Girls

Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/10/99 to Saturday 06/12/99             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS              
           
                                                                               
                      Event 30 Bantam Girls 100 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Saunders, Leslie         '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.0  2 10    
        2 Norwood, Kelsie          '90 Unattached                16.1  2  8    
        3 Hoblitt, Jillian         '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.2  2  6    
        4 Sipes, Lindsey           '89 Unattached                16.3  2  4    
        5 McLendon, Brooke         '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.4  2  2    
        6 Hennessy, Tenille        '89 Eagle Flight OF MT        16.5  2  1    
        7 Savage, Kelsey           '90 Unattached                16.6  2       
        8 Chaney, Mikai            '90 Helena Vault & Track      17.0  1       
        9 Dyk, Brittnee            '89 Unattached                17.1  1       
       10 Ruffatto, Giovanna       '90 Sidney Track & Field      17.4  1       
       11 Jhnson, Allyson          '90 Unattached                17.6  1       
       12 Girard, Alicia           '90 Unattached                18.2  1       
       13 Cole, Kellie             '91 Bozeman Track Club        19.3  1       
                                                                               
                      Event 58 Bantam Girls 200 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Saunders, Leslie         '89 Bozeman Track Club        32.9  10    
          2 Hoblitt, Jillian         '89 Bozeman Track Club        34.6   8    
          3 Sipes, Lindsey           '89 Unattached                35.7   6    
          4 Dyk, Brittnee            '89 Unattached                36.1   4    
          5 Savage, Kelsey           '90 Unattached                37.4   2    
          6 McLendon, Brooke         '89 Bozeman Track Club        38.1   1    
          7 Hennessy, Tenille        '89 Eagle Flight OF MT        39.3        
          8 Cole, Kellie             '91 Bozeman Track Club        42.4        
                                                                               
                      Event 88 Bantam Girls 400 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Saunders, Leslie         '89 Bozeman Track Club        1:22.8  10   
         2 Hoblitt, Jillian         '89 Bozeman Track Club        1:24.5   8   
         3 Savage, Kelsey           '90 Unattached                1:28.5   6   
         4 Belden, Jessica          '90 Bozeman Track Club        1:29.0   4   
         5 Dyk, Ashlee              '90 Unattached                1:30.0   2   
         6 Girard, Alicia           '90 Unattached                1:40.9   1             
                                                                               
                       Event 68 Bantam Girls 800 Yard Run                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Tilleman, Kristen        '90 Bozeman Track Club        3:14.9  10   
         2 Ruffatto, Giovanna       '90 Sidney Track & Field      3:28.7   8   
                                                                               
                      Event 40 Bantam Girls 1,500 Yard Run                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Tilleman, Kristen        '90 Bozeman Track Club        6:46.4  10   
         2 Belden, Jessica          '90 Bozeman Track Club        6:51.0   8   
                                                                               
                        Event 122 Bantam Girls High Jump                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Norwood, Kelsie        '90 Unattached          1.05m 3'05.25 10     
         2 Jhnson, Allyson        '90 Unattached          1.00m 3'03.25  8     
                                                                               
                        Event 132 Bantam Girls Long Jump                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Tilleman, Kristen      '90 Bozeman Track Club  3.23m 10'07.25 10    
         2 Girard, Alicia         '90 Unattached          2.91m 9'06.75  8     
         3 Sipes, Lindsey         '89 Unattached          2.88m 9'05.50  6     
         4 Hennessy, Tenille      '89 Eagle Flight OF MT  2.79m 9'02.00  4     
         5 Mikailm, Chancy        '90 Helena Vault & Trac 2.74m 9'00.00  2     
         6 McLendon, Brooke       '89 Bozeman Track Club  2.68m 8'09.50  1     
         7 Ruffatto, Giovanna     '90 Sidney Track & Fiel 2.67m 8'09.25        
         8 Belden, Jessica        '90 Bozeman Track Club  2.26m 7'05.00        
                                                                               
                         Event 9 Bantam Girls Triathlon                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Belden, Jessica          '90 Bozeman Track Club         228  10    
                                                                               
                      Event 31 Midget Girls 100 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Cleirbaut, Farah         '87 Unattached                15.0  10    
          2 Ross, Rhiannon           '88 Unattached                15.1   8    
          3 Desrosier, Sperry        '88 Unattached                15.2   6    
          4 Brendsel, Breana         '88 Eagle Flight OF MT        15.6   4    
          5 McLendon, Brandy         '87 Bozeman Track Club        15.7   2    
          6 Savage, Shannon          '87 Unattached                17.5   1    
          7 Neubauer, Brittney       '87 Unattached                18.6        
                                                                               
