Boys

Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 1
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/08/00 to Saturday 06/10/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                               
                     Event 16 Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               12:53.6  10  
        1) Skelton, Brent 88         2) Adams, Nathan 88                       
        3) Harber, Willie 89         4) Belden, Martin 88                      
                                                                               
                   Event 22 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Burns, PJ                '90 Unattached                11:37.0  10   
                                                                               
                      Event 35 Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Theisen, Jake            '90 Highlanders               15.4  2 10    
        2 Kelley, Ryan             '90 Unattached                16.3  2  8    
        3 Perkins, Lee             '91 Unattached                16.4  1  6    
        4 Sullivan, Connor         '91 Bozeman Track Club        17.1  2  4    
        5 Berberet, Lane           '91 Bozeman Track Club        17.7  1  2    
        6 Combs, Cody              '91 Bozeman Track Club        18.1  1  1    
        7 Willems, Jesse           '90 Bozeman Track Club        18.6  1       
        8 Tilleman, Kyle           '91 Bozeman Track Club        18.8  2       
        9 Antle, Christopher       '92 Bozeman Track Club        19.4  2       
       10 Skelton, Shawn           '92 Bozeman Track Club        19.7  1       
       10 Kelley, Randy            '91 Unattached                19.7  1       
       12 Parsch, Clinton          '91 Bozeman Track Club        20.8  2       
       13 Pomeroy, Yung-Jai        '93 Bozeman Track Club        21.7  2       
                                                                               
                      Event 36 Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Peterson, Corey          '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  14.2  1 10    
        2 Ferda, Taylor            '88 Highlanders               14.4  1  8    
        3 Saunders, Lee            '88 Bozeman Track Club        15.2  1  6    
        4 Knobel, Brian            '88 Bozeman Track Club        15.2  1  4    
        5 Baldus, Craig            '88 Bozeman Track Club        15.2  1  2    
        6 Mickolio, Kole           '88 Bozeman Track Club        15.3  1  1    
        7 Hall, Myles              '88 Bozeman Track Club        16.1  2       
        8 Harber, Willie           '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.6  1       
        9 Wheeler, Daniel          '89 Bozeman Track Club        17.1  2       
       10 Combs, Cameron           '89 Bozeman Track Club        17.1  1       
                                                                               
                       Event 37 Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Loeffler, Ross           '86 Unattached                12.2  1 10    
        2 Skattum, Brian           '86 Unattached                12.8  2  8    
        3 Knobel, David            '86 Unattached                13.3  2  6    
        4 Bogumill, Tyson          '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  14.0  2  4    
        5 Hecker, Ryan             '87 Sidney Track Club         15.1  2  2    
        6 Martin, Colin            '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  15.3  1  1    
        7 Fell, Ashton             '87 Bozeman Track Club        15.4  1       
        8 Winters, Shane           '87 Bozeman Track Club        16.4  2       
                                                                               
                   Event 38 Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Norris, TY               '84 Bozeman Track Club        11.4  1 10    
        2 Nelson, Todd             '85 Helena Vault & Track Clb  11.8  2  8    
        3 Krueger, Kasey           '85 Unattached                12.1  2  6    
        4 Liverman, Cade           '84 Unattached                12.2  1  4    
        5 Knobel, Nick             '84 Bozeman Track Club        12.7  1  2    
        6 Edwards, Michael         '85 Unattached                13.0  1  1    
        7 Wallace, Andrew          '85 Bozeman Track Club        13.7  1       
                                                                               
                       Event 39 Young Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Thomas, Jeremey          '83 Unattached                11.3  10    
          2 Cover, Maxwell           '83 Bozeman Track Club        12.4   8    
          3 Pitman, Dustin           '82 Bozeman Track Club        12.7   6    
                                                                               
                      Event 45 Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Hamilton, Daniel         '90 Unattached                5:41.5  10   
         2 Johnson, Danny           '90 Bozeman Track Club        6:14.9   8   
                                                                               
