2005 USATF-Montana State Championships - 6/9/2005 to 6/11/2005
J.O./Open/Masters Track & Field
Missoula, Montana


Event 10 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 110 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Mohl, Jeffrey 91 Beartooth Track,Red 17.30
2 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 19.70
3 Hamilton, Josh 91 Missoula Ytc,Missou 22.20


Event 10 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Hamilton, Josh 91 Missoula Ytc,Missou 8.35m 27-04.75
2 Mohl, Jeffrey 91 Beartooth Track,Red 7.67m 25-02.00
3 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 5.62m 18-05.25

Event 10 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Mohl, Jeffrey 91 Beartooth Track,Red 1.50m 4-11.00
2 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 1.35m 4-05.00
3 Hamilton, Josh 91 Missoula Ytc,Missou 1.25m 4-01.25

Event 10 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Mohl, Jeffrey 91 Beartooth Track,Red 4.05m 13-03.50
2 Hamilton, Josh 91 Missoula Ytc,Missou 3.68m 12-01.00
3 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 3.56m 11-08.25

Event 10 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 5:43.00
2 Hamilton, Josh 91 Missoula Ytc,Missou 5:47.60
3 Mohl, Jeffrey 91 Beartooth Track,Red 6:08.70

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 66
3) Beartooth Track Associatio 42 4) Helena Track CLub 37

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 134 2) Highlander Track Club 75
3) Butte Track Club 24 4) Beartooth Track Associati 20
5) Helena Track CLub 14

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

1) Missoula Youth Track Club 91 2) Bozeman Track Club 70
3) Rim Runners Running Club 59 4) Highlander Track Club 16
5) Two Medicine Running CLub 2

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Beartooth Track Associatio 76 2) Helena Track CLub 54
3) Bozeman Track Club 26 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 22

Women - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Mountain West Track Club 10

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 132 2) Highlander Track Club 88
3) Rim Runners Running Club 14 4) Helena Track CLub 10
5) Beartooth Track Associatio 3

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 68
3) Rim Runners Running Club 20 4) Helena Track CLub 10

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Highlander Track Club 85 2) Beartooth Track Associati 61
3) Helena Track CLub 28 4) Bozeman Track Club 22
5) Butte Track Club 12 6) Missoula Youth Track Club 5

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 34
3) Missoula Youth Track Club 27 4) Beartooth Track Associati 18
5) Rim Runners Running Club 8 6) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tr 6

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 18
3) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tra 10 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 8

Men - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Bozeman Track Club 10


Event 1 Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
1 Malstrom, Eric 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 13.00
2 Bonner, Zach 90 Missoula Ytc 13.60

Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
1 Malstrom, Eric 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 5.08m 16-08.00
2 Bonner, Zach 90 Missoula Ytc 4.39m 14-05.00

Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
1 Bonner, Zach 90 Missoula Ytc 9.66m 31-08.50
2 Malstrom, Eric 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 7.75m 25-05.25

Event 1 Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
1 Malstrom, Eric 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 1.48m 4-10.25
2 Bonner, Zach 90 Missoula Ytc 1.27m 4-02.00

Event 1 Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
1 Malstrom, Eric 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 59.90
2 Bonner, Zach 90 Missoula Ytc 60.20

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 66
3) Beartooth Track Associatio 42 4) Helena Track CLub 37

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 134 2) Highlander Track Club 75
3) Butte Track Club 24 4) Beartooth Track Associati 20
5) Helena Track CLub 14

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 91 2) Bozeman Track Club 70
3) Rim Runners Running Club 59 4) Highlander Track Club 16
5) Two Medicine Running CLub 2

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Beartooth Track Associatio 76 2) Helena Track CLub 54
3) Bozeman Track Club 26 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 22

Women - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Mountain West Track Club 10

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 132 2) Highlander Track Club 88
3) Rim Runners Running Club 14 4) Helena Track CLub 10
5) Beartooth Track Associatio 3

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 68
3) Rim Runners Running Club 20 4) Helena Track CLub 10

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Highlander Track Club 85 2) Beartooth Track Associati 61
3) Helena Track CLub 28 4) Bozeman Track Club 22
5) Butte Track Club 12 6) Missoula Youth Track Club 5

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 34
3) Missoula Youth Track Club 27 4) Beartooth Track Associati 18
5) Rim Runners Running Club 8 6) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tr 6

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 18
3) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tra 10 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 8

Men - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Bozeman Track Club 10


Event 2 Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
1 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 11.50
2 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 12.10
2 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 12.10
4 Allred, James 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 12.50

Event 2 Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
1 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 6.21m 20-04.50
2 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 5.77m 18-11.25
3 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 5.71m 18-09.00
4 Allred, James 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 5.21m 17-01.25

Event 2 Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
1 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 10.99m 36-00.75
2 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 10.78m 35-04.50
3 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 10.67m 35-00.25
4 Allred, James 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 9.54m 31-03.75

Event 2 Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
1 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 1.63m 5-04.25
2 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 1.63m 5-04.25
4 Allred, James 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 1.58m 5-02.25

Event 2 Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
1 Allred, James 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 52.80
2 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 54.10
3 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 56.20
4 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 58.20

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 66
3) Beartooth Track Associatio 42 4) Helena Track CLub 37

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 134 2) Highlander Track Club 75
3) Butte Track Club 24 4) Beartooth Track Associati 20
5) Helena Track CLub 14

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 91 2) Bozeman Track Club 70
3) Rim Runners Running Club 59 4) Highlander Track Club 16
5) Two Medicine Running CLub 2

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Beartooth Track Associatio 76 2) Helena Track CLub 54
3) Bozeman Track Club 26 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 22

Women - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Mountain West Track Club 10

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 132 2) Highlander Track Club 88
3) Rim Runners Running Club 14 4) Helena Track CLub 10
5) Beartooth Track Associatio 3

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 68
3) Rim Runners Running Club 20 4) Helena Track CLub 10

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Highlander Track Club 85 2) Beartooth Track Associati 61
3) Helena Track CLub 28 4) Bozeman Track Club 22
5) Butte Track Club 12 6) Missoula Youth Track Club 5

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 34
3) Missoula Youth Track Club 27 4) Beartooth Track Associati 18
5) Rim Runners Running Club 8 6) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tr 6

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 18
3) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tra 10 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 8

Men - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Bozeman Track Club 10


Event 2 Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
1 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 16.28
2 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 17.90
3 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 18.90
4 Allred, James 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 19.90

Event 2 Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
1 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 29.48m 96-09
2 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 28.58m 93-09
3 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 26.30m 86-03
4 Allred, James 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 23.58m 77-04

Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
1 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 4.30m 14-01.25
2 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 4.12m 13-06.25
3 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 2.97m 9-09.00
4 Allred, James 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 2.39m 7-10.00

Event 2 Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
1 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 52.30m 171-07
2 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 39.38m 129-02
3 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 25.94m 85-01
4 Allred, James 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 20.08m 65-10

Event 2 Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
1 Allred, James 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 5:00.20
2 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 5:12.20
3 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 5:16.00
4 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 5:20.70

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 66
3) Beartooth Track Associatio 42 4) Helena Track CLub 37

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 134 2) Highlander Track Club 75
3) Butte Track Club 24 4) Beartooth Track Associati 20
5) Helena Track CLub 14

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 91 2) Bozeman Track Club 70
3) Rim Runners Running Club 59 4) Highlander Track Club 16
5) Two Medicine Running CLub 2

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Beartooth Track Associatio 76 2) Helena Track CLub 54
3) Bozeman Track Club 26 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 22

Women - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Mountain West Track Club 10

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 132 2) Highlander Track Club 88
3) Rim Runners Running Club 14 4) Helena Track CLub 10
5) Beartooth Track Associatio 3

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 68
3) Rim Runners Running Club 20 4) Helena Track CLub 10

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Highlander Track Club 85 2) Beartooth Track Associati 61
3) Helena Track CLub 28 4) Bozeman Track Club 22
5) Butte Track Club 12 6) Missoula Youth Track Club 5

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 34
3) Missoula Youth Track Club 27 4) Beartooth Track Associati 18
5) Rim Runners Running Club 8 6) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tr 6

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 18
3) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tra 10 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 8

Men - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Bozeman Track Club 10


Event 4 Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
1 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Beartooth Track,Red 20.90

Event 4 Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
1 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Beartooth Track,Red 1.27m 4-02.00

Event 4 Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
1 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Beartooth Track,Red 8.35m 27-04.75

Event 4 Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
1 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Beartooth Track,Red 32.90

Event 4 Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
1 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Beartooth Track,Red 3.34m 10-11.50

Event 4 Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
1 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Beartooth Track,Red 32.62m 107-00

