Boys

Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/10/99 to Saturday 06/12/99             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         

                                                                               
                       Event 35 Bantam Boys 100 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Minkoff, Ryan            '89 Bozeman Track Club        15.9  1 10    
        2 Samuelson, Tyler         '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.1  1  8    
        3 Cole, James              '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.2  1  6    
        4 Harber, Willie           '89 Unattached                16.4  1  4    
        5 Perkins, Lee Patrick     '91 Unattached                16.7  2  2    
        6 Thompson, Garrick        '89 Unattached                16.8  1  1    
        7 Crawford, Geary          '89 Unattached                17.0  1       
        8 Ratzburg, David          '90 Unattached                17.1  1       
        9 Kelley, Ryan             '90 Unattached                17.7  2       
       10 Skelton, Shawn           '92 Bozeman Track Club        19.1  2       
       11 Crawford, Ari            '91 Unattached                20.1  2       
       12 Kelley, Randy            '91 Unattached                20.7  2       
       13 Oneil, Taylor            '92 Bozeman Track Club        20.7  2       
                                                                               
                       Event 63 Bantam Boys 200 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Samuelson, Tyler         '89 Bozeman Track Club        35.7  10    
          2 Perkins, Lee Patrick     '91 Unattached                37.5   8    
          3 Crawford, Geary          '89 Unattached                39.3   6    
          4 Oneil, Taylor            '92 Bozeman Track Club        46.2   4    
                                                                               
                       Event 93 Bantam Boys 400 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Christensen, Jaret       '89 Unattached                  76.7  10   
         2 Skelton, Shawn           '92 Bozeman Track Club        1:36.0   8   
                                                                               
                       Event 73 Bantam Boys 800 Yard Run                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Harber, Willie           '89 Unattached                3:09.6  10   
         2 Murphy, Colin            '90 Unattached                3:18.7   8   
         3 Moerkerke, Josiah        '90 Unattached                3:18.9   6   
                                                                               
                      Event 45 Bantam Boys 1,500 Yard Run                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Christensen, Jaret       '89 Unattached                5:57.1  10   
         2 Desrosier, Dylan         '89 Unattached                6:56.1   8   
                                                                               
                        Event 127 Bantam Boys High Jump                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Minkoff, Ryan          '89 Bozeman Track Club  1.10m 3'07.25 10     
         2 Moerkerke, Josiah      '90 Unattached          0.85m 2'09.50  7     
         2 Murphy, Colin          '90 Unattached          0.85m 2'09.50  7     
                                                                               
                        Event 137 Bantam Boys Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Christensen, Jaret     '89 Unattached          3.40m 11'02.00 10    
         2 Minkoff, Ryan          '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.35m 11'00.00  8    
         3 Samuelson, Tyler       '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.14m 10'03.75  6    
         4 Thompson, Garrick      '89 Unattached          2.94m 9'07.75  4     
         5 Kelley, Ryan           '90 Unattached          2.87m 9'05.00  2     
         6 Crawford, Geary        '89 Unattached          2.81m 9'02.75  1     
         7 Perkins, Lee Patrick   '91 Unattached          2.80m 9'02.25        
         8 Cole, James            '89 Bozeman Track Club  2.79m 9'02.00        
         9 Skelton, Shawn         '92 Bozeman Track Club  2.49m 8'02.00        
        10 Desrosier, Dylan       '89 Unattached          2.40m 7'10.50        
        11 Ratzburg, David        '90 Unattached          2.35m 7'08.50        
        12 Moerkerke, Josiah      '90 Unattached          2.24m 7'04.25        
        12 Kelley, Randy          '91 Unattached          2.24m 7'04.25        
        14 Oneil, Taylor          '92 Bozeman Track Club  1.49m 4'10.75        
                                                                               
                         Event 147 Bantam Boys Shot Put                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Thompson, Garrick      '89 Unattached          4.79m 15'08.75 10    
         2 Kelley, Ryan           '90 Unattached          4.44m 14'07.00  8    
                                                                               