                      Event 59 Midget Girls 200 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Cleirbaut, Farah         '87 Unattached                31.5  10    
          2 Ross, Rhiannon           '88 Unattached                32.8   8    
          3 Desrosier, Sperry        '88 Unattached                32.8   6    
          4 McLendon, Brandy         '87 Bozeman Track Club        35.5   4    
          5 Neubauer, Brittney       '87 Unattached                40.7   2    
                                                                               
                      Event 89 Midget Girls 400 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Glassing, Angela         '87 Unattached                  76.0  10   
         2 Savage, Shannon          '87 Unattached                1:23.8   8   
         3 Allison, Emily           '88 Unattached                1:26.3   6   
                                                                               
                       Event 69 Midget Girls 800 Yard Run                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Murray, Caitlin          '87 Unattached                2:43.7  10   
         2 Ross, Shannon            '88 Eagle Flight OF MT        2:51.0   8   
         3 Abell, Tammy             '87 Unattached                2:51.1   6   
         4 Mogk, Emily              '88 Unattached                3:09.0   4   
         5 Allison, Emily           '88 Unattached                3:13.5   2   
                                                                               
                      Event 41 Midget Girls 1,500 Yard Run                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Murray, Caitlin          '87 Unattached                5:45.7  10   
         2 Abell, Tammy             '87 Unattached                5:58.0   8   
         3 Mogk, Emily              '88 Unattached                6:22.2   6   
         4 Savage, Shannon          '87 Unattached                7:12.7   4   
         - Ross, Shannon            '88 Eagle Flight OF MT           DNF       
                                                                               
                     Event 50 Midget Girls 80 Yard Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Glassing, Angela         '87 Unattached                16.4  10    
                                                                               
                        Event 123 Midget Girls High Jump                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Cleirbaut, Farah       '87 Unattached          1.30m 4'03.25 10     
                                                                               
                        Event 133 Midget Girls Long Jump                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Glassing, Angela       '87 Unattached          3.47m 11'04.75 10    
         2 Brendsel, Breana       '88 Eagle Flight OF MT  3.42m 11'02.75  8    
         3 Ross, Rhiannon         '88 Unattached          3.41m 11'02.25  6    
         4 McLendon, Brandy       '87 Bozeman Track Club  3.32m 10'10.75  4    
                                                                               
                        Event 143 Midget Girls Shot Put                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Brendsel, Breana       '88 Eagle Flight OF MT  7.34m 24'01.00 10    
         2 Neubauer, Brittney     '87 Unattached          4.97m 16'03.75  8    
                                                                               
                       Event 32 Youth Girls 100 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Cleirbaut, Sharifah      '86 Unattached                13.5  2 10    
        2 Brendsel, Brittany       '86 Eagle Flight OF MT        13.5  2  8    
        3 Davies, Amber            '85 Unattached                13.6  1  6    
        4 Shabazz, Keshia          '86 Bozeman Track Club        13.7  1  4    
        5 Patterson, Sara          '85 Unattached                13.9  2  2    
        6 Bras, Koren              '86 Unattached                14.1  2  1    
        7 Zempel, Dianna           '85 Unattached                14.2  1       
        8 McGree, Lucy             '85 Unattached                14.3  1       
        9 Harris, Stacy            '86 Eagle Flight OF MT        15.3  2       
                                                                               
                       Event 60 Youth Girls 200 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Cleirbaut, Sharifah      '86 Unattached                28.9  2 10    
        2 Patterson, Sara          '85 Unattached                29.0  2  8    
        3 Bras, Koren              '86 Unattached                29.3  1  6    
        4 Shabazz, Keshia          '86 Bozeman Track Club        30.0  1  4    
        5 Zempel, Dianna           '85 Unattached                30.8  1  2    
        6 Peaco, Laurren           '86 Unattached                31.1  1       
        7 McGree, Kim              '85 Butte Track Club          31.9  2       
        8 Neubauer, Ashley         '85 Unattached                32.8  2       
        9 Loeb, Alexa              '86 Unattached                36.1  1       
                                                                               
