Event 1  Decathlon Intermediate Boys
State Record:        5345  *  1981           Jim Odgen - 1981
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Brown, Tyler                         88   Helena TK,He           4373     10

Event 2  Decathlon Young Men
State Record:        5986  *  1981           Mike Haines - WMTC Seeley
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Morrow, Nick                       86   Helena TK,He           4842     10
2   Biskupiak, Bobby                 86   Helena TK,He           3755     8

Event 3  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
State Record:        4254  *  1981           Jennifer Harlan - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Sullivan, Sabina                      89   Beartooth Trac          2114     10
2   Lindgren, Heather                  88   Unattached,Ch           2071     8

Event 6  Triathlon Bantam Girls
State Record:          755  *  2001           Coriann Clark Bozeman Track
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Mohl, Samantha                    95   Beartooth Trac            370     10
2   Sullivan, Gabriella                  95   Beartooth Trac            131     8

Event 7  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
State Record:        1983  *  6/12/2003   Jeffrey Mohl
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Skelton, Shawn                      92   Bztk Club                  1246     10

Event 8  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
State Record:        2247  *  1990           Alika Schneiter - Seeley Lake
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Bonner, Ingrid                        93   Msla TK Club,          1399     10

Event 9  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
State Record:        2484  *  1981           Mike Tedesco - Lolo
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   McClane, Kevin                    90   Beartooth Trac          2103     10
2   McDowell, Riley                   90   Msla TK Club,          1516     8
3   Mohl, Jeff                              91   Beartooth Trac          1514     6
4   Bonner, Zach                         90   Msla TK Club,          1425     4
5   Hamilton, Joshua                   91   Msla TK Club,            747     2

Event 10  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
State Record:        2046  *  1981           Lori Poe - Lolo
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Denney, Jessica                     91   Beartooth Tra            1936     10
2   Hart, Hannah                         90   Unattached,Lo           1307     8

Event 11  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
State Record:    7:52.00  *  1998           Kurt Michels
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Stiles, Chance                        88   Bztk Club,Bel        7:29.90   *   10
2   Jenkins, Ken                          88   Bztk Club,Bo        7:30.70   *   8
3   Clark, Tanner                         88   Bztk Club,Bo        7:52.30     6
4   Skelton, Brent                        88   Bztk Club              8:09.90     4

Event 12  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
State Record:    6:27.60  *  1998           Kevin Clary
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Ricardi, John                          86   Unattached,Ga       6:45.50     10

Event 24  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
State Record:    8:53.60  *  1986           Bret Vanness
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Colegrove, Cannon                93   Helena TK,He       9:30.30     10

Event 44  3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 50-54 Men
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Gardiner, Steve                      54   Unattached,Bil     16:54.60

Event 45  3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 55-59 Men
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   McClane, Kenneth                48   Beartooth Trac    22:58.30

Event 49  3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 75-79 Men
State Record:  22:00.70  *  6/12/2003   Matthew Merrill
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Merrill, Matt                         25   Bztk Club,Bo      23:03.50

Event 52  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
State Record:    5:28.36  *  1989           Emily Nay
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Kirtley, Rebekah                   93   Unattached,Di       5:51.00     10

Event 53  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
State Record:    4:55.60  *  1990           Emily Nay - Helena
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Savage, Kelsey                       90   Unattached,Ek       5:38.50     10
2   Daychief, Alicia                     90   Unattached,He       5:47.00     8

Event 54  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
State Record:    4:55.03  *  1982           Celsa Bowman
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Kirtley, Naomi                      88   Unattached,Di       6:28.30     10

Event 67  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
State Record:    4:59.80  *  1983           Luke Wilson - Bozeman
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Brady, Trace                          93   Unattached,Fai      6:09.40     10
2   Skelton, Shawn                      92   Bztk Club              6:21.00     8

Event 68  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
State Record:    4:30.23  *  1990           Rye Whitehead - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Casey, Patrick                       90   Unattached,La       4:53.00     10
2   Surynt, Alec                          91   Highlanders,B        4:58.50     8
3   Hamilton, Daniel                   90   Msla TK Club,      4:58.80     6
4   McDowell, Riley                   90   Msla TK Club,      5:05.90     4
5   Derks, Evan                           90   Bztk Club,Den      5:06.50     2
6   Day Chief, Cody                   91   Unattached,He       5:41.70     1
7   Murphy, Devin                     91   Bztk Club,Bo        5:54.90
8   Kallstrom, Matthew              91   Bztk Club,Bo        6:14.10
9   Hamilton, Joshua                   91   Msla TK Club,      6:51.10

Event 69  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
State Record:    4:19.00  *  1989           Kent Laird - Whitefish
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Peterson, Brien                      88   Unattached,De       4:48.90     10
2   Stiles, Chance                        88   Bztk Club,Bel        4:51.60     8
3   Skelton, Brent                        88   Bztk Club              5:20.40     6

Event 70  1500 Meter Run Young Men
State Record:    4:10.40  *  1998           Brent Winegar - Kalispell
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Ricardi, John                          86   Unattached,Ga       4:14.30     10
2   Ohs, Brian                             87   Unattached,Gl       4:15.70     8
3   Smith, Greg                            85   Helena TK,He       4:17.90     6
4   Kirtley, John                         86   Unattached,Di       4:51.80     4
5   Kasper, Mitchell                   86   Unattached,Fai      5:15.70     2

Event 72  1500 Meter Run Masters 40-44 Men
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Zombro, John                        64   Bztk Club,Bo        4:48.80

Event 81  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
State Record:       14.70  *  1982           Kara Filcher--/Danielle Muri 2
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Burk, Kennedee                     94   Beartooth Track       15.80     10
2   Gidehaus, Meggan                 94   Beartooth Trac         16.00     8
3   Theade, Carter                       94   Beartooth Trac         16.50     5
3   Bryant, Codi                          95   Unattached,Mi         16.50     5
5   Hamilton, Ciarra                    95   Unattached,T            17.10     2
6   Townes, Tamira                    95   Unattached,Ch          17.50     1
7   Townes, Tiara                       95   Unattached,Ch          17.80
8   Robinson, Mikaela                95   Rim Runners,B         20.10

Event 82  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
State Record:       13.70  *  1989           Jennifer Stolarz - Whitney Ha
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Heffner, Amanda                   92   Unattached,Fl           14.20     10
2   Janney, Elsa                           92   Unattached,Bu          14.30     8
3   Bryant, Brooke                      92   Unattached,Mi         14.40     6
4   Zavala, Linnea                       92   Beartooth Trac         15.00     4
5   Robinson, Brianna                 93   Rim Runners,B         17.90     2