Event 4 Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
1 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Beartooth Track,Red 2:49.00

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored

1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 66
3) Beartooth Track Associatio 42 4) Helena Track CLub 37

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 134 2) Highlander Track Club 75
3) Butte Track Club 24 4) Beartooth Track Associati 20
5) Helena Track CLub 14

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 91 2) Bozeman Track Club 70
3) Rim Runners Running Club 59 4) Highlander Track Club 16
5) Two Medicine Running CLub 2

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Beartooth Track Associatio 76 2) Helena Track CLub 54
3) Bozeman Track Club 26 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 22

Women - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Mountain West Track Club 10

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 132 2) Highlander Track Club 88
3) Rim Runners Running Club 14 4) Helena Track CLub 10
5) Beartooth Track Associatio 3

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 68
3) Rim Runners Running Club 20 4) Helena Track CLub 10

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Highlander Track Club 85 2) Beartooth Track Associati 61
3) Helena Track CLub 28 4) Bozeman Track Club 22
5) Butte Track Club 12 6) Missoula Youth Track Club 5

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 34
3) Missoula Youth Track Club 27 4) Beartooth Track Associati 18
5) Rim Runners Running Club 8 6) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tr 6

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 18
3) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tra 10 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 8

Men - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Bozeman Track Club 10


Event 5 Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
1 Lindgren, Heather 88 Unattached,Choteau, 17.20

Event 5 Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
1 Lindgren, Heather 88 Unattached,Choteau, 1.38m 4-06.25

Event 5 Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
1 Lindgren, Heather 88 Unattached,Choteau, 6.85m 22-05.75

Event 5 Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
1 Lindgren, Heather 88 Unattached,Choteau, 29.80

Event 5 Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
1 Lindgren, Heather 88 Unattached,Choteau, 4.65m 15-03.25

Event 5 Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
1 Lindgren, Heather 88 Unattached,Choteau, 22.40m 73-06

Event 5 Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
1 Lindgren, Heather 88 Unattached,Choteau, 2:52.20

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 66
3) Beartooth Track Associatio 42 4) Helena Track CLub 37

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 134 2) Highlander Track Club 75
3) Butte Track Club 24 4) Beartooth Track Associati 20
5) Helena Track CLub 14

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 91 2) Bozeman Track Club 70
3) Rim Runners Running Club 59 4) Highlander Track Club 16
5) Two Medicine Running CLub 2

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Beartooth Track Associatio 76 2) Helena Track CLub 54
3) Bozeman Track Club 26 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 22

Women - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Mountain West Track Club 10

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 132 2) Highlander Track Club 88
3) Rim Runners Running Club 14 4) Helena Track CLub 10
5) Beartooth Track Associatio 3

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 68
3) Rim Runners Running Club 20 4) Helena Track CLub 10

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Highlander Track Club 85 2) Beartooth Track Associati 61
3) Helena Track CLub 28 4) Bozeman Track Club 22
5) Butte Track Club 12 6) Missoula Youth Track Club 5

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 34
3) Missoula Youth Track Club 27 4) Beartooth Track Associati 18
5) Rim Runners Running Club 8 6) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tr 6

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 18
3) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tra 10 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 8

Men - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Bozeman Track Club 10


Event 12 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 7:15.70 6/9/2005 Kevin McClane, Beartooth Track

1 McClane, Kevin 90 Beartooth Track,Bel 7:15.70* 10

Event 13 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
State Record: * 6:27.60 1998 Kevin Clary

1 Skelton, Brent 88 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 7:30.70 10

Event 29 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
State Record: * 17:52.80 1981 Danny Circhton - Helena

1 Toland, Adam 91 Beartooth Track,Bel 21:47.30 10

Event 43 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 40-44 Men
State Record: * 23:13.94 6/9/2005 Matt Merrill, Bztk Club

1 Merrill, Matt 25 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 23:13.94* 10

Event 44 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 45-49 Men
State Record: * 17:51.67 6/9/2005 Len Broberg, Unattached

1 Broberg, Len 56 Unattached,Missoula 17:51.67* 10

Event 52 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
State Record: * 5:41.00 1981 Heidi Ackerly - Missoula

1 Jacobson, Hailey 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 6:10.20 10
2 Townes, Tamira 95 Highlanders,Chester 6:41.50 8
3 Severson, Timi 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 6:52.70 6
4 Leach, Hanni 97 Missoula Ytc,Missou 7:19.70 4

Event 53 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
State Record: * 5:28.36 1989 Emily Nay

1 Kirtley, Rebekah 93 Unattached,Dillon, 5:41.52 10
2 Herring, Megan 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 6:31.67 8

Event 54 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
State Record: * 4:55.60 1990 Emily Nay - Helena

1 French, Bridget 92 Unattached,Big Sky, 5:45.00 10
2 Thane, Lindsay 92 Missoula Ytc,Missou 5:48.00 8
3 Steingruber, Ashley 92 Unattached,Three Fo 6:04.00 6
4 Aylor, Sarah 92 Highlanders,Lakesid 6:10.00 4
5 Archambault, Marci 92 Two Medicine,Browni 6:12.00 2
6 Hossle, Tierney 92 Missoula Ytc,Lolo, 6:20.00 1

Event 58 1500 Meter Run Masters 40-44 Women
State Record: * 4:56.40 6/9/2005 Mary Thane, Mountain West

1 Thane, Mary 63 Mountain West,Misso 4:56.40* 10

Event 67 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
State Record: * 5:24.71 1992 Luke Wilson - Bozeman Track Club

1 Albert, Easton 95 Missoula Ytc,Hamilt 5:54.22 10
2 Northrop, Weston 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 6:06.78 8
3 Leach, Garrett 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 6:15.17 6
4 Hamilton, Nicholas 96 Missoula Ytc,Floren 6:52.87 4
5 Kirtley, Nathan 97 Unattached,Dillon, 6:53.47 2
6 Johnson, Caden 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 7:34.66 1
7 Marceau, Curtis 96 Missoula Ytc 8:12.93

Event 68 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
State Record: * 4:59.80 1983 Luke Wilson - Bozeman

1 Martino, Flint 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 6:30.46 10

Event 69 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
State Record: * 4:30.23 1990 Rye Whitehead - Missoula

1 Surynt, Alec 91 Highlanders,Kalispe 4:39.90 10
2 Steingruber, Brock 91 Unattached,Three Fo 5:10.77 8
3 Wilson-Harris, Nickolas 91 Highlanders,Chester 5:22.28 6
4 Kirtley, Daniel 91 Unattached,Dillon, 5:24.68 4
5 Gyuricza, Daniel 92 Missoula Ytc,Missou 6:11.64 2
6 McClane, Keith 92 Beartooth Track,Bel 7:47.55 1

Event 70 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 4:19.00 1989 Kent Laird - Whitefish

1 Stanley, Kyle 89 Unattached,Great Fa 5:04.30 10

Event 71 1500 Meter Run Young Men
State Record: * 4:10.40 1998 Brent Winegar - Kalispell

1 Kirtley, John 86 Unattached,Dillon, 4:48.37 10
2 Skelton, Brent 88 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 5:00.10 8

Event 73 1500 Meter Run Masters 40-44 Men
State Record: * 4:42.60 6/9/2005 John Zombro, Bztk Club

1 Zombro, John 64 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 4:42.60*
2 Gideon, Steve 63 Unattached,Hamilton 4:43.64

Event 74 1500 Meter Run Masters 45-49 Men
State Record: * 5:04.37 6/9/2005 Kent Hoffmeyer, Flathead

1 Hoffmeyer, Kent 56 Flathead,Coram, MT 5:04.37*
2 Kirtley, Elton 56 Unattached,Dillon, 5:11.62

Event 75 1500 Meter Run Masters 50-54 Men
State Record: * 5:03.50 6/12/2003 Tom Clary, Highlanders

1 Leach, Bob 55 Unattached,Missoula 5:31.19

Event 82 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
State Record: * 14.70 1982 Kara Filcher--/Danielle Muri 2001 Tie