                       Event 90 Youth Girls 400 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Davies, Amber            '85 Unattached                66.2  10    
          2 Cote, Laura              '85 Unattached                69.9   8    
          3 Perrin, Jackie           '85 Unattached                71.5   6    
          4 Leeper, Alexx            '86 Unattached                75.8   4    
                                                                               
                       Event 70 Youth Girls 800 Yard Run                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Cote, Laura              '85 Unattached                2:48.1  10   
         2 Gaughen, Kelly           '85 Bozeman Track Club        2:52.0   8   
         3 Dalton, Lesley           '85 Eagle Flight OF MT        2:53.1   6   
         4 Dalton, Lauren           '85 Eagle Flight OF MT        2:53.3   4   
         5 Leeper, Alexx            '86 Unattached                2:55.5   2   
         6 Berry, Jessica           '86 Unattached                2:56.5   1   
         7 Johnson, Carley          '85 Unattached                3:12.0       
                                                                               
                      Event 42 Youth Girls 1,500 Yard Run                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Dalton, Lauren           '85 Eagle Flight OF MT        5:44.3  10   
         2 Dalton, Lesley           '85 Eagle Flight OF MT        5:45.0   8   
         3 Berry, Jessica           '86 Unattached                6:14.1   6   
                                                                               
                     Event 52 Youth Girls 100 Yard Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Ostberg, Angela          '84 Unattached                17.4  2 10    
        2 Shabazz, Keshia          '86 Bozeman Track Club        18.3  2  8    
        3 Bras, Koren              '86 Unattached                18.4  2  6    
        4 Maxam, Rachell           '86 Unattached                18.8  2  3    
        4 Zempel, Dianna           '85 Unattached                18.8  1  3    
        6 Bras, Lindsay            '86 Unattached                19.2  1       
        7 Neubauer, Ashley         '85 Unattached                19.8  2       
        8 McGree, Kim              '85 Butte Track Club          20.2  1       
        9 McGree, Lucy             '85 Unattached                20.2  1       
       10 Devlaeminck, Megan       '86 Unattached                20.9  2       
                                                                               
                     Event 106 Youth Girls 200 Yard Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Perrin, Jackie           '85 Unattached                34.6  10    
          2 Cote, Laura              '85 Unattached                35.2   8    
          3 Bras, Koren              '86 Unattached                35.8   6    
          4 Bras, Lindsay            '86 Unattached                36.5   4    
          5 Maxam, Rachell           '86 Unattached                36.9        
                                                                               
                     Event 80 Youth Girls 4x100 Yard Relay                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS   
      == ========================================================== ==== ===   
       1 EB        Eagle Flight OF MT                               61.3  10   
          1) Dalton, Lauren 85         2) Dalton, Lesley 85                    
          3) Harris, Michelle 85       4) Harris, Stacy 86                     
                                                                               
                     Event 13 Youth Girls 4x800 Yard Relay                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 EB        Eagle Flight OF MT                               13:02.5  10  
        1) Harris, Michelle 85       2) Brendsel, Brittany 86                  
        3) Dalton, Lauren 85         4) Dalton, Lesley 85                      
                                                                               
                        Event 124 Youth Girls High Jump                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Cleirbaut, Sharifah    '86 Unattached          1.25m 4'01.25 10     
         2 Devlaeminck, Megan     '86 Unattached          1.05m 3'05.25  8     
                                                                               
                        Event 134 Youth Girls Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Brendsel, Brittany     '86 Eagle Flight OF MT  4.37m 14'04.00 10    
         2 Patterson, Sara        '85 Unattached          4.29m 14'01.00  8    
         3 Zempel, Dianna         '85 Unattached          4.16m 13'07.75  6    
         4 Davies, Amber          '85 Unattached          4.09m 13'05.00  4    
         5 McGree, Lucy           '85 Unattached          4.08m 13'04.75  2    
         6 Perrin, Jackie         '85 Unattached          3.90m 12'09.50       
         7 Harris, Michelle       '85 Eagle Flight OF MT  3.76m 12'04.00  1    
         8 McGree, Kim            '85 Butte Track Club    3.74m 12'03.25       
         9 Neubauer, Ashley       '85 Unattached          3.48m 11'05.00       
                                                                               