Event 83  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
State Record:       12.71  *  1991           Melissa Pannin - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Leslie, Jessica                        90   Rim Runners,B         13.21     10
2   Hatcher, Megan                     90   Bztk Club,Bo           13.24     8
3   Denney, Jessica                     91   Beartooth Tra           13.71     6
4   Zinnecker, Tara                     90   Rim Runners,B         13.75     4
5   Dolan, Lindsey                      90   Rim Runners,B         13.78     2
6   Carlson, Briana                      91   Msla TK Club,         14.38     1
7   Hatfield, Jillian                      91   Bztk Club,Bo           14.45

Event 84  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
State Record:       12.46  *  1986           Tami Mathewson - Wise River
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Olds, Kallie                            88   Unattached,Ca          13.30     10
2   Kaelberer, Brittney                89   Bztk Club,Bo           14.00     8

Event 85  100 Meter Dash Young Women
State Record:       12.52  *  1989           Claudine Robinson - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   McLaughlin, Alexa                86   Helena TK,He          13.00     10

Event 87  100 Meter Dash Masters 40-44 Women
State Record:       15.30  *  6/12/2003   Catalina Carlon
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Carlon, Catalina                     61   Unattached,Ch          15.20     *

Event 96  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
State Record:       14.10  *  1983           Donnie Wetzel -- Helena
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Polkow, Landon                    94   Unattached,Bil          15.00     10
2   Matthews, Kyle                    94   Helena TK,He          16.10     8
3   Ishak, William                        94   Helena TK,He          16.20     6
4   Braley, Kolton                       94   Unattached,C            16.30     4
5   Savage, Cody                         95   Unattached,Ek          16.90     2
6   Dennehy, Jake                       94   Butte TK Clu,          17.20     1
7   Mann, Trevor                        96   Bztk Club,Bel           17.90
8   Matthews, Connor                98   Helena TK,He          18.20
9   Ostermiller, Brady                 96   Rim Runners,B         22.00

Event 97  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
State Record:       13.29  *  1994           Brent Patterson - Butte TC
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Hamilton, Ryan                     92   Bztk Club,McA       15.10     10
2   Gulde, Brady                         93   Beartooth Track       16.00     8
3   Todd, Jerrad                          92   Unattached,Ha          16.20     6

Event 98  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
State Record:       11.68  *  1989           Greg Sager - Clyde Park
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Sullivan, Brett                        90   Msla TK Club,         12.71     10
2   Pomeroy, Trey                      90   Unattached,Ca          12.76     8
3   Todd, Travis                          90   Unattached,Ha          13.09     6
4   Byrd, Nicholas                      90   Bztk Club,Bo           13.10     4
5   Morse, Aaron                        91   Unattached,Mi         13.20     2
6   Huestis, Josh                         91   Beartooth Tra           13.50     1
7   Sawyer, Robert                      90   Unattached,Di          13.60
8   Burgard, Tanner                     91   Bztk Club,Bo           13.90
8   Cook, Scott                            90   Bztk Club,Bo           13.90
10   Derks, Evan                           90   Bztk Club,Den         14.00
11   Olds, Kelly                            90   Unattached,Ca          14.30
12   Harris, Nicholas Wilson        91   Unattached,Ch          14.90
13   Kallstrom, Matthew              91   Bztk Club,Bo           15.90
14   Cox, Jason                             91   Bztk Club,Bo           17.80

Event 99  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
State Record:       11.40  *  2000           TY NORRIS  BOZEMAN
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   King, Henry                           89   Highlanders,Co         12.00     10

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Young Men
State Record:       10.90  *  6/12/2003   Cody Henning
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Derks, Cole                            86   Bztk Club,Den         11.50     10

Event 102  100 Meter Dash Masters 40-44 Men
State Record:       11.50  *  6/12/2003   Scott Williams
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Mohl, Greg                            60   Beartooth Trac         14.70
2   Carlon, Daniel                        63   Unattached,Ch          15.10

Event 104  100 Meter Dash Masters 50-54 Men
State Record:       15.20  *  6/12/2003   Terry Schaplow
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Gardiner, Steve                      54   Unattached,Bil          14.30     *

Event 112  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
State Record:       15.93  *  1986           Kelly Pilcher - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Ringer, Maddie                      90   Beartooth Trac         16.60     10
2   Clark, Coriann                       91   Bztk Club,Bo           16.90     8
3   Dolan, Lindsey                      90   Rim Runners,B         18.40     6
4   Hart, Hannah                         90   Unattached,Lo          18.80     4
5   Zier, Brittani                          90   Rim Runners,B         19.20     2
6   Kelley, Jaris                           91   Unattached,Po          20.10     1

Event 113  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
State Record:       14.90  *  1981           Jennifer Harlan
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Lindgren, Heather                  88   Unattached,Ch          15.80     10
2   Kaelberer, Brittney                89   Bztk Club,Bo           17.50     8
3   McLaughlin, Whitney           88   Helena TK,He          18.90     6

Event 114  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
State Record:       14.34  *  1989           Claudine Robinson - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Aikins, Amber                       86   Unattached,Cu          15.70     10

Event 115  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
State Record:       13.68  *  1990           Brad Lynch - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Skelton, Shawn                      92   Bztk Club                 16.40     10
2   Davies, Ryan                         92   Msla TK Club,         17.70     8

Event 116  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
State Record:       15.70  *  6/12/2003   Logan Polkow
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Shows, Bryce                        90   Unattached,En          15.30   *   10
2   Sullivan, Brett                        90   Msla TK Club,         16.00     8
3   Polkow, Lucas                       90   Unattached,Bil          16.80     6
4   Russell, Cody                        90   Unattached,Di          17.20     4
5   Mohl, Jeff                              91   Beartooth Trac         18.80     2

Event 117  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
State Record:       15.30  *  1983           Tom Garrison - Sheridan
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Polkow, Logan                       89   Unattached,Bil          17.20     10

Event 118  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
State Record:       15.28  *  1991           Kevin Johnson - Helena
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Alston, Killian                       86   Bztk Club,Bo           16.50     10
2   Eckerson, Pat                         87   Butte TK Clu           20.10     8
3   Butorovich, Daniel                87   Butte TK Clu           25.10     6

Event 119  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
State Record:    2:48.30  *  1981           Heidi Akerly - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Hice, Justine                          94   Unattached,R         2:59.80     10
2   McLaughlin, Ashton             95   Helena TK,He       3:37.20     8
3   Mclaughlin, Madison            96   Helena TK,He       3:48.40     6