                      Event 46 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Christensen, Jaret       '89 Unattached                5:32.8  10   
         2 Belden, Martin           '88 Bozeman Track Club        5:57.6   8   
         3 Hall, Myles              '88 Bozeman Track Club        6:13.5   6   
         4 Skelton, Brent           '88 Bozeman Track Club        6:50.2   4   
                                                                               
                      Event 47 Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ricardi, John            '86 Unattached                4:55.6  10   
         2 Choquette, Clint         '86 Unattached                5:00.5   8   
         3 Christensen, Dane        '87 Unattached                5:21.9   6   
         4 Estes, Rochi             '87 Unattached                5:41.3   4   
         5 Baldus, Chris            '86 Bozeman Track Club        5:48.2   2   
         6 Mogk, Dylan              '86 Bozeman Track Club        5:49.7   1   
         7 Flatlip, Scott           '86 Unattached                5:55.3       
                                                                               
                   Event 48 Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Crowe, Mike              '84 Unattached                4:31.0  10   
         2 Beddow, Dylan            '85 Bozeman Track Club        4:32.3   8   
         3 Rowe, Jonathan           '85 Unattached                5:26.0   6   
         4 Wallace, Andrew          '85 Bozeman Track Club        5:40.0   4   
         5 Neiman, Matthew          '84 Helena Vault & Track Clb  5:47.0   2   
                                                                               
                      Event 49 Young Boys 1,500 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Towner, Nick             '83 Bozeman Track Club        4:26.8  10   
                                                                               
                     Event 51 Midget Boys 80 Meter Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Ferda, Taylor            '88 Highlanders               15.3  10    
          2 Knobel, Brian            '88 Bozeman Track Club        15.8   8    
          3 Jordan, Michael          '88 Unattached                16.1   6    
          4 Whorrall, Ian            '88 Bozeman Track Club        17.2   4    
                                                                               
                     Event 55 Youth Boys 100 Meter Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Willems, Shane           '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  20.3  10    
          2 Winters, Shane           '87 Bozeman Track Club        23.0   8    
                                                                               
                  Event 56 Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Norris, TY               '84 Bozeman Track Club        16.2  10    
          2 Ferda, Tucker            '84 Highlanders               16.8   8    
          3 Liverman, Cade           '84 Unattached                17.0   6    
          4 Musgrave, Cory           '84 Bozeman Track Club        18.2   4    
          5 McFarland, Dan           '85 Unattached                19.5   2    
                                                                               
                     Event 57 Young Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Perrin, Shawn            '83 Unattached                21.3  10    
                                                                               
                      Event 63 Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Theisen, Jake            '90 Highlanders               32.7  2 10    
        2 Perkins, Lee             '91 Unattached                34.3  1  8    
        3 Sullivan, Connor         '91 Bozeman Track Club        34.9  1  6    
        4 Burns, PJ                '90 Unattached                35.8  2  4    
        5 Combs, Cody              '91 Bozeman Track Club        37.6  1  2    
        6 Berberet, Lane           '91 Bozeman Track Club        37.7  2  1    
        7 Tilleman, Kyle           '91 Bozeman Track Club        38.1  1       
        8 Willems, Jesse           '90 Bozeman Track Club        39.4  2       
        9 Kelley, Randy            '91 Unattached                41.2  1       
                                                                               
                      Event 64 Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Peterson, Corey          '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  29.4  10    
          2 Jordan, Michael          '88 Unattached                29.8   8    
          3 Saunders, Lee            '88 Bozeman Track Club        31.0   6    
          4 Baldus, Craig            '88 Bozeman Track Club        31.9   4    
          5 Oneil, Daniel            '88 Bozeman Track Club        32.4   2    
          6 Benson, Daniel           '89 Unattached                33.6   1    
          7 Burns, Andy              '88 Unattached                35.4        
          8 Waltee, Drew             '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  35.4        
                                                                               