                         Event 10 Bantam Boys Triathlon                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Minkoff, Ryan            '89 Bozeman Track Club         364  10    
                                                                               
                       Event 36 Midget Boys 100 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Peterson, Cory           '88 Helena Vault & Track      14.6  1 10    
        2 Reynolds, Chase          '87 Seeley Lake               14.8  2  8    
        3 Norwood, Kale            '87 Unattached                14.8  2  5    
        3 Augare, Ryan             '88 Unattached                14.8  1  5    
        5 Saunders, Lee            '88 Bozeman Track Club        14.9  1  2    
        6 Shapiro, Adam            '88 Unattached                15.0  2  1    
        7 Gavin, Andy              '88 Bozeman Track Club        15.5  1       
        8 Mickolio, Kole           '88 Bozeman Track Club        15.7  2       
        9 Baldus, Craig            '88 Bozeman Track Club        15.7  1       
       10 Cox, Justin              '88 Unattached                15.9  2       
       11 Love, Kevin              '87 Unattached                15.9  2       
                                                                               
                       Event 64 Midget Boys 200 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Augare, Ryan             '88 Unattached                31.5  10    
          2 Peterson, Cory           '88 Helena Vault & Track      31.6   8    
          3 Saunders, Lee            '88 Bozeman Track Club        33.1   6    
          4 Baldus, Craig            '88 Bozeman Track Club        33.7   4    
          5 Cox, Justin              '88 Unattached                39.8   2    
                                                                               
                       Event 94 Midget Boys 400 Yard Dash                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Bean, Todd               '87 Eagle Flight OF MT          73.1  2 10   
       2 Graybeal, Brett          '87 Seeley Lake                 73.2  2  8   
       3 Gavin, Andy              '88 Bozeman Track Club          75.1  2  6   
       4 Hauptman, Blake          '87 Seeley Lake                 76.0  2  4   
       5 Vowell, Nicholas         '87 Seeley Lake                 76.5  2  2   
       6 Oneil, Daniel            '88 Bozeman Track Club          78.1  1  1   
       7 Love, Kevin              '87 Unattached                1:21.6  1      
                                                                               
                       Event 74 Midget Boys 800 Yard Run                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Graybeal, Brett          '87 Seeley Lake               2:47.0  10   
         2 Estes, Rochi             '87 Seeley Lake               2:47.2   8   
         3 Love, Kevin              '87 Unattached                2:52.4   6   
                                                                               
                      Event 46 Midget Boys 1,500 Yard Run                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Bean, Todd               '87 Eagle Flight OF MT        5:59.2  10   
         2 Christensen, Dane        '87 Unattached                6:00.6   8   
         3 Belden, Martin           '88 Bozeman Track Club        6:10.2   6   
         4 Saunders, Lee            '88 Bozeman Track Club        6:33.7   4   
         5 Skelton, Brent           '88 Bozeman Track Club        6:54.3   2   
                                                                               
                      Event 102 Midget Boys 3,000 Yard Run                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Shapiro, Adam            '88 Unattached                13:17.5  10   
        2 Belden, Martin           '88 Bozeman Track Club        13:19.3   8   
        3 Skelton, Brent           '88 Bozeman Track Club        15:18.8   6   
                                                                               
                      Event 51 Midget Boys 80 Yard Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Hauptman, Blake          '87 Seeley Lake               16.5  10    
          2 Appel, Nathan            '87 Bozeman Track Club        16.7   8    
          3 Reynolds, Chase          '87 Seeley Lake               17.1   6    
          4 Kelley, Robby            '88 Unattached                19.4   4    
                                                                               
                     Event 118 Midget Boys 4x400 Yard Relay                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 SEA       Seeley Lake                                      5:09.9  10  
         1) Graybeal, Brett 87        2) Hauptman, Blake 87                    
         3) Reynolds, Chase 87        4) Estes, Rochi 87                       
                                                                               