                       Event 160 Youth Girls Triple Jump                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Patterson, Sara        '85 Unattached          9.45m 31'00.00 10    
         2 Brendsel, Brittany     '86 Eagle Flight OF MT  8.94m 29'04.00  8    
         3 Perrin, Jackie         '85 Unattached          8.43m 27'08.00  6    
         4 Leeper, Alexx          '86 Unattached          8.23m 27'00.00  4    
         5 Harris, Michelle       '85 Eagle Flight OF MT  7.64m 25'00.75  2    
                                                                               
                         Event 144 Youth Girls Shot Put                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Jones, Cortni          '85 Unattached          8.28m 27'02.00 10    
         2 Johnson, Carley        '85 Unattached          7.38m 24'02.50  8    
                                                                               
                       Event 153 Youth Girls Discus Throw                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Wooldridge, Sarah      '85 Unattached          20.78m 68'02.00 10    
        2 Jones, Cortni          '85 Unattached          19.69m 64'07.00  8    
        3 Grimm, Christine       '86 Unattached          14.85m 48'09.00  6    
                                                                               
                      Event 179 Youth Girls Javelin Throw                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Jones, Cortni          '85 Unattached          18.62m 61'01.00 10    
                                                                               
                   Event 33 Intermediate Girls 100 Yard Dash                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Ostberg, Angela          '84 Unattached                12.9  10    
          2 Bennett, Megan           '84 Eagle Flight OF MT        13.2   8    
          3 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Unattached                13.2   6    
          4 Hoppe, Camie             '84 Butte Track Club          13.6   4    
          5 Baldus, Leslie           '83 Bozeman Track Club        13.8   2    
          6 Butcher, Michelle        '84 Butte Track Club          14.3   1    
          7 Braphy, Kellie           '84 Butte Track Club          15.0        
                                                                               
                   Event 61 Intermediate Girls 200 Yard Dash                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Ostberg, Angela          '84 Unattached                26.5  2 10    
        2 Perkins, Loni            '84 Unattached                27.4  1  8    
        3 Bennett, Megan           '84 Eagle Flight OF MT        27.6  1  5    
        3 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Unattached                27.6  1  5    
        5 Weber, Katie             '83 Sidney Track & Field      28.5  2  2    
        6 Hoppe, Camie             '84 Butte Track Club          29.2  2  1    
        7 Augare, Dani             '84 Unattached                29.7  1       
                                                                               
                   Event 91 Intermediate Girls 400 Yard Dash                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Ostberg, Angela          '84 Unattached                60.1  10    
          2 Perkins, Loni            '84 Unattached                62.1   8    
          3 Butts, Shanna            '84 Bozeman Track Club        74.0   6    
                                                                               
                    Event 71 Intermediate Girls 800 Yard Run                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Trygstad, Kristina       '84 Unattached                2:37.4  10   
         2 Butts, Shanna            '84 Bozeman Track Club        3:03.9   8   
                                                                               
                   Event 43 Intermediate Girls 1,500 Yard Run                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Luebbe, Andrea           '83 Bozeman Track Club        5:27.4  10   
         - Butts, Shanna            '84 Bozeman Track Club           DNF       
                                                                               
                  Event 100 Intermediate Girls 3,000 Yard Run                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Luebbe, Andrea           '83 Bozeman Track Club        12:11.0  10   
        2 Trygstad, Kristina       '84 Unattached                12:19.1   8   
                                                                               
                  Event 53 Intermediate Girls 100 Yard Hurdles                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Unattached                17.4  10    
          2 Smith, Heather           '84 Sidney Track & Field      17.5   8    
          3 Richards, Kate           '84 Unattached                19.7   6    
          4 Butcher, Michelle        '84 Butte Track Club          20.3   4    
          5 Braphy, Kellie           '84 Butte Track Club          21.3   2    
                                                                               
                 Event 108 Intermediate Girls 400 Yard Hurdles                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Unattached                  72.8  10   
         2 Smith, Heather           '84 Sidney Track & Field        74.5   8   
         3 Richards, Kate           '84 Unattached                1:21.7   6   
                                                                               
                  Event 81 Intermediate Girls 4x100 Yard Relay                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS   
      == ========================================================== ==== ===   
       1 SID       Sidney Track & Field                             55.2  10   
          1) Warfield, Hannah 84       2) Hecker, Nikki 83                     
          3) Smith, Heather 84         4) Weber, Katie 83                      
                                                                               
                     Event 125 Intermediate Girls High Jump                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Perkins, Loni          '84 Unattached          1.45m 4'09.00 10     
         2 Augare, Dani           '84 Unattached          1.25m 4'01.25  8     
                                                                               