                       Event 65 Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Loeffler, Ross           '86 Unattached                25.2  10    
          2 Skattum, Brian           '86 Unattached                26.6   8    
          3 Bogumill, Tyson          '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  28.5   6    
          4 Hecker, Ryan             '87 Sidney Track Club         32.9   4    
          5 Love, Kevin              '87 Unattached                34.4   2    
                                                                               
                   Event 66 Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Michalson, Adam          '84 Bozeman Track Club        23.5  10    
          2 Norris, TY               '84 Bozeman Track Club        23.7   8    
          3 Lamb, Nick               '84 Unattached                24.4   6    
          4 Krueger, Kasey           '85 Unattached                24.5   4    
          5 Nelson, Todd             '85 Helena Vault & Track Clb  25.0   2    
          6 Edwards, Michael         '85 Unattached                26.8   1    
          7 Aldrich, Russell         '85 Unattached                28.9        
                                                                               
                       Event 67 Young Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Thomas, Jeremey          '83 Unattached                23.0  10    
          2 Brown, Jody              '82 Unattached                25.2   8    
                                                                               
                       Event 73 Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Hamilton, Daniel         '90 Unattached                2:49.7  10   
         2 Long, Derek              '90 Unattached                3:03.3   8   
         3 Sullivan, Connor         '91 Bozeman Track Club        3:05.0   6   
                                                                               
                       Event 74 Midget Boys 800 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Adams, Nathan            '88 Bozeman Track Club        2:38.7  10   
         2 Harber, Willie           '89 Bozeman Track Club        3:00.4   8   
         3 Desrosier, Dylan         '89 Unattached                3:05.7   6   
                                                                               
                       Event 75 Youth Boys 800 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Choquette, Clint         '86 Unattached                2:31.9  10   
         2 Martin, Colin            '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  2:48.5   8   
         3 Estes, Rochi             '87 Unattached                2:49.2   6   
         4 Baldus, Chris            '86 Bozeman Track Club        2:55.2   4   
         5 Mogk, Dylan              '86 Bozeman Track Club        2:56.7   2   
                                                                               
                    Event 76 Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Schmidt, Josh            '85 Bozeman Track Club        2:18.3  10   
         2 Rowe, Jonathan           '85 Unattached                2:26.6   8   
         3 Caroll, Paul             '85 Unattached                2:35.2   6   
         4 Wallace, Andrew          '85 Bozeman Track Club        2:42.0   4   
                                                                               
                       Event 77 Young Boys 800 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Carroll, Timothy         '82 Unattached                2:04.2  10   
         2 Towner, Nick             '83 Bozeman Track Club        2:05.2   8   
         3 Choquette, Matt          '83 Unattached                2:09.9   6   
         4 Perrin, Shawn            '83 Unattached                2:23.6   4   
                                                                               
                     Event 83 Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS   
      == ========================================================== ==== ===   
       1 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               75.6  10   
          1) Skelton, Shawn 92         2) Willems, Jesse 90                    
          3) Combs, Cody 91            4) Burns, PJ 90                         
                                                                               
                      Event 93 Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Theisen, Jake            '90 Highlanders                 76.2  10   
         2 Hamilton, Daniel         '90 Unattached                  77.5   8   
         3 Long, Derek              '90 Unattached                1:23.6   6   
         4 Burns, PJ                '90 Unattached                1:25.5   4   
                                                                               
                      Event 94 Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Jordan, Michael          '88 Unattached                68.1  10    
          2 Adams, Nathan            '88 Bozeman Track Club        68.4   8    
          3 Ferda, Taylor            '88 Highlanders               69.0   6    
          4 Saunders, Lee            '88 Bozeman Track Club        73.4   4    
          5 Oneil, Daniel            '88 Bozeman Track Club        73.5   2    
                                                                               