1 Bryant, Codi 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 15.86 1 10
2 Shelton, Tessa 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 15.94 1 8
3 McLaughlin, Ashton 95 Helena TK,Helena, M 16.32 1 6
4 King, Annie 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 17.15 1 4
5 Heffner, Brittnie 96 Unattached,Florence 17.42 2 1.5
5 Haines 223, Haley 96 Unattached,Corvalli 17.42 2 1.5
7 Smiedala, Carly 98 Helena TK,Montana C 17.61 2
8 Love, Andrea 96 Unattached,Polson, 17.69 2
9 Bonner, Ellen 97 Missoula Ytc,Missou 17.93 2
10 Potter, Lynsey 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 17.97 1
11 Bagnell, Jessica 95 Unattached,Polson, 18.44 1
12 Rhoades, Mary 96 Missoula Ytc,Missou 18.75 2
13 Chmielewski, Elizabeth 95 Highlanders,Lakesid 18.81 1
14 Smith, Halle 97 Missoula Ytc,Missou 18.88 2
15 Bodden, Andrea 95 Unattached,Polson, 18.92 1
16 Boschee, Zoee 98 Highlanders,Kalispe 19.58 2
17 Gjetmundsen, Haele 96 Missoula Ytc,Missou 20.59 2

Event 83 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
State Record: * 13.70 1989 Jennifer Stolarz - Whitney Haseman Tie

1 Boschee, Lexy 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 14.77 1 10
2 Pilcher, Emily 93 Butte TK Clu,Dillon 15.29 1 8
3 Gildehaus, Meggan 94 Beartooth Track,Red 15.30 2 6
4 Wilson, Halle 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 15.61 1 4
5 Sims, Alycia 94 Missoula Ytc,Steven 15.85 2 2
6 Davis, Kelsey 94 Highlanders,Lakesid 16.44 2 1
7 Cooper, McKinzie 94 Unattached,Superior 16.58 2
8 DeVos, Halie 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 16.65 1
9 Van Dyke, Alexandria 94 Helena TK,Helena, M 16.96 1
10 Miller, Kacie 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 16.98 1
11 Butler, Nancy 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 19.04 2

Event 84 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
State Record: * 12.71 1991 Melissa Pannin - Missoula

1 McKay, Lauryn 91 Rim Runners,Billing 13.77 10
2 Frye, Karissa 92 Unattached,Billings 14.06 8
3 Carlson, Briana 91 Missoula Ytc,Missou 14.17 6
4 Bryant, Brooke 92 Missoula Ytc,Missou 14.38 4
5 Cooper, Shelby 91 Unattached,Superior 14.68 2
6 Graham, Melanie 91 Unattached,Philipsb 14.72 1
7 Heffner, Amanda 92 Unattached,Florence 14.78

Event 85 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 12.46 1986 Tami Mathewson - Wise River

1 Halle, Erika 89 Unattached,Manhatta 12.89 10
2 Hatcher, Megan 90 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 13.02 8
3 Malmquist, Briana 89 Unattached,Polson, 13.65 6
4 Briggeman, Molly 90 Missoula Ytc,Missou 13.98 4
5 Fauntleroy, Jenna 90 Helena TK,Helena, M 14.04 2

Event 86 100 Meter Dash Young Women
State Record: * 12.52 1989 Claudine Robinson - Missoula

1 Best, Sydney 88 Unattached,Great Fa 13.56 10
2 Burrington, Amanda 87 Unattached,Victor, 13.85 8

Event 88 100 Meter Dash Masters 40-44 Women
State Record: * 15.20 6/10/2004 Catalina Carlon, Unattached

1 Carlon, Catalina 61 Highlanders,Chester 15.36

Event 97 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
State Record: * 14.10 1983 Donnie Wetzel -- Helena

1 Reneau, Sterling 96 Missoula Ytc,Missou 15.00 1 10
2 Sims, Jesse 96 Missoula Ytc,Steven 16.15 2 8
3 Heffner, Brady 95 Unattached,Florence 16.24 3 6
4 Epperly, Evan 95 Highlanders,Bigfork 16.56 3 4
5 Gildehaus, Liam 97 Beartooth Track,Red 16.92 1 2
6 Bierig, Jakob 97 Unattached,Missoula 17.01 1 1
7 Mahlum, Hunter 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 17.06 3
8 Gyuricza, Jeremiah 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 17.24 3
9 Olsen, Tanner 96 Highlanders,Kalispe 17.42 2
10 Nara, Robert 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 17.56 3
10 Bench, Kyle 96 Highlanders 17.56 2
12 Boschee, Cain 97 Highlanders,Kalispe 17.64 1
13 Foster, Derek 96 Helena TK,Elliston, 17.86 2
14 Meyer, Dylan 95 Unattached,Florence 17.99 3
15 Johnson, Caden 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 18.04 3
16 VanDyke, Daniel 96 Helena TK,Helena, M 18.26 2
16 Tabaracci, Ben 96 Missoula Ytc,Missou 18.26 2
18 Penley, Daniel 97 Missoula Ytc,Missou x18.34 1
19 Oster, Colton 96 Highlanders,Bigfork 18.56 2
20 Davis, Tyler 96 Highlanders,Lakesid x18.65 2
21 Oster, Kyler 98 Highlanders,Bigfork x19.52 1
22 Wisherd 223, Michael 97 Unattached,Great Fa 20.22 1
23 Schmitt, Zackery 98 Missoula Ytc,Missou x21.40 1

Event 98 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
State Record: * 13.29 1994 Brent Patterson - Butte TC

1 Morris, Levi 93 Missoula Ytc,Lolo, 14.57 10
2 Jentz, Daniel 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 14.59 8
3 Thompson, Nathan 93 Unattached,Columbia 15.81 6
4 Arledge, Jake 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 16.66 4
5 Foster,, Alex 94 Helena TK,Elliston, 17.93 2

Event 99 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
State Record: * 11.68 1989 Greg Sager - Clyde Park

1 Morse, Aaron 91 Unattached,Milltown 12.85 10
2 Obrigewitch, Isaac 91 Helena TK,Helena, M 13.14 8
3 Fonk, Evan 91 Unattached,Clancy, 13.90 6
4 Larsen, Clinton 92 Unattached,Superior 14.36 4
5 Seagraves, Austin 92 Missoula Ytc,Missou 15.07 2
6 Forson, Brandon 92 Unattached,Deer Lod 16.25 1

Event 100 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 11.40 2000 TY NORRIS BOZEMAN

1 Monteith, C.J. 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 13.64 10

Event 103 100 Meter Dash Masters 40-44 Men
State Record: * 11.50 6/12/2003 Scott Williams, Unattached

1 Carlon, Daniel 63 Highlanders,Chester 15.86

Event 112 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
State Record: * 15.47 1989 Amy Schwank - Missoula

1 Danielson, Keely 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 16.74 10
2 Gildehaus, Meggan 94 Beartooth Track,Red 16.94 8
3 Moon, Emily 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 18.79 6
4 DeVos, Halie 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 19.14 4
5 Schmitt, Natalie 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 19.93 2
6 Halle, Kaytlin 94 Unattached,Manhatta 19.97 1

Event 113 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
State Record: * 15.93 1986 Kelly Pilcher - Missoula

1 Clark, Coriann 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 17.53 10
2 Greany, Jamie 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 18.29 8
3 Cole, Kellie 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 20.28 6
4 Stopher, Lacy 92 Missoula Ytc,Missou 21.19 4
5 Hossle, Tierney 92 Missoula Ytc,Lolo, 21.44 2
6 Chmielewski, Susanna 92 Highlanders,Lakesid 26.78 1

Event 115 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
State Record: * 14.34 1989 Claudine Robinson - Missoula

1 Burrington, Amanda 87 Unattached,Victor, 17.34 10
2 Bissett, Jackie 87 Unattached,Victor, 17.83 8
3 Lindgren, Heather 88 Unattached,Choteau, 17.95 6

Event 118 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
State Record: * 15.30 6/10/2004 Bryce Shows, Unattached

1 Mohl, Jeffrey 91 Beartooth Track,Red 17.44 10
2 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 18.86 8
3 Donahue, Michael 92 Highlanders,Kalispe 21.05 6
4 Gillespie, Ian 92 Highlanders,Kalispe 21.84 4

Event 119 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 15.30 1983 Tom Garrison - Sheridan

1 Flemmer, Jason 89 Unattached,Stevensv 18.66 10

Event 120 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
State Record: * 15.28 1991 Kevin Johnson - Helena

1 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 17.22 10

Event 121 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
State Record: * 2:48.30 1981 Heidi Akerly - Missoula

1 Smiedala, Josey 96 Helena TK,Montana C 3:04.00 10

Event 122 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
State Record: * 2:42.74 1986 Victoria Guardipee - Heart Butte

1 Bonner, Ingrid 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 2:55.54 10
2 Herring, Megan 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 2:57.47 8
3 Niebaum, Dayna 94 Highlanders,Kalispe 3:18.06 6
4 Davis, Kelsey 94 Highlanders,Lakesid 3:18.51 4

Event 123 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
State Record: * 2:28.78 1989 Tonya White - Superior