Event 120  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
State Record:    2:42.74  *  1986           Victoria Guardipee - Heart Bu
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Dennehy, Keli                       92   Butte TK Clu,       2:43.10     10
2   Bonner, Ingrid                        93   Msla TK Club,      3:01.20     8

Event 121  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
State Record:    2:28.78  *  1989           Tonya White - Superior
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Savage, Kelsey                       90   Unattached,Ek       2:37.60     10
2   Barrett, Kourtnee                  90   Beartooth Trac      2:45.30     8
3   Keller, Sarah                          91   Bztk Club,Thr       2:45.80     6

Event 122  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
State Record:    2:24.84  *  1991           Aliscia Alisson - Highlanders
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Ross, Shannon                       88   Highlanders,Ka      2:25.80     10
2   Kirtley, Anna                        89   Unattached,Di       2:44.20     8

Event 124  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
State Record:    2:40.20  *  1981           Ben Christensen - Highlanders
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Brown, Duncan                     94   Bztk Club,Bel        3:14.00     10

Event 126  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
State Record:    2:20.50  *  1981           Danny Crichton - Helena
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   McClane, Kevin                    90   Beartooth Trac      2:20.80     10
2   Surynt, Alec                          91   Highlanders,B        2:24.90     8
3   Hamilton, Daniel                   90   Msla TK Club,      2:27.00     6
4   McDowell, Riley                   90   Msla TK Club,      2:31.80     4
5   Bonner, Zach                         90   Msla TK Club,      2:35.80     2
6   Murphy, Devin                     91   Bztk Club,Bo        2:36.00     1
7   Zombro, Kevin                      91   Bztk Club,Bo        2:38.00
8   Hamilton, Joshua                   91   Msla TK Club,      3:21.20

Event 127  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
State Record:    2:04.10  *  1991           Brad Miller - Highlanders
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Clark, Tanner                         88   Bztk Club,Bo        2:12.90     10
2   Damberger, Ryan                   89   Unattached,B         2:17.50     8
3   Peterson, Brien                      88   Unattached,De       2:20.30     6
4   Robinson, Sean                      89   Rim Runners,B      2:34.00     4

(Event 127  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys)
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
5   Quigley, Grayson                  89   Helena TK,He       2:35.10     2

Event 128  800 Meter Run Young Men
State Record:    2:00.24  *  1985           Paul Rainey - Miles City
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Smith, Greg                            85   Helena TK,He       2:03.80     10
2   Ricardi, John                          86   Unattached,Ga       2:04.10     8
3   Kirtley, John                         86   Unattached,Di       2:20.80     6

Event 129  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
State Record:       62.70  *  2000           RIMRUNNERS - BILLINGS
        Team                                      Relay                          Finals
1   Beartooth Track                           A                               68.30     10
        1) Gidehaus, Meggan 94              2) Hellerud, Tess 95
        3) Mohl, Samantha 95                  4) Sullivan, Gabriella 95

Event 131  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
State Record:       51.90  *  6/12/2003   Rim Runners Running Club

L Dolan, M Laird, J Leslie, C Muri
        Team                                      Relay                          Finals
1   Rim Runners                                A                               59.50     10
        1) Dolan, Lindsey 90                   2) Leslie, Jessica 90
        3) Zier, Brittani 90                       4) Zinnecker, Tara 90

Event 139  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
State Record:       74.00  *  1994           Lacy Lisac - Butte Track Club
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Hellerud, Tess                       95   Beartooth Trac      1:27.80     10
2   McLaughlin, Ashton             95   Helena TK,He       1:28.30     8
3   Townes, Tiara                       95   Unattached,Ch       1:32.80     6
4   Mclaughlin, Madison            96   Helena TK,He       1:43.00     4

Event 140  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
State Record:       70.73  *  1986           Danessa/Danielle Guardipee
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Janney, Elsa                           92   Unattached,Bu          67.70   *   10
2   Dennehy, Keli                       92   Butte TK Clu,          72.10     8
3   Ostermiller, Amy                  92   Rim Runners,B         74.10     6
4   Bonner, Ingrid                        93   Msla TK Club,         78.20     4
5   Miller, Sarah                          93   Unattached,R         1:21.20     2

Event 141  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
State Record:       65.17  *  1989           Kara  Ackerley Big Fork
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Clark, Coriann                       91   Bztk Club,Bo           65.00   *   10
2   McClane, Katy                      90   Beartooth Trac         68.60     8
3   Keller, Sarah                          91   Bztk Club,Thr          70.80     6
4   Hart, Hannah                         90   Unattached,Lo        J70.80     4
5   Carlson, Briana                      91   Msla TK Club,         72.70     2
6   Kelley, Jaris                           91   Unattached,Po          77.60     1

Event 142  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
State Record:       60.10  *  1999           Angela Ostberg
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Ross, Shannon                       88   Highlanders,Ka         63.20     10
2   Olds, Kallie                            88   Unattached,Ca          64.10     8

Event 143  400 Meter Dash Young Women
State Record:       59.70  *  2001           Megan Bennett - Eagle Flight
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   McLaughlin, Alexa                86   Helena TK,He          62.90     10

Event 154  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
State Record:       73.10  *  1991           Chad Lemke--Butte
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Groshelle, Tevin                    94   Highlanders,Ka         71.80   *   10
2   Ishak, William                        94   Helena TK,He          74.60     8
3   Toney, Brandon                    94   Bztk Club,Liv         J74.60     6
4   Matthews, Kyle                    94   Helena TK,He       1:22.00     4

Event 155  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
State Record:       63.80  *  1983           Terry Parsons - Helena
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Kropp, Ryan                         92   Helena TK,He          70.50     10
2   Morris, Levi                          93   Unattached,Lo          71.60     8
3   Brady, Trace                          93   Unattached,Fai         75.30     6
4   Savage, Bo                             93   Unattached,Ek          76.40     4
5   Davies, Ryan                         92   Msla TK Club,         76.90     2
6   Todd, Jerrad                          92   Unattached,Ha       1:29.40     1

Event 156  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
State Record:       55.48  *  1993           Erie Grey - Deer Lodge
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Morse, Aaron                        91   Unattached,Mi         60.70     10
2   McClane, Kevin                    90   Beartooth Trac         62.10     8
3   Bonner, Zach                         90   Msla TK Club,         64.40     6
4   Todd, Travis                          90   Unattached,Ha          64.60     4
5   Olds, Kelly                            90   Unattached,Ca          66.50     2
6   Zombro, Kevin                      91   Bztk Club,Bo           67.30     1
7   Cook, Scott                            90   Bztk Club,Bo           68.70
8   Harris, Nicholas Wilson        91   Unattached,Ch          71.30