                       Event 95 Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Loeffler, Ross           '86 Unattached                58.1  10    
          2 Skattum, Brian           '86 Unattached                59.1   8    
          3 Christensen, Dane        '87 Unattached                66.7   6    
          4 Hagener, Ryan            '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  68.7   4    
          5 Love, Kevin              '87 Unattached                74.8   2    
          6 Martin, Colin            '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  75.1   1    
                                                                               
                   Event 96 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Knobel, Nick             '84 Bozeman Track Club        60.6  10    
          2 Caroll, Paul             '85 Unattached                62.3   8    
          3 Johnson, Skylar          '84 Bozeman Track Club        65.5   6    
                                                                               
                       Event 97 Young Boys 400 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Perrin, Shawn            '83 Unattached                60.2  10    
                                                                               
                     Event 102 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Belden, Martin           '88 Bozeman Track Club        13:31.4  10   
        2 Skelton, Brent           '88 Bozeman Track Club        15:31.5   8   
        3 Combs, Cameron           '89 Bozeman Track Club        16:30.1   6   
                                                                               
                      Event 103 Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ricardi, John            '86 Unattached                10:45.1  10   
                                                                               
                  Event 104 Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Neiman, Matthew          '84 Helena Vault & Track Clb  18:46.8  10   
                                                                               
                      Event 105 Young Boys 5,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Pemberton, Richie        '83 Bozeman Track Club        16:33.1  10   
        2 Flatlip, Matthew         '83 Unattached                18:17.9   8   
        3 Magalsky, Roger          '83 Unattached                18:46.2   6   
                                                                               
                     Event 107 Youth Boys 200 Meter Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Winters, Shane           '87 Bozeman Track Club        30.2  10    

                 Event 110 Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Hurdles                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Ferda, Tucker            '84 Highlanders               66.7  10    
                                                                               
                     Event 111 Young Boys 400 Meter Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Carroll, Timothy         '82 Unattached                59.6  10    
                                                                               
                 Event 120 Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               3:43.0  10  
         1) Michalson, Adam 84        2) Norris, TY 84                         
         3) Lamb, Nick 84             4) Schmidt, Josh 85                      
                                                                               
                        Event 128 Midget Boys High Jump                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Baldus, Craig          '88 Bozeman Track Club  4'03.00" 1.30m 10    
         2 Mickolio, Kole         '88 Bozeman Track Club  4'02.00" 1.27m  8    
         3 Christensen, Jaret     '89 Unattached          4'01.00" 1.24m  6    
         4 Belden, Martin         '88 Bozeman Track Club  3'08.00" 1.12m  4    
                                                                               
                         Event 129 Youth Boys High Jump                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Willems, Shane         '86 Helena Vault & Trac 4'06.00" 1.37m 10    
         2 Christensen, Dane      '87 Unattached          4'04.00" 1.32m  8    
         3 Winters, Shane         '87 Bozeman Track Club     4.00" 0.10m  6    
                                                                               
                     Event 130 Intermediate Boys High Jump                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Musgrave, Cory         '84 Bozeman Track Club  5'08.00" 1.73m 10    
         2 Aldrich, Russell       '85 Unattached          5'06.00" 1.68m  8    
         3 Neiman, Matthew        '84 Helena Vault & Trac 5'00.00" 1.52m  6    
         4 Knobel, Nick           '84 Bozeman Track Club  5'00.00" 1.52m  4    
         5 Wallace, Andrew        '85 Bozeman Track Club  4'08.00" 1.42m  2    
                                                                               
                        Event 137 Bantam Boys Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Kelley, Ryan           '90 Unattached          3.60m 11'09.75 10    
         2 Perkins, Lee           '91 Unattached          3.40m 11'02.00  8    
         3 Berberet, Lane         '91 Bozeman Track Club  2.90m 9'06.25  6     
         4 Tilleman, Kyle         '91 Bozeman Track Club  2.30m 7'06.50  4     
         5 Wheeler, Jeremy        '91 Bozeman Track Club  2.20m 7'02.75  2     
         6 Kelley, Randy          '91 Unattached          2.20m 7'02.75  1     
         7 Parsch, Clinton        '91 Bozeman Track Club  1.90m 6'03.00        
                                                                               