1 Carlson, Briana 91 Missoula Ytc,Missou 2:59.52 10
2 Hossle, Tierney 92 Missoula Ytc,Lolo, 3:16.29 8

Event 124 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 2:24.84 1991 Aliscia Alisson - Highlanders

1 Barrett, Kortnee 90 Beartooth Track,Red 3:05.64 10

Event 126 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
State Record: * 2:40.20 1981 Ben Christensen - Highlanders

1 Albert, Easton 95 Missoula Ytc,Hamilt 2:59.85 10
2 Leach, Garrett 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 3:08.92 8
3 Dittman, Jonathan 96 Highlanders,Kalispe 3:31.36 6
4 Penley, Daniel 97 Missoula Ytc,Missou 3:36.65 4
5 Stevens, Lucas 97 Highlanders,Kalispe 3:39.52 2

Event 127 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
State Record: * 2:23.30 6/12/2003 Alec Surynt, Highlanders

1 Martino, Flint 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 3:16.10 10

Event 128 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
State Record: * 2:15.02 6/9/2005 Alec Surynt, Highlanders

1 Surynt, Alec 91 Highlanders,Kalispe 2:15.02* 10
2 Zeiler, Drew 92 Unattached,Florence 2:32.63 8
3 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 2:46.16 6
4 McClane, Keith 92 Beartooth Track,Bel 4:04.76 4

Event 129 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 2:04.10 1991 Brad Miller - Highlanders

1 Damberger, Ryan 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 2:11.25 10
2 McClane, Kevin 90 Beartooth Track,Bel 2:16.26 8
3 Stanley, Kyle 89 Unattached,Great Fa 2:29.19 6
4 Monteith, C.J. 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 2:45.47 4

Event 130 800 Meter Run Young Men
State Record: * 2:00.24 1985 Paul Rainey - Miles City

1 Kirtley, John 86 Unattached,Dillon, 2:16.31 10

Event 131 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
State Record: * 62.70 2000 RIMRUNNERS - BILLINGS

1 Beartooth Track Association 'A' 70.28 10
1) Mohl, Samantha 95 2) Sullivan, Gabriella 95
2 Missoula Youth Track Club 'A' 76.34 8
1) Rhoades, Mary 96 2)
3 Highlander Track Club 'A' 1:35.00 6
1) Martino, Aiyana 95 2) King, Annie 95
3) Chmielewski, Elizabeth 95 4) Potter, Lynsey 95

Event 136 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
State Record: * 61.00 1992 Butte Track Club

1 Highlander Track Club 'A' 1:22.81 10
1) Laird, Stephan 95 2) Oster, Colton 96
3) Dolechek, Konnor 96 4) Johnson, Caden 95

Event 137 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
State Record: * 55.34 1994 Butte Track Club

1 Highlander Track Club 'A' 65.56 10
1) Johnson, Mitchell 93 2) Martino, Flint 93
3) Dolechek, Logan 94 4) Jentz, Daniel 93

Event 141 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
State Record: * 74.00 1994 Lacy Lisac - Butte Track Club

1 Ruby, Ellen 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 74.53 1 10
2 Shelton, Tessa 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 75.78 2 8
3 McLaughlin, Ashton 95 Helena TK,Helena, M 1:21.54 2 6
4 Jacobson, Hailey 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 1:21.95 2 4
5 Townes, Tiara 95 Highlanders,Chester 1:22.15 2 2
6 Townes, Tamira 95 Highlanders,Chester 1:23.65 2 1
7 Smiedala, Josey 96 Helena TK,Montana C 1:26.56 1
8 McLaughlin, Madison 96 Helena TK,Helena, M 1:33.69 1
9 Leach, Hanni 97 Missoula Ytc,Missou 1:43.41 1

Event 142 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
State Record: * 67.70 6/10/2004 Elsa Janney, Unattached

1 Bonner, Ingrid 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 73.05 10
2 Sims, Alycia 94 Missoula Ytc,Steven 76.46 8
3 Davis, Kelsey 94 Highlanders,Lakesid 1:21.30 6
4 Schmitt, Natalie 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 1:28.94 4

Event 143 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
State Record: * 65.00 6/10/2004 Coriann Clark, Bztk Club

1 McKay, Lauryn 91 Rim Runners,Billing 66.69 10
2 Carlson, Briana 91 Missoula Ytc,Missou 67.38 8
3 Ostermiller, Amy 92 Rim Runners,Billing 71.14 6
4 Heffner, Amanda 92 Unattached,Florence 71.64 4
5 Thane, Lindsay 92 Missoula Ytc,Missou 74.21 2
6 Aylor, Sarah 92 Highlanders,Lakesid 76.57 1
7 Stopher, Lacy 92 Missoula Ytc,Missou 1:21.56
8 Clark, Coriann 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 1:21.82
9 Chmielewski, Susanna 92 Highlanders,Lakesid 1:25.38

Event 144 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 60.10 1999 Angela Ostberg

1 Briggeman, Molly 90 Missoula Ytc,Missou 66.16 10
2 Mowbray, Merilee 90 Unattached,Polson, 67.10 8
3 McClane, Katy 90 Beartooth Track,Bel 68.06 6

Event 145 400 Meter Dash Young Women
State Record: * 59.70 2001 Megan Bennett - Eagle Flight

1 Best, Sydney 88 Unattached,Great Fa 61.40 10

Event 147 400 Meter Dash Masters 40-44 Women
State Record: * 66.09 6/9/2005 Mary Thane, Mountain West

1 Thane, Mary 63 Mountain West,Misso 66.09*

Event 156 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
State Record: * 71.80 6/10/2004 Tevin Groshelle, Highlanders

1 Albert, Easton 95 Missoula Ytc,Hamilt 1:20.28 10
2 VanDyke, Daniel 96 Helena TK,Helena, M 1:22.94 8
3 Penley, Daniel 97 Missoula Ytc,Missou 1:37.38 6
4 Stevens, Lucas 97 Highlanders,Kalispe 1:38.81 4
5 Dittman, Jonathan 96 Highlanders,Kalispe 1:41.88 2
6 Marceau, Curtis 96 Missoula Ytc 1:44.60 1
7 Schmitt, Zackery 98 Missoula Ytc,Missou 2:12.10

Event 157 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
State Record: * 63.80 1983 Terry Parsons - Helena

1 Morris, Levi 93 Missoula Ytc,Lolo, 74.50 10

Event 158 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
State Record: * 55.48 1993 Erie Grey - Deer Lodge

1 Morse, Aaron 91 Unattached,Milltown 57.68 10
2 Smith, Bajin 91 Unattached,St. Regi 61.98 8
3 Richards, Jonathan 92 Unattached,Butte, M 62.86 6
4 Fonk, Evan 91 Unattached,Clancy, 64.08 4
5 Aylor, Duncan 91 Highlanders,Lakesid 65.57 2
6 Wilson-Harris, Nickolas 91 Highlanders,Chester 65.59 1

Event 159 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 52.07 1994 Arie Grey - Deer Lodge

1 Bonner, Zach 90 Missoula Ytc 62.05 10

Event 160 400 Meter Dash Young Men
State Record: * 51.40 6/12/2003 Matt Schmasow, Bztk Club

1 Morigeau, Ted 88 Unattached,Polson, 54.29 10

Event 162 400 Meter Dash Masters 40-44 Men
State Record: * 55.50 6/12/2003 Scott Williams, Unattached

1 Gideon, Steve 63 Unattached,Hamilton 58.97
2 Carlon, Daniel 63 Highlanders,Chester 1:29.84

Event 163 400 Meter Dash Masters 45-49 Men
State Record: * 68.50 6/9/2005 Kent Hoffmeyer, Flathead

1 Hoffmeyer, Kent 56 Flathead,Coram, MT 68.50*
2 Broberg, Len 56 Unattached,Missoula 72.90

Event 171 200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
State Record: * 30.70 6/10/2004 Coriann Clark, Bztk Club

1 Cole, Kellie 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 35.75 10

Event 175 200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
State Record: * 27.10 1996 Bobby Clark - Montana TC

1 Aylor, Duncan 91 Highlanders,Lakesid 30.63 10
2 Smith, Bajin 91 Unattached,St. Regi 31.00 8
3 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 34.34 6
4 Donahue, Michael 92 Highlanders,Kalispe 36.66 4
5 Gillespie, Ian 92 Highlanders,Kalispe 38.07 2

Event 178 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
State Record: * 28.88 6/9/2005 Ellen Ruby, Missoula YTC