Event 157  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
State Record:       52.07  *  1994           Arie Grey - Deer Lodge
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Peterson, Brien                      88   Unattached,De          58.80     10
2   Ferry, David                          89   Helena TK,He          59.70     8

Event 158  400 Meter Dash Young Men
State Record:       51.40  *  6/12/2003   Matt Schmasow
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Monk, Paul                            87   Unattached,Di          55.30     10
2   Alston, Killian                       86   Bztk Club,Bo           55.50     8

Event 160  400 Meter Dash Masters 40-44 Men
State Record:       55.50  *  6/12/2003   Scott Williams
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Carlon, Daniel                        63   Unattached,Ch          79.90

Event 169  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
State Record:       31.20  *  6/12/2003   Maddie Ringer
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Clark, Coriann                       91   Bztk Club,Bo           30.70   *   10

(Event 169  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls)
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
2   Hart, Hannah                         90   Unattached,Lo          33.20     8
3   Ringer, Maddie                      90   Beartooth Trac         34.40     6

Event 170  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
State Record:       65.80  *  1981           Jennifer Harlan - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Lindgren, Heather                  88   Unattached,Ch          79.30     10
2   McLaughlin, Whitney           88   Helena TK,He       1:21.10     8

Event 172  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
State Record:       27.10  *  1996           Bobby Clark - Montana TC
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Shows, Bryce                        90   Unattached,En          27.50     10
2   Russell, Cody                        90   Unattached,Di          29.20     8
3   Sawyer, Robert                      90   Unattached,Di          30.50     6

Event 173  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
State Record:       60.60  *  1983           Marshal Martin
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Polkow, Logan                       89   Unattached,Bil          65.10     10
2   Clark, Tanner                         88   Bztk Club,Bo           65.20     8

Event 174  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
State Record:       59.60  *  2000           TIM CARROLL
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Alston, Killian                       86   Bztk Club,Bo           60.90     10

Event 175  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
State Record:       31.30  *  1982           Kara Filcher/Lacy Lisac - Stev
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Burk, Kennedee                     94   Beartooth Track       34.00     10
2   Bryant, Codi                          95   Unattached,Mi         35.50     8
3   McLaughlin, Ashton             95   Helena TK,He          36.70     6
4   Mohl, Samantha                    95   Beartooth Trac         37.50     4
5   Townes, Tamira                    95   Unattached,Ch          39.50     2
6   Mclaughlin, Madison            96   Helena TK,He          43.40     1

Event 176  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
State Record:       28.50  *  6/12/2003   Danielle Muri
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Janney, Elsa                           92   Unattached,Bu          29.70     10
2   Bryant, Brooke                      92   Unattached,Mi         30.00     8
3   Heffner, Amanda                   92   Unattached,Fl           30.40     6
4   Zavala, Linnea                       92   Beartooth Trac         31.60     4
5   Miller, Sarah                          93   Unattached,R            35.90     2

Event 177  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
State Record:       26.94  *  1990           Jami Hope - Butte TC
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Hatcher, Megan                     90   Bztk Club,Bo           27.80     10
2   Clark, Coriann                       91   Bztk Club,Bo           28.80     8
3   Zinnecker, Tara                     90   Rim Runners,B         29.20     6
4   Hart, Hannah                         90   Unattached,Lo          30.00     4
5   Carlson, Briana                      91   Msla TK Club,         30.60     2

Event 178  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
State Record:       26.50  *  1999           Angela Ostberg
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Olds, Kallie                            88   Unattached,Ca          28.10     10

Event 179  200 Meter Dash Young Women
State Record:       25.50  *  2001           Megan Bennett-Eagle Flight
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   McLaughlin, Alexa                86   Helena TK,He          27.80     10

Event 180  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
State Record:       23.10  *  1983           Donnie Wetzel--Helena Cougar
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Polkow, Landon                    94   Unattached,Bil          30.90     10
2   Groshelle, Tevin                    94   Highlanders,Ka         31.70     8
3   Toney, Brandon                    94   Bztk Club,Liv           32.90     6
4   Braley, Kolton                       94   Unattached,C            33.50     4
5   Savage, Cody                         95   Unattached,Ek          35.80     2
6   Matthews, Connor                98   Helena TK,He          39.00     1

Event 181  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
State Record:       27.80  *  1998           Ross Leffler - Big Fork
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Morris, Levi                          93   Unattached,Lo          30.70     10
2   Kropp, Ryan                         92   Helena TK,He          31.20     8
3   Hamilton, Ryan                     92   Bztk Club,McA       31.90     6
4   Savage, Bo                             93   Unattached,Ek          34.00     4
5   Gulde, Brady                         93   Beartooth Track       35.60     2
6   Todd, Jerrad                          92   Unattached,Ha          37.70     1

Event 182  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
State Record:       24.18  *  1993           Arie Grey
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Pomeroy, Trey                      90   Unattached,Ca          26.20     10
2   Todd, Travis                          90   Unattached,Ha          27.10     8
3   Byrd, Nicholas                      90   Bztk Club,Bo          J27.10     6
4   Russell, Cody                        90   Unattached,Di          27.30     4
5   Morse, Aaron                        91   Unattached,Mi         27.50     2
6   Sawyer, Robert                      90   Unattached,Di          28.50     1
7   Olds, Kelly                            90   Unattached,Ca          29.10
8   Cook, Scott                            90   Bztk Club,Bo           30.60

Event 183  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
State Record:       23.10  *  6/12/2003   Seth Berardinelli
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   King, Henry                           89   Highlanders,Co         24.80     10
2   Ferry, Michael                       89   Helena TK,He          26.70     8

Event 184  200 Meter Dash Young Men
State Record:       22.30  *  6/12/2003   Cody Henning
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Shay, Scott                            86   Bztk Club,Bo           23.40     10
2   Monk, Paul                            87   Unattached,Di          24.40     8
3   Alston, Killian                       86   Bztk Club,Bo           26.40     6

Event 186  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
State Record:  10:51.91  *  1991           Emily Nay - Helena
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Daychief, Alicia                     90   Unattached,He     13:00.80     10
2   Hatfield, Jillian                      91   Bztk Club,Bo      13:09.30     8

Event 199  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
State Record:  10:56.30  *  1995           Justin Murray - Heart Butte
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Brady, Trace                          93   Unattached,Fai    12:57.60     10

Event 200  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
State Record:  10:19.00  *  1981           Danny Crichton - Helena
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Hamilton, Daniel                   90   Msla TK Club,    10:42.80     10
2   Brekke, Alex                          90   Bztk Club,Bo      10:51.80     8
3   Surynt, Alec                          91   Highlanders,B      11:17.40     6
4   Day Chief, Cody                   91   Unattached,He     11:54.30     4
5   Kirtley, Daniel                       91   Unattached,Di     12:02.90     2