                        Event 128 Midget Boys High Jump                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Gavin, Andy            '88 Bozeman Track Club  1.25m 4'01.25 10     
         2 Appel, Nathan          '87 Bozeman Track Club  1.20m 3'11.25  8     
         3 Christensen, Dane      '87 Unattached          1.20m 3'11.25  6     
         4 Mickolio, Kole         '88 Bozeman Track Club  1.15m 3'09.25  4     
         5 Vescovi, Lance         '88 Unattached          1.15m 3'09.25  2     
         6 Baldus, Craig          '88 Bozeman Track Club  1.05m 3'05.25  1     
                                                                               
                        Event 138 Midget Boys Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Appel, Nathan          '87 Bozeman Track Club  3.92m 12'10.50 10    
         2 Norwood, Kale          '87 Unattached          3.90m 12'09.50  8    
         3 Peterson, Cory         '88 Helena Vault & Trac 3.86m 12'08.00  6    
         4 Estes, Rochi           '87 Seeley Lake         3.77m 12'04.50  4    
         5 Shapiro, Adam          '88 Unattached          3.71m 12'02.25  2    
         6 Bean, Todd             '87 Eagle Flight OF MT  3.51m 11'06.25  1    
         7 Christensen, Dane      '87 Unattached          3.43m 11'03.00       
         8 Mickolio, Kole         '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.39m 11'01.50       
         9 Vescovi, Lance         '88 Unattached          3.38m 11'01.25       
        10 Augare, Ryan           '88 Unattached          3.34m 10'11.50       
        11 Oneil, Daniel          '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.00m 9'10.25        
                                                                               
                         Event 148 Midget Boys Shot Put                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Spry, Alex             '88 Unattached          6.77m 22'02.50 10    
         2 Kelley, Robby          '88 Unattached          6.16m 20'02.50  8    
                                                                               
                       Event 156 Midget Boys Discus Throw                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Estes, Rochi           '87 Seeley Lake         20.95m 68'09.00 10    
        2 Kelley, Robby          '88 Unattached          19.43m 63'09.00  8    
        3 Spry, Alex             '88 Unattached          12.46m 40'10.00  6    
                                                                               
                     Event 7 Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Belden, Martin           '88 Bozeman Track Club         896  10    
                                                                               
                       Event 37 Youth Boys 100 Yard Dash                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Nelson, Todd             '85 Helena Vault & Track      12.2  1 10    
        2 Karr, Joe                '85 Helena Vault & Track      12.2  1  8  
        3 Broadwater, Tash         '85 Helena Vault & Track      12.3  1  6    
        4 Sternerson, Kenny        '85 Unattached                13.2  2  4    
        5 Holland, Shawn           '85 Helena Vault & Track      13.5  2  2    
        6 Thompson, Travis         '86 Unattached                14.4  1  0.50 
        6 Rieger, Kraig            '86 Bozeman Track Club        14.4  2  0.50 
        8 Neubauer, Landon         '86 Unattached                15.2  1       
                                                                               
                       Event 65 Youth Boys 200 Yard Dash                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Nelson, Todd             '85 Helena Vault & Track      25.3  10    
          2 Karr, Joe                '85 Helena Vault & Track      25.7   8    
          3 Sternerson, Kenny        '85 Unattached                27.2   6    
          4 Rieger, Kraig            '86 Bozeman Track Club        31.3   4    
                                                                               
                       Event 95 Youth Boys 400 Yard Dash                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Lenardson, Chris         '85 Unattached                61.6  10    
          2 Sternerson, Kenny        '85 Unattached                62.7   8    
          3 Samuelson, Derrick       '86 Bozeman Track Club        67.1   6    
                                                                               