1 Ruby, Ellen 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 28.88* 2 10
2 Bryant, Codi 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 33.06 2 8
3 Townes, Tiara 95 Highlanders,Chester 34.65 2 6
4 Haines 223, Haley 96 Unattached,Corvalli 35.57 1 4
5 McLaughlin, Ashton 95 Helena TK,Helena, M 35.69 2 2
6 Bagnell, Jessica 95 Unattached,Polson, 36.59 2 1
7 King, Annie 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 36.72 2
8 Smiedala, Carly 98 Helena TK,Montana C 37.15 1
9 Love, Andrea 96 Unattached,Polson, 37.31 1
10 Chmielewski, Elizabeth 95 Highlanders,Lakesid 37.85 1
11 Bonner, Ellen 97 Missoula Ytc,Missou 37.90 1
12 Severson, Timi 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 38.44 2
13 McLaughlin, Madison 96 Helena TK,Helena, M 39.75 1
14 Rhoades, Mary 96 Missoula Ytc,Missou 40.47 1
15 Gjetmundsen, Haele 96 Missoula Ytc,Missou 40.63 1
16 Bodden, Andrea 95 Unattached,Polson, 41.87 2
17 Boschee, Zoee 98 Highlanders,Kalispe 42.53 2

Event 179 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
State Record: * 28.50 6/12/2003 Danielle Muri, Unattached

1 Sims, Alycia 94 Missoula Ytc,Steven 33.26 10
2 Moon, Emily 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 33.97 8
3 Gyuricza, Emerald 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 35.77 6
4 Van Dyke, Alexandria 94 Helena TK,Helena, M 36.17 4

Event 180 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
State Record: * 26.94 1990 Jami Hope - Butte TC

1 McKay, Lauryn 91 Rim Runners,Billing 28.54 10
2 Carlson, Briana 91 Missoula Ytc,Missou 28.98 8
3 Frye, Karissa 92 Unattached,Billings 29.79 6
4 Bryant, Brooke 92 Missoula Ytc,Missou 30.00 4
5 Cooper, Shelby 91 Unattached,Superior 30.23 2
6 Ostermiller, Amy 92 Rim Runners,Billing 32.39 1
7 Chmielewski, Susanna 92 Highlanders,Lakesid 36.60

Event 181 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 26.05 6/9/2005 Erika Halle, Unattached

1 Halle, Erika 89 Unattached,Manhatta 26.05* 10
2 Hatcher, Megan 90 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 26.43 8
3 Malmquist, Briana 89 Unattached,Polson, 28.20 6
4 Briggeman, Molly 90 Missoula Ytc,Missou 28.43 4

Event 182 200 Meter Dash Young Women
State Record: * 25.50 2001 Megan Bennett-Eagle Flight

1 Best, Sydney 88 Unattached,Great Fa 26.65 10
2 Burrington, Amanda 87 Unattached,Victor, 28.32 8

Event 183 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
State Record: * 23.10 1983 Donnie Wetzel--Helena Cougars

1 Reneau, Sterling 96 Missoula Ytc,Missou 31.84 2 10
2 Sims, Jesse 96 Missoula Ytc,Steven 33.56 1 8
3 Olsen, Tanner 96 Highlanders,Kalispe 35.22 1 5
3 Janzen, Camron 95 Unattached,Fairfiel 35.22 2 5
5 VanDyke, Daniel 96 Helena TK,Helena, M 35.41 2 2
6 Gildehaus, Liam 97 Beartooth Track,Red 35.84 1 1
7 Davis, Tyler 96 Highlanders,Lakesid 39.97 1
8 Dittman, Jonathan 96 Highlanders,Kalispe 40.28 2
9 Wisherd 223, Michael 97 Unattached,Great Fa 44.69 1

Event 184 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
State Record: * 27.80 1998 Ross Leffler - Big Fork

1 Morris, Levi 93 Missoula Ytc,Lolo, 29.66 10
2 Foster,, Alex 94 Helena TK,Elliston, 37.81 8

Event 185 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
State Record: * 24.18 1993 Arie Grey

1 Morse, Aaron 91 Unattached,Milltown 26.13 10
2 Richards, Jonathan 92 Unattached,Butte, M 28.04 8
3 Fonk, Evan 91 Unattached,Clancy, 29.16 6
4 Larsen, Clinton 92 Unattached,Superior 29.57 4

Event 186 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 23.10 6/12/2003 Seth Berardinelli, Bztk Club

1 Bonner, Zach 90 Missoula Ytc 27.59 10
2 Monteith, C.J. 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 28.12 8

Event 188 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
State Record: * 11:27.18 1989 Emily Nay - Helena

1 Umbaugh, Kelly 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 13:51.70 10
2 Herring, Megan 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 14:28.10 8

Event 202 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
State Record: * 10:56.30 1995 Justin Murray - Heart Butte

1 Heffernan, Paul 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 12:35.50 10
2 Hamilton, Jon 93 Missoula Ytc,Floren 13:27.10 8

Event 203 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
State Record: * 10:19.00 1981 Danny Crichton - Helena

1 Surynt, Alec 91 Highlanders,Kalispe 10:32.40 10

Event 218 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
State Record: * 4:56.00 1982 Stevi Flyers

1 Missoula Youth Track Club 'A' 5:38.90 10
1) Hossle, Tierney 92 2) Thane, Lindsay 92
3) Bryant, Brooke 92 4)

Event 226 Long Jump Bantam Girls
State Record: * 13-03 1990 Carly Grey - Kalispell

1 Ruby, Ellen 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 11-04.75 3.47m 10
2 Shelton, Tessa 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 11-01.50 3.39m 8
3 Bryant, Codi 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 10-09.75 3.29m 6
4 McLaughlin, Ashton 95 Helena TK,Helena, M 10-02.25 3.10m 4
5 Mohl, Samantha 95 Beartooth Track,Red 9-10.75 3.01m 2
6 Townes, Tamira 95 Highlanders,Chester 9-02.50 2.80m 1
7 Leach, Hanni 97 Missoula Ytc,Missou 8-11.75 2.73m
8 Potter, Lynsey 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 8-06.75 2.60m
9 Jacobson, Hailey 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 8-03.50 2.52m
10 Townes, Tiara 95 Highlanders,Chester 8-02.25 2.49m
11 Haines 223, Haley 96 Unattached,Corvalli 7-11.50 2.42m
12 Martino, Aiyana 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 7-08.50 2.34m
13 Rhoades, Mary 96 Missoula Ytc,Missou 7-07.50 2.32m
14 Severson, Timi 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 7-07.00 2.31m
15 Bonner, Ellen 97 Missoula Ytc,Missou 7-04.25 2.24m
16 Boschee, Zoee 98 Highlanders,Kalispe x7-02.50 2.19m

Event 227 Long Jump Midget Girls
State Record: * 14-05.50 1991 Jami Fabatz - Butte TC

1 Boschee, Lexy 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 12-05.50 3.79m 10
2 Pilcher, Emily 93 Butte TK Clu,Dillon 12-05.25 3.79m 8
3 Gildehaus, Meggan 94 Beartooth Track,Red 11-07.50 3.54m 6
4 Cooper, McKinzie 94 Unattached,Superior 10-08.75 3.27m 4
5 Miller, Kacie 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 10-08.50 3.26m 2
6 Halle, Kaytlin 94 Unattached,Manhatta 10-06.50 3.21m 1
7 Niebaum, Dayna 94 Highlanders,Kalispe 10-05.75 3.19m
8 Gyuricza, Emerald 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 9-05.75 2.88m
9 Moon, Emily 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 9-01.00 2.76m

Event 228 Long Jump Youth Girls
State Record: * 15-10.50 1990 Jami Hope - Butte

1 Graham, Melanie 91 Unattached,Philipsb 13-08.50 4.17m 10
2 Heffner, Amanda 92 Unattached,Florence 13-03.75 4.05m 8
3 Anderson, Jacey 91 Missoula Ytc,Missou 12-01.50 3.69m 6
4 Cooper, Shelby 91 Unattached,Superior 11-08.00 3.55m 4

Event 229 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 17-04.75 1986 Tami Mathewson - Wise River

1 Fauntleroy, Jenna 90 Helena TK,Helena, M 15-10.00 4.82m 10
2 Cable, Kelsey 90 Unattached,St. Igna 14-07.50 4.45m 8
3 McClane, Katy 90 Beartooth Track,Bel 13-11.25 4.24m 6
4 Briggeman, Molly 90 Missoula Ytc,Missou 13-10.50 4.22m 4

Event 230 Long Jump Young Women
State Record: * 17-05 1989 Jill Montogomery - Billings

1 Lindgren, Heather 88 Unattached,Choteau, 14-09.00 4.49m 10
2 Reiber, Sara 88 Unattached,Laurel, 13-10.75 4.23m 8

Event 232 Long Jump Masters 40-44 Women
State Record: * 10-11 6/10/2004 Catalina Carlon, Unattached