Event 201  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
State Record:    9:43.70  *  1998           David Vidal - Kalispell
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Stiles, Chance                        88   Bztk Club,Bel      10:38.90     10
2   Skelton, Brent                        88   Bztk Club            11:49.90     8

Event 202  5000 Meter Run Young Men
State Record:  15:59.50  *  1999           Joe Fisher - UNA
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Pitts, Zanen                           86   Unattached,Di     16:47.00     10
2   Kirtley, John                         86   Unattached,Di     18:39.00     8

Event 205  5000 Meter Run Masters 45-49 Men
State Record:  18:55.80  *  6/12/2003   Kent Hoffmeyer
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Kirtley, Elton                        56   Unattached,Di     19:24.80

Event 221  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
State Record:    3:43.00  *  2000           BOZEMAN TRACK CLUB B
        Team                                      Relay                          Finals
1   Helena Track Club                       A                            4:29.80     10
        1) Ferry, Michael 89                    2) Quigley, Grayson 89
        3) Ferry, David 89                       4) Brown, Tyler 88

Event 223  Long Jump Bantam Girls
State Record:       13-03  *  1990           Carly Grey - Kalispell
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Gidehaus, Meggan                 94   Beartooth Trac    11-01.00     10
2   Burk, Kennedee                     94   Beartooth Track  10-02.75     8
3   McLaughlin, Ashton             95   Helena TK,He       9-11.00     6
4   Theade, Carter                       94   Beartooth Trac      9-07.00     4
5   Hellerud, Tess                       95   Beartooth Trac      9-05.25     2
6   Hamilton, Ciarra                    95   Unattached,T        9-04.25     0.5
6   Mohl, Samantha                    95   Beartooth Trac      9-04.25     0.5
8   Bryant, Codi                          95   Unattached,Mi      8-10.00
9   Townes, Tiara                       95   Unattached,Ch      8-05.25
10   Townes, Tamira                    95   Unattached,Ch      8-04.25
11   Robinson, Mikaela                95   Rim Runners,B      6-05.00

Event 224  Long Jump Midget Girls
State Record:  14-05.50  *  1991           Jami Fabatz - Butte TC
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Heffner, Amanda                   92   Unattached,Fl      12-04.50     10
2   Zavala, Linnea                       92   Beartooth Trac    11-11.50     8
3   Miller, Sarah                          93   Unattached,R      10-09.00     6
4   Robinson, Brianna                 93   Rim Runners,B      9-06.50     4

Event 225  Long Jump Youth Girls
State Record:  15-10.50  *  1990           Jami Hope - Butte
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Leslie, Jessica                        90   Rim Runners,B    15-05.50     10
2   Dolan, Lindsey                      90   Rim Runners,B    15-01.00     8
3   Zinnecker, Tara                     90   Rim Runners,B    14-11.00     6
4   Ringer, Maddie                      90   Beartooth Trac    14-01.00     4
5   Denney, Jessica                     91   Beartooth Tra      12-11.00     2
6   Keller, Sarah                          91   Bztk Club,Thr     12-04.75     1
7   Daychief, Alicia                     90   Unattached,He    12-03.25
8   Carlson, Briana                      91   Msla TK Club,    11-11.50
9   Butorovich, Hannah              91   Butte TK Clu      11-09.50
10   Theade, Clancy                      91   Beartooth Trac      7-08.50

Event 226  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
State Record:  17-04.75  *  1986           Tami Mathewson - Wise River
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Kropp, Ashley                      88   Helena TK,He     15-10.25     10
2   Reiber, Sara                            88   Unattached,La     14-08.50     8
3   Lindgren, Heather                  88   Unattached,Ch    14-01.50     6

Event 227  Long Jump Young Women
State Record:       17-05  *  1989           Jill Montogomery - Billings
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Aikins, Amber                       86   Unattached,Cu    17-01.25     10

Event 229  Long Jump Masters 40-44 Women
State Record:       10-05  *  6/12/2003   Catalina Carlon
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Carlon, Catalina                     61   Unattached,Ch    10-11.00     *

Event 238  Long Jump Bantam Boys
State Record:       14-00  *  1983           Donnie Wentzel - Helena Coug
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Polkow, Landon                    94   Unattached,Bil    12-03.00     10
2   Matthews, Kyle                    94   Helena TK,He     10-02.00     8
3   Braley, Kolton                       94   Unattached,C     J10-02.00     6
4   Mann, Trevor                        96   Bztk Club,Bel     10-00.75     4
5   Dennehy, Jake                       94   Butte TK Clu,       9-10.25     2
6   Matthews, Connor                98   Helena TK,He       7-02.50     1

Event 239  Long Jump Midget Boys
State Record:  15-03.75  *  1990           Ryan Benner - Butte
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Kropp, Ryan                         92   Helena TK,He     12-06.25     10
2   Davies, Ryan                         92   Msla TK Club,    12-01.75     8
3   Forson, Brandon                    92   Unattached,De    11-08.25     6

(Event 239  Long Jump Midget Boys)
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
4   Hamilton, Ryan                     92   Bztk Club,McA  10-07.25     4
5   Cheff, Toby                           92   Unattached,Po     10-06.25     2

Event 240  Long Jump Youth Boys
State Record:       18-05  *  1995           Justin Flatten - Billings
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Sullivan, Brett                        90   Msla TK Club,    17-05.25     10
2   Russell, Cody                        90   Unattached,Di     16-06.00     8
3   Huestis, Josh                         91   Beartooth Tra      15-07.75     6
4   Obrigewitch, Isaac                 91   Unattached,T      14-11.00     4
5   Sawyer, Robert                      90   Unattached,Di     14-08.00     2
6   Derks, Evan                           90   Bztk Club,Den    14-06.75     1
7   Burgard, Tanner                     91   Bztk Club,Bo      13-02.75
8   Harris, Nicholas Wilson        91   Unattached,Ch      9-07.25

Event 241  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
State Record:       20-07  *  1981           Mitch Kearns
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Brown, Tyler                         88   Helena TK,He     17-09.00     10

Event 242  Long Jump Young Men
State Record:       20-01  *  1989           Scott Hemmert - Butte
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Shay, Scott                            86   Bztk Club,Bo      20-06.25   *   10
2   Biskupiak, Bobby                 86   Helena TK,He     18-10.00     8
3   Monk, Paul                            87   Unattached,Di     17-02.50     6

Event 244  Long Jump Masters 40-44 Men
State Record:  22-03.75  *  6/12/2003   Scott Williams
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Mohl, Greg                            60   Beartooth Trac    13-04.75
2   Carlon, Daniel                        63   Unattached,Ch    11-10.00