                        Event 75 Youth Boys 800 Yard Run                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Lenardson, Chris         '85 Unattached                2:27.1  10   
         2 Vowell, Zachary          '86 Bozeman Track Club        2:27.9   8   
         3 Lazzarow, Jeffrey        '86 Bozeman Track Club        2:42.5   6   
         4 McCarvel, Nick           '85 Unattached                2:48.7   4   
         5 Logan, Jesse             '85 Unattached                2:51.5   2   
         6 Thompson, Travis         '86 Unattached                2:54.0   1   
         7 Baldus, Chris            '86 Bozeman Track Club        3:09.2       
         8 Flat Lip, Scott          '86 Unattached                3:12.4       
                                                                               
                       Event 47 Youth Boys 1,500 Yard Run                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Logan, Jesse             '85 Unattached                5:42.7  10   
         2 Baldus, Chris            '86 Bozeman Track Club        6:10.4   8   
         3 Flat Lip, Scott          '86 Unattached                6:28.1   6   
                                                                               
                      Event 103 Youth Boys 3,000 Yard Run                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Danevski, Davor          '86 Unattached                13:04.6  10   
                                                                               
                      Event 55 Youth Boys 100 Yard Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 McFarland, Dan           '85 Unattached                17.6  10    
          2 Holland, Shawn           '85 Helena Vault & Track      18.0   8    
          3 McCarvel, Nick           '85 Unattached                18.0   6    
                                                                               
                     Event 107 Youth Boys 200 Yard Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 McFarland, Dan           '85 Unattached                32.1  10    
          2 Sternerson, Kenny        '85 Unattached                32.7   8    
          3 Graybeal, Tyler          '85 Unattached                32.8   6    
                                                                               
                         Event 129 Youth Boys High Jump                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Lenardson, Chris       '85 Unattached          1.60m 5'03.00 10     
         2 Nelson, Todd           '85 Helena Vault & Trac 1.45m 4'09.00  8     
         3 Graybeal, Tyler        '85 Unattached          1.35m 4'05.00  6     
                                                                               
                        Event 169 Youth Boys Pole Vault                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Maes, Jeffrey          '86 Helena Vault & Trac 2.13m 6'11.75 10     
                                                                               
                         Event 139 Youth Boys Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Karr, Joe              '85 Helena Vault & Trac 5.33m 17'06.00 10    
         2 McFarland, Dan         '85 Unattached          5.07m 16'07.75  8    
         3 Graybeal, Tyler        '85 Unattached          4.67m 15'04.00  6    
         4 Lazzarow, Jeffrey      '86 Bozeman Track Club  4.66m 15'03.50  4    
         5 Logan, Jesse           '85 Unattached          4.39m 14'05.00  2    
         6 Thompson, Travis       '86 Unattached          4.22m 13'10.25  1    
         7 Rieger, Kraig          '86 Bozeman Track Club  4.16m 13'07.75       
         8 Neubauer, Landon       '86 Unattached          4.05m 13'03.50       
                                                                               
                        Event 163 Youth Boys Triple Jump                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 McFarland, Dan         '85 Unattached          10.71m 35'01.75 10    
        2 Holland, Shawn         '85 Helena Vault & Trac  9.47m 31'01.00  8    
        3 Graybeal, Tyler        '85 Unattached           9.15m 30'00.25  6    
        4 Lazzarow, Jeffrey      '86 Bozeman Track Club   9.03m 29'07.50  4    
        5 Samuelson, Derrick     '86 Bozeman Track Club   8.68m 28'05.75  2    
        6 McCarvel, Nick         '85 Unattached           8.66m 28'05.00  1    
        7 Baldus, Chris          '86 Bozeman Track Club   7.78m 25'06.25       
                                                                               
                         Event 149 Youth Boys Shot Put                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Swanson, Travis        '85 Unattached          11.54m 37'10.50 10    
        2 Broadwater, Tash       '85 Helena Vault & Trac 10.47m 34'04.25  8    
        3 Stein, Kyle            '85 Unattached           9.69m 31'09.50  6    
        4 Taylor, Nick           '86 Unattached           7.69m 25'02.75  4    
                                                                               
