, Lindsay          '82 Unattached          35.55m 116'07.00  8   
        3 Rice, Kyla             '83 Unattached          29.42m 96'06.00  6    
        4 Hecker, Nikki          '83 Sidney Track Club   28.57m 93'09.00  4