Event 253  Shot Put Bantam Girls
State Record:  20-07.50  *  1990           Amber Dandliker
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Sullivan, Gabriella                  95   Beartooth Trac    12-04.00     10

Event 254  Shot Put Midget Girls
State Record:       31-11  *  1991           Alika Schneiter - MT Track Cl
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Ostermiller, Amy                  92   Rim Runners,B    26-05.00     10
2   Bonner, Ingrid                        93   Msla TK Club,    23-10.00     8
3   Bymaster, Kelsey                  93   Unattached,Br     21-08.50     6

Event 255  Shot Put Youth Girls
State Record:  37-05.50  *  1995           Karensa Woirhaye - Bonner
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   McClane, Katy                      90   Beartooth Trac    30-11.00     10
2   Cole, Kellie                            91   Bztk Club,Bo      27-04.00     8
3   Theade, Clancy                      91   Beartooth Trac    11-06.00     6

Event 256  Shot Put Intermediate Girls
State Record:       40-09  *  1989           Wendy Cordeiro - Cascade
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Sullivan, Sabina                      89   Beartooth Trac    27-02.00     10
2   Butorovich, Sarah                  88   Butte TK Clu      26-09.00     8
3   Kain, Tasia                            89   Unattached,Lo     26-03.00     6

Event 268  Shot Put Bantam Boys
State Record:       26-05  *  1982           Link Moderic - Polson
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Ostermiller, Brady                 96   Rim Runners,B    18-11.00     10
2   Butorovich, Nicholas             94   Butte TK Clu      18-07.00     8
3   Dennehy, Jake                       94   Butte TK Clu,     18-00.00     6
4   Janzen, Camron                     95   Unattached,Fai    17-11.00     4

Event 269  Shot Put Midget Boys
State Record:  38-05.50  *  1990           Tyler Gillman - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Patterson, Andre                   92   Helena TK,He     28-11.00     10
2   Cheff, Toby                           92   Unattached,Po     26-09.00     8
3   Evans, Mark                          92   Bztk Club,Gall    26-02.00     6
4   Forson, Brandon                    92   Unattached,De    22-06.50     4

Event 270  Shot Put Youth Boys
State Record:       48-04  *  1983           Shane Collins - Bozeman
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Balcom, Zach                         90   Unattached,Se     46-11.00     10
2   Huestis, Josh                         91   Beartooth Tra      32-07.00     8
3   Bonner, Zach                         90   Msla TK Club,    29-11.00     6
4   Janzen, Kurtis                       90   Unattached,Fai    24-08.00     4
5   Cox, Jason                             91   Bztk Club,Bo      23-08.00     2
6   Hamilton, Joshua                   91   Msla TK Club,    22-08.00     1
7   Kelley, Randy                       91   Unattached,Po     17-10.00

Event 271  Shot Put Intermediate Boys
State Record:       57-11  *  1989           Dennis Black
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Caldwell, Kyle                       88   Butte TK Clu      38-03.00     10
2   Cole, James                            89   Bztk Club,Bo      34-00.00     8
3   McDowell, Kevin                  89   Highlanders,W     31-03.00     6
4   Kelley, Rob                           88   Unattached,Po     31-01.00     4
5   Day Chief, Matthew             89   Unattached,He    25-09.00     2

Event 272  Shot Put Young Men
State Record:       62-07  *  1986           Shane Collins - Bozeman
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Pfennig, Tyler                        86   Unattached,Po     44-07.00     10
2   Eckerson, Pat                         87   Butte TK Clu      38-05.00     8
3   Morrow, Nick                       86   Helena TK,He     34-00.00     6
4   Butorovich, Daniel                87   Butte TK Clu      28-02.00     4

Event 273  Shot Put Open Men
State Record:  44-08.75  *  6/12/2003   Nathan Palmer
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Foster, Todd                          70   Unattached,Ell     31-05.00

Event 274  Shot Put Masters 40-44 Men
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   StClair, Kevin                        63   Beartooth Trac    33-09.00
2   Brogan, Jim                            63   Bztk Club,Wil     31-00.00

Event 277  Shot Put Masters 55-59 Men
State Record:  37-09.75  *  6/12/2003   Bruce Jones
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Jones, Bruce                          47   Bztk Club,Liv     37-11.00     *
2   Briant, Peter                          45   Unattached,St      33-04.00

Event 283  Discus Throw Midget Girls
State Record:       65-01  *  1986           Amy Phillips
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Ostermiller, Amy                  92   Rim Runners,B    64-11.50     10
2   Bymaster, Kelsey                  93   Unattached,Br          63-07     8

Event 284  Discus Throw Youth Girls
State Record:  90-03.50  *  1994           Tara Kolski
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Butorovich, Hannah              91   Butte TK Clu           60-06     10
2   Savage, Kelsey                       90   Unattached,Ek     60-05.50     8
3   Cole, Kellie                            91   Bztk Club,Bo           58-07     6

Event 285  Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
State Record:     110-09  *  1989           Wendy Cordeiro - Cascade
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Sullivan, Sabina                      89   Beartooth Trac    95-08.25     10
2   Kain, Tasia                            89   Unattached,Lo     85-11.50     8
---   Butorovich, Sarah                  88   Butte TK Clu              ND

Event 287  Discus Throw Midget Boys
State Record:     100-00  *  1991           Nick Walker - Fort Benton
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Evans, Mark                          92   Bztk Club,Gall    69-07.50     10
2   Forson, Brandon                    92   Unattached,De         52-07     8
3   Savage, Bo                             93   Unattached,Ek          46-08     6

Event 288  Discus Throw Youth Boys
State Record:     159-09  *  1986           Mark Gilman- Kalispell
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Balcom, Zach                         90   Unattached,Se        138-06     10
2   McClane, Kevin                    90   Beartooth Trac       110-11     8
3   Huestis, Josh                         91   Beartooth Tra      88-06.50     6
4   Janzen, Kurtis                       90   Unattached,Fai         83-03     4
5   Kelley, Randy                       91   Unattached,Po     50-04.50     2

Event 289  Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
State Record:     168-08  *  1989           Dennis Black - Great Falls
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Janzen, Wade                         88   Unattached,Fai  112-09.50     10
2   Caldwell, Kyle                       88   Butte TK Clu    112-08.50     8
3   Kelley, Rob                           88   Unattached,Po        108-01     6
4   Cole, James                            89   Bztk Club,Bo    101-05.50     4
5   Day Chief, Matthew             89   Unattached,He         67-02     2