                       Event 157 Youth Boys Discus Throw                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Stein, Kyle            '85 Unattached          32.02m 105'01.00 10   
        2 Swanson, Travis        '85 Unattached          31.39m 103'00.00  8   
        3 Broadwater, Tash       '85 Helena Vault & Trac 27.89m 91'06.00  6    
        4 Taylor, Nick           '86 Unattached          27.35m 89'09.00  4    
                                                                               
                       Event 176 Youth Boys Javelin Throw                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Taylor, Nick           '86 Unattached          20.36m 66'09.00 10    
                                                                               
                    Event 38 Intermediate Boys 100 Yard Dash                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Norris, TY               '84 Unattached                11.9  10    
          2 Michalson, Adam          '84 Bozeman Track Club        11.9   8    
          3 Suit, Paul               '84 Unattached                12.0   6    
          4 Harris, Monty            '83 Eagle Flight OF MT        12.1   4    
                                                                               
                    Event 66 Intermediate Boys 200 Yard Dash                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Michalson, Adam          '84 Bozeman Track Club        24.2  10    
          2 Norris, TY               '84 Unattached                24.7   8    
          3 Suit, Paul               '84 Unattached                25.0   6    
          4 Harris, Monty            '83 Eagle Flight OF MT        25.1   4    
          5 Logan, Dereck            '83 Unattached                25.2   2    
          6 Schultz, Jeff            '84 Unattached                26.5   1    
                                                                               
                    Event 96 Intermediate Boys 400 Yard Dash                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Michalson, Adam          '84 Bozeman Track Club        54.4  10    
          2 Tametich, Jake           '83 Sidney Track & Field      55.7   8    
          3 Logan, Dereck            '83 Unattached                58.7   6    
          4 Schultz, Jeff            '84 Unattached                60.6   4    
                                                                               
                    Event 76 Intermediate Boys 800 Yard Run                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Tametich, Jake           '83 Sidney Track & Field      2:11.3  10   
         2 Hedgecock, Jim           '83 Unattached                2:23.6   8   
                                                                               
                   Event 48 Intermediate Boys 1,500 Yard Run                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Griffin, Pat             '83 Unattached                4:43.8  10   
         2 Crowe, Michael           '84 Unattached                4:52.7   8   
         3 Hedgecock, Jim           '83 Unattached                5:00.3   6   
         4 Flat Lip, Matthew        '83 Unattached                5:33.5   4   
                                                                               
                   Event 104 Intermediate Boys 3,000 Yard Run                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Crowe, Michael           '84 Unattached                10:31.7  10   
        2 Neiman, Matthew          '84 Helena Vault & Track      11:11.6   8   
                                                                               
                   Event 185 Intermediate Boys 5,000 Yard Run                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Pedersen, Tyler          '83 Helena Vault & Track      17:48.3  10   
                                                                               
                  Event 56 Intermediate Boys 110 Yard Hurdles                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Norris, TY               '84 Unattached                17.8  10    
          2 Stevens, Jesse           '84 Unattached                17.9   8    
          3 Suit, Paul               '84 Unattached                19.3   6    
          4 Desrosier, Andrew        '83 Unattached                19.6   4    
                                                                               
                  Event 110 Intermediate Boys 400 Yard Hurdles                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Logan, Dereck            '83 Unattached                71.2  10    
                                                                               
              Event 182 Intermediate Boys 2,000 Yard Steeplechase              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Flat Lip, Matthew        '83 Unattached                8:14.6  10   
                                                                               
                     Event 130 Intermediate Boys High Jump                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Logan, Dereck          '83 Unattached          1.83m 6'00.00 10     
         2 Griffin, Pat           '83 Unattached          1.80m 5'10.75  8     
         3 McGree, Kyle           '84 Unattached          1.75m 5'08.75  6     
         4 Desrosier, Andrew      '83 Unattached          1.50m 4'11.00  4     
         5 Neiman, Matthew        '84 Helena Vault & Trac 1.45m 4'09.00  2     
                                                                               