1 Carlon, Catalina 61 Highlanders,Chester 10-05.00 3.17m

Event 241 Long Jump Bantam Boys
State Record: * 14-00 1983 Donnie Wentzel - Helena Cougars

1 Epperly, Evan 95 Highlanders,Bigfork 11-04.50 3.46m 10
2 Gyuricza, Jeremiah 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 10-09.50 3.28m 8
3 Boschee, Cain 97 Highlanders,Kalispe 10-02.75 3.11m 6
4 Northrop, Weston 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 10-02.50 3.11m 4
5 Bench, Kyle 96 Highlanders 10-01.25 3.07m 2
6 Olsen, Tanner 96 Highlanders,Kalispe J10-01.25 3.07m 1
7 Gildehaus, Liam 97 Beartooth Track,Red 9-11.00 3.02m
8 Bierig, Jakob 97 Unattached,Missoula 8-11.00 2.71m
9 Tabaracci, Ben 96 Missoula Ytc,Missou 8-06.50 2.60m
9 Nara, Robert 95 Missoula Ytc,Missou 8-06.50 2.60m
11 Meyer, Dylan 95 Unattached,Florence 8-05.50 2.57m
12 Davis, Tyler 96 Highlanders,Lakesid 8-00.25 2.44m
13 Dolechek, Konnor 96 Highlanders,Kalispe 7-08.50 2.34m
14 Wisherd 223, Michael 97 Unattached,Great Fa 6-04.50 1.94m
15 Ostermiller, Brady 96 Rim Runners,Billiln 6-01.50 1.86m

Event 242 Long Jump Midget Boys
State Record: * 15-03.75 1990 Ryan Benner - Butte

1 Jentz, Daniel 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 12-11.50 3.94m 10
2 Thompson, Nathan 93 Unattached,Columbia 11-07.75 3.54m 8
3 Arledge, Jake 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 10-07.25 3.23m 6

Event 243 Long Jump Youth Boys
State Record: * 18-05 1995 Justin Flatten - Billings

1 Obrigewitch, Isaac 91 Helena TK,Helena, M 17-04.50 5.29m 10
2 Smith, Bajin 91 Unattached,St. Regi 15-07.75 4.76m 8
3 Zeiler, Drew 92 Unattached,Florence 15-01.00 4.59m 6
4 Fonk, Evan 91 Unattached,Clancy, 14-08.00 4.47m 4
5 Larsen, Clinton 92 Unattached,Superior 14-04.25 4.37m 2
6 Meyer, Justin 91 Unattached,Florence 13-04.00 4.06m 1
7 Forson, Brandon 92 Unattached,Deer Lod 11-09.00 3.58m

Event 244 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 20-07 1981 Mitch Kearns

1 Kelley, Ryan 90 Unattached,Polson, 17-02.50 5.24m 10
2 Malstrom, Eric 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 16-03.25 4.95m 8
3 Bonner, Zach 90 Missoula Ytc 15-02.75 4.64m 6

Event 245 Long Jump Young Men
State Record: * 20-06.25 6/10/2004 Scott Shay, Bztk Club

1 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 20-01.00 6.12m 10
2 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 19-05.00 5.91m 8
3 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 18-05.75 5.63m 6

Event 247 Long Jump Masters 40-44 Men
State Record: * 22-03.75 6/12/2003 Scott Williams, Unattached

1 Carlon, Daniel 63 Highlanders,Chester 10-11.00 3.32m

Event 248 Long Jump Masters 45-49 Men
State Record: * 13-05.75 6/9/2005 Len Broberg, Unattached

1 Broberg, Len 56 Unattached,Missoula 13-05.75* 4.10m

Event 256 Shot Put Bantam Girls
State Record: * 20-07.50 1990 Amber Dandliker

1 Sullivan, Gabriella 95 Beartooth Track,Red 15-05.50 4.71m 10

Event 257 Shot Put Midget Girls
State Record: * 31-11 1991 Alika Schneiter - MT Track Club

1 Bonner, Ingrid 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 26-01.00 7.95m 10
2 Schmitt, Natalie 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 18-07.00 5.66m 8
3 Butler, Nancy 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 15-02.50 4.63m 6

Event 258 Shot Put Youth Girls
State Record: * 37-05.50 1995 Karensa Woirhaye - Bonner

1 Cole, Kellie 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 30-11.00 9.42m 10
2 Ostermiller, Amy 92 Rim Runners,Billing 27-06.50 8.39m 8
3 Aylor, Sarah 92 Highlanders,Lakesid 24-08.75 7.53m 6
4 Bryant, Brooke 92 Missoula Ytc,Missou 24-03.00 7.39m 4

Event 259 Shot Put Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 40-09 1989 Wendy Cordeiro - Cascade

1 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Beartooth Track,Red 26-05.50 8.06m 10

Event 271 Shot Put Bantam Boys
State Record: * 26-05 1982 Link Moderic - Polson

1 Sims, Jesse 96 Missoula Ytc,Steven 22-05.00 6.83m 10
2 Ostermiller, Brady 96 Rim Runners,Billiln 21-03.50 6.48m 8
3 Oster, Colton 96 Highlanders,Bigfork 19-04.00 5.89m 6
4 Janzen, Camron 95 Unattached,Fairfiel 18-03.25 5.56m 4
5 Laird, Stephan 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 14-01.50 4.30m 2
6 Hamilton, Nicholas 96 Missoula Ytc,Floren 12-09.00 3.88m 1

Event 272 Shot Put Midget Boys
State Record: * 38-05.50 1990 Tyler Gillman - Missoula

1 Jackson, Nicholas 94 Rim Runners,Billing 27-03.25 8.31m 10
2 Thompson, Nathan 93 Unattached,Columbia 23-00.25 7.01m 8
3 Mahlum, Jackson 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 22-04.75 6.82m 6
4 Dolechek, Logan 94 Highlanders,Kalispe 21-04.25 6.50m 4
5 Hamilton, Jon 93 Missoula Ytc,Floren 18-07.00 5.66m 2

Event 273 Shot Put Youth Boys
State Record: * 48-04 1983 Shane Collins - Bozeman

1 Richards, Jonathan 92 Unattached,Butte, M 41-07.50 12.68m 10
2 Hartmann, Josh 91 Unattached,Missoula 36-08.00 11.17m 8
3 Ruffier, Bryce 91 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 34-08.00 10.56m 6
4 Aylor, Duncan 91 Highlanders,Lakesid 32-04.50 9.86m 4
5 Toland, Adam 91 Beartooth Track,Bel 28-00.50 8.54m 2
6 Gyuricza, Daniel 92 Missoula Ytc,Missou 20-09.75 6.34m 1
7 Forson, Brandon 92 Unattached,Deer Lod 20-08.50 6.31m

Event 274 Shot Put Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 57-11 1989 Dennis Black

1 Balcom 223, Zach 90 Unattached,Seeley L 44-08.75 13.63m 10
2 Cole, James 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 43-00.00 13.10m 8
3 McDowell, Kevin 89 Whitefish,Whitefish 36-02.00 11.02m 6
4 Christofferson, Tyler 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 35-02.25 10.72m 4
5 Sorenson, Dan 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 30-04.50 9.25m 2
6 Bonner, Zach 90 Missoula Ytc 27-11.50 8.52m 1

Event 275 Shot Put Young Men
State Record: * 62-07 1986 Shane Collins - Bozeman

1 Harthan, Todd 87 Whitefish,Whitefish 51-02.00 15.59m 10
2 Skogen, Alan 88 Unattached,Ronan, M 45-05.75 13.86m 8

Event 286 Discus Throw Midget Girls
State Record: * 65-01 1986 Amy Phillips

1 Van Dyke, Alexandria 94 Helena TK,Helena, M 40-08.50 12.40m 10

Event 287 Discus Throw Youth Girls
State Record: * 91-05 6/9/2005 Kellie Cole, Bztk Club

1 Cole, Kellie 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 91-05* 27.86m 10
2 Ostermiller, Amy 92 Rim Runners,Billing 72-07.50 22.13m 8
3 Clark, Coriann 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 72-05 22.07m 6
4 Steingruber, Ashley 92 Unattached,Three Fo 44-05 13.53m 4

Event 288 Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 110-09 1989 Wendy Cordeiro - Cascade

1 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Beartooth Track,Red 107-01.50 32.65m 10
2 Polette, Jackie 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 56-08.50 17.28m 8

Event 290 Discus Throw Midget Boys
State Record: * 100-00 1991 Nick Walker - Fort Benton