Event 290  Discus Throw Young Men
State Record:     188-04  *  1990           Dennis Black - Great Falls
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Eckerson, Pat                         87   Butte TK Clu         159-02     10
2   Pfennig, Tyler                        86   Unattached,Po        141-07     8
3   Morrow, Nick                       86   Helena TK,He        110-10     6
---   Butorovich, Daniel                87   Butte TK Clu              ND

Event 292  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
State Record:       11-00  *  1998           Julie Penner - Helena Vault
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Fraser, Alex May                  89   Helena TK,He       9-06.00     10
2   Martin, Kim                          88   Unattached            9-00.00     8
3   Martin, Kayla                        88   Unattached,La       8-06.00     6
4   Foster, Kaycee                      89   Unattached,Ell       7-06.00     4
5   Komac, Alyssa                      89   Helena TK           J7-06.00     2

Event 293  Pole Vault Young Women
State Record:       10-06  *  2001           Katie Matingly-Butte Track C
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Taylor, Ashley                      85   Sidney TK,Sid     10-06.00   *   10
2   Plummer, Amy                      86   Flathead,Kalis       9-06.00     8
3   Mowbray, Kari                     86   Unattached,Po       8-06.00     6

Event 294  Pole Vault Youth Boys
State Record:         8-06  *  2001           Wade Janzen-Fairfield-UNA
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Kelley, Ryan                         90   Unattached,Po       9-05.75   *   10
2   Mohl, Jeff                              91   Beartooth Trac      9-00.00   *   8
3   Schagunn, Gavin                    90   Highlanders,W       8-06.00   *   6
4   Cheff, Edward                       91   Unattached,Po       7-00.00     4
5   Day, Kincaid                         91   Beartooth Tra      J7-00.00     2
6   Kelley, Randy                       91   Unattached,Po       5-06.00     1

Event 295  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
State Record:       12-09  *  1986           Dave Morrison - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Brown, Tyler                         88   Helena TK,He     13-00.25   *   10
2   Janzen, Wade                         88   Unattached,Fai    10-06.00     8
3   Polkow, Logan                       89   Unattached,Bil    10-00.00     6
4   Robinson, Sean                      89   Rim Runners,B      8-06.00     4

Event 296  Pole Vault Young Men
State Record:       14-05  *  1989           Bryan Zaglauer - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Guazzo, Ryan                       86   Helena TK,He     14-00.00     10
2   Morrow, Nick                       86   Helena TK,He   J14-00.00     8
3   Hermanson, Wyatt                87   Unattached,Si      13-00.00     6
4   Biskupiak, Bobby                 86   Helena TK,He     12-00.00     4
5   Erickson, Shawn                    85   Bztk Club,Bo    J12-00.00     2
6   Derks, Cole                            86   Bztk Club,Den  J12-00.00     1

Event 297  High Jump Bantam Girls
State Record:         4-03  *  1981           Jana Rae Olson - Kalispell
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Hice, Justine                          94   Unattached,R        3-08.00     10
2   Robinson, Mikaela                95   Rim Runners,B      2-08.00     8

Event 298  High Jump Midget Girls
State Record:         4-08  *  1986           Amy Phillips - Twin Bridges
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Dennehy, Keli                       92   Butte TK Clu,       3-10.00     10
2   Robinson, Brianna                 93   Rim Runners,B      3-00.00     8

Event 299  High Jump Youth Girls
State Record:         5-01  *  1984           Jana Oleson - Kalispell
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Leslie, Jessica                        90   Rim Runners,B      4-10.00     10
2   Zier, Brittani                          90   Rim Runners,B      4-08.00     8
3   Dolan, Lindsey                      90   Rim Runners,B      4-04.00     6
4   Butorovich, Hannah              91   Butte TK Clu      J4-04.00     4
5   Daychief, Alicia                     90   Unattached,He      4-02.00     2
6   Barrett, Kourtnee                  90   Beartooth Trac      4-00.00     1

Event 300  High Jump Intermediate Girls
State Record:    5-04.50  *  1986           Jana Oleson - Kalislpell
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Kaelberer, Brittney                89   Bztk Club,Bo        5-03.00     10

Event 302  High Jump Bantam Boys
State Record:         4-04  *  1992           Steven Hodge - Kalispell
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Savage, Cody                         95   Unattached,Ek       3-06.00     9
1   Groshelle, Tevin                    94   Highlanders,Ka      3-06.00     9
3   Janzen, Camron                     95   Unattached,Fai      3-04.00     6

Event 303  High Jump Midget Boys
State Record:         4-09  *  1994           Steven Hodge - Highlanders
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Skelton, Shawn                      92   Bztk Club              4-04.00     9
2   Morris, Levi                          93   Unattached,Lo       4-00.00     9

Event 304  High Jump Youth Boys
State Record:         5-08  *  1981           Ryan Adamson - Polson
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Pomeroy, Trey                      90   Unattached,Ca       5-04.00     10
2   Polkow, Lucas                       90   Unattached,Bil      5-02.00     8
3   Mohl, Jeff                              91   Beartooth Trac      5-00.00     6
4   Sullivan, Brett                        90   Msla TK Club,      4-10.00     4

Event 305  High Jump Intermediate Boys
State Record:         6-04  *  1982           K.C. McGowan - WMTC
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Polkow, Logan                       89   Unattached,Bil      5-06.00     10
2   Robinson, Sean                      89   Rim Runners,B      4-10.00     8

Event 306  High Jump Young Men
State Record:         6-07  *  1989           Jason McNallie - Butte
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Hermanson, Wyatt                87   Unattached,Si        5-08.00     10
2   Willems, Shane                      86   Helena TK,He       5-06.00     8

Event 307  Triple Jump Youth Girls
State Record:       32-06  *  1991           Jana Clark - Highlander
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Leslie, Jessica                        90   Rim Runners,B    31-06.00     10
2   McClane, Katy                      90   Beartooth Trac    28-11.50     8
3   Barrett, Kourtnee                  90   Beartooth Trac    27-10.75     6
4   Kelley, Jaris                           91   Unattached,Po     26-08.00     4
5   Cole, Kellie                            91   Bztk Club,Bo      22-04.75     2

Event 308  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
State Record:       33-08  *  1990           Annette Corn - Alberton
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Kropp, Ashley                      88   Helena TK,He     32-02.75     10
2   Lindgren, Heather                  88   Unattached,Ch    31-09.50     8
3   Reiber, Sara                            88   Unattached,La     31-05.50     6

Event 309  Triple Jump Young Women
State Record:       38-07  *  1990           Mindy Johnson - Livingston
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Aikins, Amber                       86   Unattached,Cu    37-02.50     10