                     Event 170 Intermediate Boys Pole Vault                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Swanson, Lukas         '83 Unattached          3.35m 10'11.75 10    
         2 Desrosier, Andrew      '83 Unattached          3.35m 10'11.75  8    
         3 Berthelson, Brady      '83 Unattached          2.73m 8'11.50  6     
         - Neiman, Matthew        '84 Helena Vault & Trac    NH                
                                                                               
                     Event 140 Intermediate Boys Long Jump                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Suit, Paul             '84 Unattached          5.47m 17'11.50 10    
         2 McGree, Kyle           '84 Unattached          5.00m 16'05.00  8    
                                                                               
                    Event 164 Intermediate Boys Triple Jump                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Harris, Monty          '83 Eagle Flight OF MT  11.16m 36'07.50 10    
        2 Schultz, Jeff          '84 Unattached          10.75m 35'03.25  8    
        3 McGree, Kyle           '84 Unattached          10.36m 34'00.00  6    
                                                                               
                      Event 150 Intermediate Boys Shot Put                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Laisnez, Jeremy        '83 Unattached          12.10m 39'08.50 10    
        2 Neece, Matt            '84 Unattached          11.29m 37'00.50  8    
        3 Hake, Eddie            '84 Unattached          10.99m 36'00.75  6    
        4 Bear, Curtis           '84 Unattached          10.90m 35'09.25  4    
        5 Schultz, Jeff          '84 Unattached          10.62m 34'10.25       
        6 Berthelson, Brady      '83 Unattached           9.08m 29'09.50       
                                                                               
                    Event 158 Intermediate Boys Discus Throw                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Laisnez, Jeremy        '83 Unattached          36.12m 118'06.00 10   
        2 Neece, Matt            '84 Unattached          35.34m 115'11.00  8   
        3 Hake, Eddie            '84 Unattached          32.18m 105'07.00  6   
        4 Bear, Curtis           '84 Unattached          29.56m 97'00.00  4    
        5 Berthelson, Brady      '83 Unattached          25.84m 84'09.00       
        6 Downer, Stewart        '85 Unattached          23.75m 77'11.00       
                                                                               
                   Event 177 Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Desrosier, Andrew      '83 Unattached          37.86m 124'02.00 10   
        2 Neece, Matt            '84 Unattached          35.68m 117'01.00  8   
        3 Hake, Eddie            '84 Unattached          27.33m 89'08.00  6    
        4 Berthelson, Brady      '83 Unattached          25.27m 82'11.00  4    
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Intermediate Boys Decathlon                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Desrosier, Andrew        '83 Unattached                4742  10    
                                                                               
                       Event 39 Young Boys 100 Yard Dash                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Fisher, Jovon            '81 Unattached                11.0  10    
          2 Havron, Tom              '82 Unattached                11.3   8    
          3 Despain, Eric            '81 Bozeman Track Club        11.3   6    
          4 Norwood, Braxton         '81 Unattached                11.3   4    
          5 Graf, Eugen              '80 Bozeman Track Club        11.9   2    
          6 Kott, Bryan              '81 Unattached                12.3   1    
                                                                               
                       Event 67 Young Boys 200 Yard Dash                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Fisher, Jovon            '81 Unattached                22.7  10    
          2 Havron, Tom              '82 Unattached                23.3   8    
          3 Despain, Eric            '81 Bozeman Track Club        23.7   6    
                                                                               
                       Event 97 Young Boys 400 Yard Dash                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Despain, Eric            '81 Bozeman Track Club        52.6  10    
          2 Hartsog, John            '82 Unattached                53.5   8    
                                                                               