1 Jackson, Nicholas 94 Rim Runners,Billing 62-03 18.97m 10
2 Johnson, Mitchell 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 42-10.50 13.06m 8

Event 291 Discus Throw Youth Boys
State Record: * 159-09 1986 Mark Gilman- Kalispell

1 Maus, Brian 91 Unattached,Florence 142-00.50 43.29m 10
2 Steingruber, Brock 91 Unattached,Three Fo 114-05 34.87m 8
3 Ruffier, Bryce 91 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 97-09.50 29.80m 6
4 Forson, Brandon 92 Unattached,Deer Lod 65-09.25 20.04m 4
5 Donahue, Michael 92 Highlanders,Kalispe 58-11.75 17.97m 2

Event 292 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 168-08 1989 Dennis Black - Great Falls

1 Cole, James 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 128-07.75 39.21m 10
2 Sorenson, Dan 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 112-11 34.41m 8
3 Balcom 223, Zach 90 Unattached,Seeley L 112-10.25 34.39m 6
4 Christofferson, Tyler 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 95-01 28.98m 4
5 Malstrom, Eric 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 85-11.75 26.20m 2
6 Janzen, Kurtis 90 Unattached,Fairfiel 67-00.25 20.42m 1

Event 293 Discus Throw Young Men
State Record: * 188-04 1990 Dennis Black - Great Falls

1 Skogen, Alan 88 Unattached,Ronan, M 144-08.50 44.10m 10
2 Janzen, Wade 88 Unattached,Fairfiel 128-01 39.03m 8
3 Kelley, Robert 88 Unattached,Polson, 108-00 32.91m 6

Event 295 Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 11-00 1998 Julie Penner - Helena Vault

1 Gillespie-Foster, Kaycee 89 Helena TK,Elliston, 9-00.00 2.74m 10
2 Polette, Jackie 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 8-06.00 2.59m 8

Event 296 Pole Vault Young Women
State Record: * 10-06 2001 Katie Matingly-Butte Track Club

1 Mowbray, Karelia 86 Unattached,Polson, 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 Hixon, Alison 87 Unattached,Missoula J10-00.00 3.04m 8
3 Martin, Kayla 88 Unattached,Laurel, 8-00.00 2.43m 6

Event 298 Pole Vault Youth Boys
State Record: * 9-05.75 6/10/2004 Ryan Kelley, Unattached

1 Mohl, Jeffrey 91 Beartooth Track,Red 8-06.00 2.59m 10

Event 299 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 13-00.25 6/10/2004 Tyler Brown, Helena TK

1 Kelley, Ryan 90 Unattached,Polson, 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Robinson, Sean 89 Rim Runners,Billing 9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 Paffhausen, Matthew 90 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 9-00.00 2.74m 6
-- Monteith, C.J. 89 Helena TK,Helena, M NH
-- Malstrom, Eric 89 Helena TK,Helena, M NH

Event 300 Pole Vault Young Men
State Record: * 14-05 1989 Bryan Zaglauer - Missoula

1 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 14-00.00 4.26m 10
2 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, J14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 Morigeau, Ted 88 Unattached,Polson, 11-06.00 3.50m 6
4 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 10-00.00 3.04m 4

Event 303 High Jump Bantam Girls
State Record: * 4-03 1981 Jana Rae Olson - Kalispell

1 Mohl, Samantha 95 Beartooth Track,Red 3-04.00 1.01m 10
2 McLaughlin, Madison 96 Helena TK,Helena, M 2-08.00 0.81m 7
2 Love, Andrea 96 Unattached,Polson, 2-08.00 0.81m 7

Event 304 High Jump Midget Girls
State Record: * 4-08 1986 Amy Phillips - Twin Bridges

1 Boschee, Lexy 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 4-06.00 1.37m 10
2 Pilcher, Emily 93 Butte TK Clu,Dillon 4-02.00 1.27m 8

Event 305 High Jump Youth Girls
State Record: * 5-01 1984 Jana Oleson - Kalispell

1 Greany, Jamie 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 4-10.00 1.47m 10
2 Huset, Tasha 91 Unattached,Frenchto 4-08.00 1.42m 8
3 McKay, Lauryn 91 Rim Runners,Billing 4-06.00 1.37m 6

Event 306 High Jump Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 5-04.50 1986 Jana Oleson - Kalislpell

1 Kaelberer, Brittney 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Cable, Kelsey 90 Unattached,St. Igna 4-10.00 1.47m 8
3 Barrett, Kortnee 90 Beartooth Track,Red 4-02.00 1.27m 6

Event 308 High Jump Bantam Boys
State Record: * 4-04 1992 Steven Hodge - Kalispell

1 Epperly, Evan 95 Highlanders,Bigfork 3-07.00 1.09m 10
2 Evans, Christian 96 Highlanders,Bigfork 3-05.00 1.04m 8
3 Tabaracci, Ben 96 Missoula Ytc,Missou 3-01.00 0.93m 6
-- Laird, Stephan 95 Highlanders,Kalispe NH
-- Oster, Kyler 98 Highlanders,Bigfork NH

Event 309 High Jump Midget Boys
State Record: * 4-09 1994 Steven Hodge - Highlanders

1 Hamilton, Jon 93 Missoula Ytc,Floren 3-02.00 0.96m 10
-- Dolechek, Logan 94 Highlanders,Kalispe NH

Event 310 High Jump Youth Boys
State Record: * 5-08 1981 Ryan Adamson - Polson

1 Steingruber, Brock 91 Unattached,Three Fo 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Smith, Bajin 91 Unattached,St. Regi J5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Mohl, Jeffrey 91 Beartooth Track,Red 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Aylor, Duncan 91 Highlanders,Lakesid 4-10.00 1.47m 4
5 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 4-06.00 1.37m 2
-- Hartmann, Josh 91 Unattached,Missoula NH

Event 311 High Jump Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 6-04 1982 K.C. McGowan - WMTC

1 Flemmer, Jason 89 Unattached,Stevensv 5-06.00 1.67m 10

Event 312 High Jump Young Men
State Record: * 6-07 1989 Jason McNallie - Butte

1 Barber, Cameron 88 Unattached,Ronan, M 6-00.00 1.82m 10

Event 315 Triple Jump Youth Girls
State Record: * 32-06 1991 Jana Clark - Highlander

1 Graham, Melanie 91 Unattached,Philipsb 29-08.00 9.04m 10
2 Cooper, Shelby 91 Unattached,Superior 28-06.75 8.70m 8
3 Anderson, Jacey 91 Missoula Ytc,Missou 26-06.00 8.07m 6
4 Aylor, Sarah 92 Highlanders,Lakesid 26-04.00 8.02m 4
5 Steingruber, Ashley 92 Unattached,Three Fo 22-11.25 6.99m 2

Event 316 Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 33-08 1990 Annette Corn - Alberton

1 Fauntleroy, Jenna 90 Helena TK,Helena, M 32-04.25 9.86m 10
2 Cable, Kelsey 90 Unattached,St. Igna 31-00.25 9.45m 8
3 McClane, Katy 90 Beartooth Track,Bel 30-05.25 9.27m 6
4 Barrett, Kortnee 90 Beartooth Track,Red 28-09.50 8.77m 4

Event 317 Triple Jump Young Women
State Record: * 38-07 1990 Mindy Johnson - Livingston

1 Lindgren, Heather 88 Unattached,Choteau, 31-11.50 9.74m 10
2 Reiber, Sara 88 Unattached,Laurel, 29-02.50 8.90m 8

Event 318 Triple Jump Youth Boys
State Record: * 35-06.50 6/10/2004 Bryce Shows, Unattached

1 Obrigewitch, Isaac 91 Helena TK,Helena, M 33-11.75 10.35m 10
2 Steingruber, Brock 91 Unattached,Three Fo 31-02.50 9.51m 8
3 Donahue, Michael 92 Highlanders,Kalispe 26-00.00 7.92m 6
4 Gillespie, Ian 92 Highlanders,Kalispe 25-00.50 7.63m 4

Event 320 Triple Jump Young Men
State Record: * 44-04.50 1986 John Wagner - Missoula

1 Allred, Jordan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 35-06.00 10.82m 10
2 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 33-10.00 10.31m 8

Event 321 Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
State Record: * 44-04 6/9/2005 Gabriella Sullivan, Beartooth Track

1 Sullivan, Gabriella 95 Beartooth Track,Red 44-04* 13.51m 10
2 Martino, Aiyana 95 Highlanders,Kalispe 29-06 8.99m 8
3 Gjetmundsen, Haele 96 Missoula Ytc,Missou 26-06 8.07m 6
4 Bodden, Andrea 95 Unattached,Polson, 24-03 7.39m 4
5 McLaughlin, Madison 96 Helena TK,Helena, M 23-08 7.21m 2