Event 310  Triple Jump Youth Boys
State Record:  32-02.25  *  2001           Caleb Ford-Bozeman Track
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Shows, Bryce                        90   Unattached,En     35-06.50   *   10
2   Kelley, Ryan                         90   Unattached,Po     32-06.75   *   8
3   Zombro, Kevin                      91   Bztk Club,Bo      31-07.75     6
4   Polkow, Lucas                       90   Unattached,Bil    31-02.50     4
5   Obrigewitch, Isaac                 91   Unattached,T      30-10.50     2
6   Cheff, Edward                       91   Unattached,Po     29-08.50     1

Event 311  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
State Record:       41-05  *  1991           Tyson Tucker
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Brown, Tyler                         88   Helena TK,He     37-08.50     10
2   Clark, Tanner                         88   Bztk Club,Bo      34-06.00     8

Event 312  Triple Jump Young Men
State Record:  44-04.50  *  1986           John Wagner - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Hansen, Taylor                      86   Unattached,Ga    40-04.50     10
2   Shay, Scott                            86   Bztk Club,Bo      38-06.50     8

Event 313  Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
State Record:       31-04  *  6/12/2003   Lynn MadPlume
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Brist, Nicole                          94   Highlanders              30-03     10
2   Sullivan, Gabriella                  95   Beartooth Trac         26-10     8

Event 315  Javelin Throw Youth Girls
State Record:     122-08  *  1986           Kelly Pitcher - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   McClane, Katy                      90   Beartooth Trac         86-05     10
2   Denney, Jessica                     91   Beartooth Tra           65-03     8

Event 316  Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
State Record:     131-07  *  2000           HANNA WARFIELD - SIDNE
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Sullivan, Sabina                      89   Beartooth Trac       100-00     10

Event 318  Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
State Record:  46-10.25  *  2001           Bryan Schmidt-Bozeman Track
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Janzen, Camron                     95   Unattached,Fai         81-05   *   10
2   Ostermiller, Brady                 96   Rim Runners,B         43-02     8
3   Brist, Jordan                          97   Highlanders              21-04     6

Event 319  Javelin Throw Midget Boys
State Record:       82-05  *  2001           James Cole - Bozeman Track C
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Cheff, Toby                           92   Unattached,Po          53-03     10

Event 320  Javelin Throw Youth Boys
State Record:     128-11  *  1990           Erik Dickson - Polson
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Balcom, Zach                         90   Unattached,Se        141-11   *   10
2   McClane, Kevin                    90   Beartooth Trac       109-09     8
3   Mohl, Jeff                              91   Beartooth Trac         90-05     6
4   Cox, Jason                             91   Bztk Club,Bo           50-09     4
5   Byrd, Nicholas                      90   Bztk Club,Bo           43-10     2
6   Janzen, Kurtis                       90   Unattached,Fai         31-02     1
7   Harris, Nicholas Wilson        91   Unattached,Ch         13-05

Event 321  Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
State Record:     171-03  *  1982           Tim Rosenbach - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Brown, Tyler                         88   Helena TK,He        129-00     10
2   Janzen, Wade                         88   Unattached,Fai       115-08     8

Event 322  Javelin Throw Young Men
State Record:     202-06  *  1993           Patrick Hiller - Missoula
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Hansen, Taylor                      86   Unattached,Ga       160-05     10
2   Biskupiak, Bobby                 86   Helena TK,He        148-03     8

Event 331  Discus Throw Open Men
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Foster, Todd                          70   Unattached,Ell        121-09

Event 332  Discus Throw Masters 40-44 Men
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Brogan, Jim                            63   Bztk Club,Wil        109-08
2   StClair, Kevin                        63   Beartooth Trac       100-08

Event 335  Discus Throw Masters 60-64 Men
State Record:     155-08  *  6/12/2003   Gary Schneider
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Schneider, Gary                     42   Bztk Club,Liv   158-11.50     *

Event 340  Discus Throw Masters 55-59 Men
State Record:     118-08  *  6/12/2003   Bruce Jones
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Jones, Bruce                          47   Bztk Club,Liv        110-10
2   Briant, Peter                          45   Unattached,St      99-09.50

Event 345  Pole Vault Open Men
State Record:       14-00  *  6/12/2003   Jake Resig
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Hurford, Bill                          75   Helena TK           13-06.00
2   Evans, Jim                             85   Bztk Club            13-00.00

Event 349  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Sullivan, Sabina                      89   Beartooth Trac      1-06.50

Event 350  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Janzen, Wade                         88   Unattached,Fai      2-08.75

Event 366  Pole Vault Open Women
        Name                                    Yr                                   Team     Finals
1   Jones, Shannon                      79   Unattached,Ha    13-00.00


Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
          1)   Beartooth Track Association                                           117.5
          2)   Helena Track CLub                                                               39
          3)   Highlander Track Club                                                          10
          4)   Rim Runners Running Club                                                    8


Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
          1)   Rim Runners Running Club                                                  40
          2)   Missoula Track Club                                                            30
          3)   Butte Track Club                                                                  28
          4)   Beartooth Track Association                                                16


Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
          1)   Beartooth Track Association                                              103
          2)   Rim Runners Running Club                                                  98
          3)   Bozeman Track Club                                                            91
          4)   Butte Track Club                                                                  14
          5)   Missoula Track Club                                                              5


Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
          1)   Helena Track CLub                                                               46
          2)   Beartooth Track Association                                                40
          3)   Bozeman Track Club                                                            26
          4)   Highlander Track Club                                                          20
          5)   Butte Track Club                                                                    8


Women - Young - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
          1)   Helena Track CLub                                                               30
          2)   Sidney Track Club                                                                10
          3)   Flathead Int. Track Clut                                                         8


Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
          1)   Helena Track CLub                                                               36
          2)   Highlander Track Club                                                          33
          3)   Bozeman Track Club                                                            26
          4)   Rim Runners Running Club                                                  18
          5)   Butte Track Club                                                                  17


Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
          1)   Bozeman Track Club                                                            73
          2)   Helena Track CLub                                                               48
          3)   Missoula Track Club                                                            18
          4)   Beartooth Track Association                                                10


Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
          1)   Beartooth Track Association                                                95
          2)   Missoula Track Club                                                            91
          3)   Bozeman Track Club                                                            37
          4)   Highlander Track Club                                                          28


Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
          1)   Bozeman Track Club                                                            98
          2)   Helena Track CLub                                                               78
          3)   Highlander Track Club                                                          26
          4)   Butte Track Club                                                                  18
          5)   Rim Runners Running Club                                                  16


Men - Young - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

          1)   Helena Track CLub                                                               92
          2)   Bozeman Track Club                                                            75
          3)   Butte Track Club                                                                  36