                        Event 77 Young Boys 800 Yard Run                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Perry, Skylar            '82 Eagle Flight OF MT        2:04.1  10   
         2 Towner, Nick             '82 Bozeman Track Club        2:04.2   8   
         3 Bierie, Shawn            '81 Eagle Flight OF MT        2:04.3   6   
         4 Carroll, Tim             '82 Unattached                2:15.0   4   
                                                                               
                       Event 49 Young Boys 1,500 Yard Run                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Fisher, Joe              '82 Unattached                4:30.5  10   
                                                                               
                      Event 105 Young Boys 5,000 Yard Run                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Fisher, Joe              '82 Unattached                15:59.5  10   
                                                                               
                      Event 57 Young Boys 110 Yard Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Graf, Eugen              '80 Bozeman Track Club        16.1  10    
          2 Evans, Jim               '81 Unattached                17.2   8    
                                                                               
                     Event 111 Young Boys 400 Yard Hurdles                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Norwood, Braxton         '81 Unattached                60.6  10    
          2 Evans, Jim               '81 Unattached                68.8   8    
                                                                               
                 Event 184 Young Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Carroll, Tim             '82 Unattached                7:00.6  10   
                                                                               
                         Event 131 Young Boys High Jump                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =====         ===    
         1 Kott, Bryan            '81 Unattached          1.80m 5'10.75 10     
                                                                               
                        Event 171 Young Boys Pole Vault                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 Baertsch, Brad         '80 Helena Vault & Trac 4.11m 13'05.75 10    
         2 Reisig, Jake           '82 Bozeman Track Club  4.11m 13'05.75  8    
         3 Yockim, Luke           '82 Sidney Track & Fiel 3.65m 11'11.75  6    
         - Estes, Michael         '82 Unattached             NH                
                                                                               
                         Event 141 Young Boys Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== =====          ===   
         1 McCutcheon, Kevin      '81 Helena Vault & Trac 6.20m 20'04.25 10    
         2 Hartsog, John          '82 Unattached          6.03m 19'09.50  8    
         3 Kott, Bryan            '81 Unattached          5.89m 19'04.00  6    
         4 Norwood, Braxton       '81 Unattached          5.27m 17'03.50  4    
         5 Evans, Jim             '81 Unattached          5.08m 16'08.00  2    
                                                                               
                        Event 165 Young Boys Triple Jump                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Hartsog, John          '82 Unattached          12.30m 40'04.25 10    
        2 Kott, Bryan            '81 Unattached          11.94m 39'02.25  8    
        3 Evans, Jim             '81 Unattached          11.30m 37'01.00  6    
        4 Yockim, Luke           '82 Sidney Track & Fiel 10.32m 33'10.25  4    
                                                                               
                         Event 151 Young Boys Shot Put                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ======          ===   
        1 Leary, Patrick         '81 Unattached          14.29m 46'10.75 10    
        2 Herrick, Sean          '81 Unattached          12.90m 42'04.00  8    
        3 Estes, Michael         '82 Unattached          12.62m 41'05.00  6    
        4 Goeppinger, Sean       '82 Unattached          12.04m 39'06.00  4    
        5 Burke, Ryan            '82 Unattached          11.79m 38'08.25       
                                                                               
                       Event 159 Young Boys Discus Throw                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Burke, Ryan            '82 Unattached          41.36m 135'08.00 10   
        2 Leary, Patrick         '81 Unattached          39.54m 129'09.00  8   
        3 Herrick, Sean          '81 Unattached          39.10m 128'03.00  6   
        4 Estes, Michael         '82 Unattached          33.39m 109'06.00  4   
        5 Milam, Brad            '82 Unattached          32.36m 106'02.00      
                                                                               
                       Event 178 Young Boys Javelin Throw                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/31/99                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Estes, Michael         '82 Unattached          53.96m 177'00.00 10   
        2 Graf, Eugen            '80 Bozeman Track Club  51.62m 169'04.00  8   
        3 Milam, Brad            '82 Unattached          44.13m 144'09.00  6