                        Event 138 Midget Boys Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Peterson, Corey        '88 Helena Vault & Trac 4.33m 14'02.50 10    
         2 Knobel, Brian          '88 Bozeman Track Club  4.07m 13'04.25  8    
         3 Christensen, Jaret     '89 Unattached          3.90m 12'09.50  6    
         4 Adams, Nathan          '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.86m 12'08.00  4    
         5 Baldus, Craig          '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.74m 12'03.25  2    
         6 Whorrall, Ian          '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.49m 11'05.50  1    
         7 Mickolio, Kole         '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.34m 10'11.50       
         8 Moriarty, Kyle         '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.20m 10'06.00       
         9 Wheeler, Daniel        '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.19m 10'05.75       
        10 Moriarty, Tyler        '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.13m 10'03.25       
        11 Cole, James            '89 Unattached          3.10m 10'02.00       
        12 Burns, Andy            '88 Unattached          2.96m 9'08.50        
        13 Desrosier, Dylan       '89 Unattached          2.90m 9'06.25        
                                                                               
                         Event 139 Youth Boys Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Bingman, Travis        '86 Bozeman Track Club  4.75m 15'07.00 10    
         2 Skattum, Brian         '86 Unattached          4.12m 13'06.25  8    
         3 Willems, Shane         '86 Helena Vault & Trac 4.09m 13'05.00  6    
         4 Bogumill, Tyson        '87 Helena Vault & Trac 4.08m 13'04.75  4    
         5 Christensen, Dane      '87 Unattached          4.00m 13'01.50  2    
         6 Hagener, Ryan          '86 Helena Vault & Trac 3.64m 11'11.50  1    
         7 Hecker, Ryan           '87 Sidney Track Club   3.56m 11'08.25       
         8 Winters, Shane         '87 Bozeman Track Club  3.35m 11'00.00       
                                                                               
                     Event 140 Intermediate Boys Long Jump                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 McFarland, Dan         '85 Unattached          5.69m 18'08.00 10    
         2 Musgrave, Cory         '84 Bozeman Track Club  5.50m 18'00.50  8    
         3 Nelson, Todd           '85 Helena Vault & Trac 5.16m 16'11.25  6    
         4 Knobel, Nick           '84 Bozeman Track Club  5.12m 16'09.75  4    
         5 Knaub, Jeff            '85 Bozeman Track Club  4.71m 15'05.50  2    
         6 Aldrich, Russell       '85 Unattached          4.70m 15'05.00  1    
         7 Edwards, Michael       '85 Unattached          4.50m 14'09.25       
                                                                               
                         Event 141 Young Boys Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Perrin, Shawn          '83 Unattached          5.00m 16'05.00 10    
                                                                               
                         Event 147 Bantam Boys Shot Put                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Kelley, Ryan           '90 Unattached          6.05m 19'10.25 10    
         2 Long, Derek            '90 Unattached          5.71m 18'09.00  8    
         3 Antle, Christopher     '92 Bozeman Track Club  3.66m 12'00.25  6    
         4 Wheeler, Jeremy        '91 Bozeman Track Club  3.34m 10'11.50  4    
                                                                               
                         Event 148 Midget Boys Shot Put                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Waltee, Drew           '88 Helena Vault & Trac 8.48m 27'10.00 10    
         2 Kelley, Robby          '88 Unattached          6.80m 22'03.75  8    
         3 Burns, Andy            '88 Unattached          5.94m 19'06.00  6    
         4 Cole, James            '89 Unattached          5.11m 16'09.25  4    
                                                                               