                    Event 167 Intermediate Girls Pole Vault                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Trovdt, Desiree        '83 Sidney Track & Fiel 3.05m 10'00.00 10    
         2 Hecker, Nikki          '83 Sidney Track & Fiel 2.74m 8'11.75  8     
         3 Klein, Nicole          '83 Sidney Track & Fiel 2.59m 8'06.00  6     
         4 Connole, Marah         '83 Helena Vault & Trac 2.44m 8'00.00  4     
         5 McFarland, Julie       '83 Unattached          2.44m 8'00.00  2     
                                                                               
                     Event 135 Intermediate Girls Long Jump                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Augare, Dani           '84 Unattached          4.85m 15'11.00 10    
         2 Butcher, Michelle      '84 Butte Track Club    4.70m 15'05.00  8    
         3 Weber, Katie           '83 Sidney Track & Fiel 4.66m 15'03.50  6    
         4 Hoppe, Camie           '84 Butte Track Club    3.90m 12'09.50  4    
         5 Braphy, Kellie         '84 Butte Track Club    3.58m 11'09.00  2    
                                                                               
                    Event 161 Intermediate Girls Triple Jump                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Weber, Katie           '83 Sidney Track & Fiel 10.16m 33'04.00 10    
        2 Trovdt, Desiree        '83 Sidney Track & Fiel  9.88m 32'05.00  8    
        3 Smith, Heather         '84 Sidney Track & Fiel  9.71m 31'10.25  6    
        4 Augare, Dani           '84 Unattached           9.21m 30'02.75  4    
        5 Perkins, Loni          '84 Unattached           9.11m 29'10.75  2    
                                                                               
                     Event 145 Intermediate Girls Shot Put                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Miller, Tia            '83 Unattached          10.24m 33'07.25 10    
                                                                               
                   Event 154 Intermediate Girls Discus Throw                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Warfield, Hannah       '84 Sidney Track & Fiel 32.58m 106'11.00 10   
        2 Hecker, Nikki          '83 Sidney Track & Fiel 25.55m 83'10.00  8    
        3 Miller, Tia            '83 Unattached          18.61m 61'01.00  6    
                                                                               
                   Event 180 Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Warfield, Hannah       '84 Sidney Track & Fiel 34.27m 112'05.00 10   
        2 Hecker, Nikki          '83 Sidney Track & Fiel 24.20m 79'05.00  8    
        3 McFarland, Julie       '83 Unattached          20.57m 67'06.00  6    
        4 Neuman, Katie          '83 Unattached          15.65m 51'04.00  4    
                                                                               
                       Event 34 Young Girls 100 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Venhuizen, Anne          '82 Unattached                13.2  10    
                                                                               
                       Event 62 Young Girls 200 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Venhuizen, Anne          '82 Unattached                27.2  10    
                                                                               
                     Event 54 Young Girls 100 Yard Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Haralson, Laci           '81 Sidney Track & Field      16.5  10    
                                                                               
                     Event 109 Young Girls 400 Yard Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Haralson, Laci           '81 Sidney Track & Field      74.1  10    
                                                                               
                        Event 168 Young Girls Pole Vault                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Morrill, Leslee        '82 Sidney Track & Fiel 2.28m 7'05.75 10     
                                                                               
                        Event 136 Young Girls Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Haralson, Laci         '81 Sidney Track & Fiel 4.68m 15'04.25 10    
         2 Morrill, Leslee        '82 Sidney Track & Fiel 3.78m 12'05.00  8    
                                                                               
                         Event 146 Young Girls Shot Put                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Allen, Jennifer        '81 Unattached          12.09m 39'08.00 10    
        2 Miller, Brandi         '81 Unattached           9.88m 32'05.00  8    
        3 Margheim, Lainey       '81 Unattached           8.49m 27'10.25  6    
                                                                               
                       Event 155 Young Girls Discus Throw                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Allen, Jennifer        '81 Unattached          41.69m 136'09.00 10   
        2 Miller, Brandi         '81 Unattached          38.20m 125'04.00  8   
        3 Margheim, Lainey       '81 Unattached          31.71m 104'00.00  6   
                                                                               
                      Event 181 Young Girls Javelin Throw                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Morrill, Leslee        '82 Sidney Track & Fiel 19.77m 64'10.00 10