Event 322 Javelin Throw Midget Girls
State Record: * 62-11 6/9/2005 Dayna Niebaum, Unattached

1 Niebaum, Dayna 94 Highlanders,Kalispe 62-11* 19.17m 10
2 Butler, Nancy 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 43-05 13.23m 8

Event 323 Javelin Throw Youth Girls
State Record: * 122-08 1986 Kelly Pitcher - Missoula

1 Steingruber, Ashley 92 Unattached,Three Fo 48-10 14.88m 10

Event 324 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 131-07 2000 HANNA WARFIELD - SIDNEY TC

1 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Beartooth Track,Red 108-03 32.99m 10
2 McClane, Katy 90 Beartooth Track,Bel 106-07 32.48m 8
3 Gillespie-Foster, Kaycee 89 Helena TK,Elliston, 89-01 27.15m 6

Event 326 Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
State Record: * 85-06 6/9/2005 Camron Janzen, Unattached

1 Janzen, Camron 95 Unattached,Fairfiel 85-06* 26.06m 10
2 Evans, Christian 96 Highlanders,Bigfork 72-08 22.14m 8
3 Ostermiller, Brady 96 Rim Runners,Billiln 70-10 21.59m 6
4 Bierig, Jakob 97 Unattached,Missoula 65-07 19.98m 4
5 Meyer, Dylan 95 Unattached,Florence 59-10 18.23m 2
6 Stevens, Lucas 97 Highlanders,Kalispe 56-04 17.17m 1
7 Bench, Kyle 96 Highlanders 47-10 14.57m
8 Boschee, Cain 97 Highlanders,Kalispe 47-05 14.45m
9 Schmitt, Zackery 98 Missoula Ytc,Missou 34-05 10.49m
10 Dolechek, Konnor 96 Highlanders,Kalispe 34-01 10.38m

Event 327 Javelin Throw Midget Boys
State Record: * 82-05 2001 James Cole - Bozeman Track Club

1 Arledge, Jake 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 79-01 24.10m 10
2 Johnson, Mitchell 93 Highlanders,Kalispe 51-05 15.67m 8

Event 328 Javelin Throw Youth Boys
State Record: * 141-11 6/10/2004 Zach Balcom, Unattached

1 Meyer, Justin 91 Unattached,Florence 123-00 37.49m 10
2 Mohl, Jeffrey 91 Beartooth Track,Red 105-03 32.08m 8
3 Toland, Adam 91 Beartooth Track,Bel 64-07 19.68m 6
4 McClane, Keith 92 Beartooth Track,Bel 32-03 9.82m 4

Event 329 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 171-03 1982 Tim Rosenbach - Missoula

1 Flemmer, Jason 89 Unattached,Stevensv 140-00 42.67m 10
2 Balcom 223, Zach 90 Unattached,Seeley L 133-04 40.64m 8
3 Malstrom, Eric 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 133-01 40.56m 6
4 Janzen, Kurtis 90 Unattached,Fairfiel 67-01 20.44m 4

Event 330 Javelin Throw Young Men
State Record: * 202-06 1993 Patrick Hiller - Missoula

1 Pfahler, Steven 87 Unattached,Frenchto 182-03 55.54m 10
2 Van Fossen, Conner 87 Missoula Ytc,Missou 177-06 54.10m 8
3 Biskupiak, Bobby 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 174-03 53.11m 6
4 Janzen, Wade 88 Unattached,Fairfiel 147-04 44.90m 4
5 Brown, Tyler 88 Unattached,Helena, 112-02 34.18m 2

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 66
3) Beartooth Track Associatio 42 4) Helena Track CLub 37

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 134 2) Highlander Track Club 75
3) Butte Track Club 24 4) Beartooth Track Associati 20
5) Helena Track CLub 14

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 91 2) Bozeman Track Club 70
3) Rim Runners Running Club 59 4) Highlander Track Club 16
5) Two Medicine Running CLub 2

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Beartooth Track Associatio 76 2) Helena Track CLub 54
3) Bozeman Track Club 26 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 22

Women - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Mountain West Track Club 10

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 132 2) Highlander Track Club 88
3) Rim Runners Running Club 14 4) Helena Track CLub 10
5) Beartooth Track Associatio 3

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 68
3) Rim Runners Running Club 20 4) Helena Track CLub 10

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Highlander Track Club 85 2) Beartooth Track Associati 61
3) Helena Track CLub 28 4) Bozeman Track Club 22
5) Butte Track Club 12 6) Missoula Youth Track Club 5

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 34
3) Missoula Youth Track Club 27 4) Beartooth Track Associati 18
5) Rim Runners Running Club 8 6) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tr 6

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 18
3) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tra 10 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 8

Men - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Bozeman Track Club 10


Event 8 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 110 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Kramer, Joel 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 20.80

Event 8 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Kramer, Joel 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 6.95m 22-09.75

Event 8 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Kramer, Joel 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 1.00m 3-03.25

Event 8 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Kramer, Joel 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 2.98m 9-09.50

Event 8 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Kramer, Joel 94 Missoula Ytc,Missou 6:57.00

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 66
3) Beartooth Track Associatio 42 4) Helena Track CLub 37

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 134 2) Highlander Track Club 75
3) Butte Track Club 24 4) Beartooth Track Associati 20
5) Helena Track CLub 14

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 91 2) Bozeman Track Club 70
3) Rim Runners Running Club 59 4) Highlander Track Club 16
5) Two Medicine Running CLub 2

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Beartooth Track Associatio 76 2) Helena Track CLub 54
3) Bozeman Track Club 26 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 22

Women - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Mountain West Track Club 10

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 132 2) Highlander Track Club 88
3) Rim Runners Running Club 14 4) Helena Track CLub 10
5) Beartooth Track Associatio 3

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 68
3) Rim Runners Running Club 20 4) Helena Track CLub 10

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Highlander Track Club 85 2) Beartooth Track Associati 61
3) Helena Track CLub 28 4) Bozeman Track Club 22
5) Butte Track Club 12 6) Missoula Youth Track Club 5

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 34
3) Missoula Youth Track Club 27 4) Beartooth Track Associati 18
5) Rim Runners Running Club 8 6) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tr 6

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 18
3) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tra 10 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 8

Men - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Bozeman Track Club 10


Event 9 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Gildehaus, Meggan 94 Beartooth Track,Red 19.10
2 Bonner, Ingrid 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 19.90

Event 9 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Bonner, Ingrid 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 7.73m 25-04.50
2 Gildehaus, Meggan 94 Beartooth Track,Red 4.72m 15-06.00

Event 9 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Bonner, Ingrid 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 1.25m 4-01.25
2 Gildehaus, Meggan 94 Beartooth Track,Red 1.00m 3-03.25

Event 9 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Bonner, Ingrid 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 3.56m 11-08.25
2 Gildehaus, Meggan 94 Beartooth Track,Red 3.23m 10-07.25

Event 9 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
1 Bonner, Ingrid 93 Missoula Ytc,Missou 2:58.00
2 Gildehaus, Meggan 94 Beartooth Track,Red 3:15.00

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 66
3) Beartooth Track Associatio 42 4) Helena Track CLub 37

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 134 2) Highlander Track Club 75
3) Butte Track Club 24 4) Beartooth Track Associati 20
5) Helena Track CLub 14

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 91 2) Bozeman Track Club 70
3) Rim Runners Running Club 59 4) Highlander Track Club 16
5) Two Medicine Running CLub 2

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Beartooth Track Associatio 76 2) Helena Track CLub 54
3) Bozeman Track Club 26 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 22

Women - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Mountain West Track Club 10

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 132 2) Highlander Track Club 88
3) Rim Runners Running Club 14 4) Helena Track CLub 10
5) Beartooth Track Associatio 3

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Missoula Youth Track Club 86 2) Highlander Track Club 68
3) Rim Runners Running Club 20 4) Helena Track CLub 10

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Highlander Track Club 85 2) Beartooth Track Associati 61
3) Helena Track CLub 28 4) Bozeman Track Club 22
5) Butte Track Club 12 6) Missoula Youth Track Club 5

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 34
3) Missoula Youth Track Club 27 4) Beartooth Track Associati 18
5) Rim Runners Running Club 8 6) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tr 6

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
1) Helena Track CLub 56 2) Bozeman Track Club 18
3) Whitefish Bulldog XC & Tra 10 4) Missoula Youth Track Club 8

Men - Masters 40-44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
1) Bozeman Track Club 10