                         Event 149 Youth Boys Shot Put                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Knobel, David          '86 Unattached          10.48m 34'04.75 10    
        2 Flatlip, Scott         '86 Unattached           5.95m 19'06.25  8    
                                                                               
                      Event 150 Intermediate Boys Shot Put                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Wilson, Evan           '84 Unattached          12.73m 41'09.25 10    
        2 Resop, Mike            '85 Bozeman Track Club   9.40m 30'10.25  8    
        3 Caroll, Paul           '85 Unattached           6.73m 22'01.00  6    
                                                                               
                         Event 151 Young Boys Shot Put                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Estes, Michael         '82 Unattached          13.56m 44'06.00 10    
        2 Loeffler, Cole         '82 Unattached          13.54m 44'05.25  8    
        3 Brown, Jody            '82 Unattached          10.05m 32'11.75  6    
                                                                               
                       Event 156 Midget Boys Discus Throw                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Waltee, Drew           '88 Helena Vault & Trac 20.83m 68'04.00 10    
        2 Kelley, Robby          '88 Unattached          17.44m 57'03.00  8    
                                                                               
                       Event 157 Youth Boys Discus Throw                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Feddes, Mark           '86 Bozeman Track Club  33.63m 110'04.00 10   
        2 Willems, Shane         '86 Helena Vault & Trac 22.33m 73'03.00  8    
        3 Estes, Rochi           '87 Unattached          21.39m 70'02.00  6    
        4 Love, Kevin            '87 Unattached          16.18m 53'01.00  4    
                                                                               
                    Event 158 Intermediate Boys Discus Throw                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Wilson, Evan           '84 Unattached          40.15m 131'09.00 10   
                                                                               
                       Event 159 Young Boys Discus Throw                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Loeffler, Cole         '82 Unattached          42.83m 140'06.00 10   
        2 Estes, Michael         '82 Unattached          39.14m 128'05.00  8   
                                                                               
                    Event 164 Intermediate Boys Triple Jump                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Musgrave, Cory         '84 Bozeman Track Club  11.77m 38'07.50 10    
        2 McFarland, Dan         '85 Unattached          11.32m 37'01.75  8    
        3 Close, Patrick         '85 Bozeman Track Club   8.94m 29'04.00  6    
                                                                               
                        Event 169 Youth Boys Pole Vault                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Hagener, Ryan          '86 Helena Vault & Trac 6'00.00" 1.83m 10    
         2 Hecker, Ryan           '87 Sidney Track Club   5'06.00" 1.68m  8    
                                                                               
                     Event 170 Intermediate Boys Pole Vault                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Neiman, Matthew        '84 Helena Vault & Trac 9'06.00" 2.90m 10    
         2 Johnson, Skylar        '84 Bozeman Track Club  8'06.00" 2.59m  8    
                                                                               
                        Event 171 Young Boys Pole Vault                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Maes, Josh             '81 Helena Vault & Trac 12'06.00" 3.81m 10    
        2 Pitman, Dustin         '82 Bozeman Track Club  12'00.00" 3.66m  8    
        3 Cover, Maxwell         '83 Bozeman Track Club  12'00.00" 3.66m  6    
                                                                               
                       Event 176 Youth Boys Javelin Throw                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Feddes, Mark           '86 Bozeman Track Club  36.77m 120'08.00 10   
        2 Estes, Rochi           '87 Unattached          21.28m 69'10.00  8    
                                                                               
                       Event 178 Young Boys Javelin Throw                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Estes, Michael         '82 Unattached          58.36m 191'06.00 10   
        2 Loeffler, Cole         '82 Unattached          49.82m 163'05.00  8   
                                                                               
                 Event 186 Young Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Carroll, Timothy         '82 Unattached                6:42.3  10   
         2 Pemberton, Richie        '83 Bozeman Track Club        6:50.3   8   
         3 Flatlip, Matthew         '83 Unattached                7:25.2   6