Licensed to Bozeman Track Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 07/31/2003
2003 USATF-Montana State Championships - 06/12/2003 to 08/02/2003
J.O./Open/Masters Track & Field
Bozeman, Montana
Results

Event 1 Decathlon Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 5345 1981 Jim Odgen - 1981
        1 Beery, Stephen 87 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 4286

Event 4 Heptathlon Young Women
State Record: * 4665 1983 Holly Maloney - Butte
        1 McFadden, Kalindra 86 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 4142

Event 6 Triathlon Bantam Girls
State Record: * 755 2001 Coriann Clark Bozeman Track Club
        1 Sullivan, Gabriella 95 Unattached,Red Lodg 74

Event 7 Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
State Record: * 1201 1998 Brett Greybeal - Philipsberg
        1 Mohl, Jeffrey 91 Unattached,Red Lodg 1983*
        2 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 1340*
        3 Hamilton, Josh 91 Msla TK Club 1218*
        4 Forson, Brandon 92 Unattached,Deer Lod 930

Event 9 Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
State Record: * 2484 1981 Mike Tedesco - Lolo
        1 McClane, Kevin 90 Unattached,Belfry, 1569

Event 10 Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
State Record: * 2046 1981 Lori Poe - Lolo
        1 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Unattached,Red Lodg 1792

Event 21 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
State Record: * 10:14.00 1986 April Schottelkorb - Kalispell
        1 New Robe, Heather Ann 94 Two Medicine,Browni 10:16.8
        2 Archambault, Ashley 95 Two Medicine,Browni 10:55.7

Event 22 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
State Record: * 10:36.00 1991 Stacy Phillips - Highlanders
        1 Flamond, Sarah 92 Two Medicine,Browni 10:17.6*
        2 Goings, Misty 91 Two Medicine,Browni 11:06.5

Event 28 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
State Record: * 17:52.80 1981 Danny Circhton - Helena
        1 Wyckoff, Thomas 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 21:23.2

Event 49 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters 75-79 Men
        1 Merrill, Matthew 25 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 22:00.7

Event 51 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
State Record: * 5:41.00 1981 Heidi Ackerly - Missoula
        1 MadPlume, Lynn 93 Two Medicine,Browni 6:03.0

Event 52 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
State Record: * 5:28.36 1989 Emily Nay
        1 Archambault, Marci 92 Two Medicine,Browni 5:45.0
        2 French, Bridget 92 Bztk Club,Big Sky, 5:46.6
        3 Lohof, CaryAnn 91 Unattached,Absaroke 7:13.0

Event 53 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
State Record: * 4:55.60 1990 Emily Nay - Helena
        1 Kreitinger, Joanna 89 Bztk Club,Manhattan 5:28.2
        2 Day Chief, Alicia 90 Two Medicine,Heart 5:51.8

Event 56 1500 Meter Run Open Women
        1 Thomas, Jennifer 71 Unattached,Helena, 5:03.8

Event 66 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
State Record: * 5:24.71 1992 Luke Wilson - Bozeman Track Club
        1 MadPlume, Wyatt 95 Two Medicine,Browni 6:15.7
        2 Burd, Clinton 93 Two Medicine,Browni 7:06.7

Event 67 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
State Record: * 4:59.80 1983 Luke Wilson - Bozeman
        1 Surynt, Alec 91 Highlanders,Big For 5:04.1
        2 Hoing, Chase 91 Unattached,Great Fa 5:19.6
        3 Day Chief, Cody 91 Two Medicine,Heart 5:34.0
        4 Noctor, Greg 92 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 5:59.7
        5 Hamilton, Josh 91 Msla TK Club 6:10.6
        6 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 6:33.2

Event 68 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
State Record: * 4:30.23 1990 Rye Whitehead - Missoula
        1 Casey, Patrict 90 Unattached,Laurel, 4:54.3
        2 Brekke, Alex 90 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 4:57.2
        3 Hamilton, Daniel 90 Msla TK Club 5:14.2
        4 Hornrung, Kenny 89 Unattached,Billings 5:24.5

Event 69 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 4:19.00 1989 Kent Laird - Whitefish
        1 Haseman, Brian 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 4:46.1
        2 Stiles, Chance 88 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 5:02.5
        3 Skelton, Brent 88 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 5:10.1

Event 70 1500 Meter Run Young Men
State Record: * 4:10.40 1998 Brent Winegar - Kalispell
        1 Duede, Jacob 85 Unattached,Townsend 4:39.8
        2 Kasper, Mitchell 86 Unattached,Fairfiel 5:09.0

Event 71 1500 Meter Run Open Men
        1 Handwerk, Matt 84 Unattached,Great Fa 4:32.8

Event 74 1500 Meter Run Masters 50-54 Men
        1 Clary, Tom 50 Highlanders,Kalispe 5:03.5

Event 81 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
State Record: * 14.70 1982 Kara Filcher--/Danielle Muri 2001 Tie
        1 Kelley, Breanne 93 Unattached,Polson, 15.8 2
        2 Townes, Tamira 95 Unattached,Kalispel 17.3 1
        3 McLaughlin, Ashton 96 Helena TK,Helena, M 18.1 2
        4 Townes, Tiera 95 Unattached,Kalispel 18.3 1
        5 Magnum, Ariel 93 Unattached,McAllist 18.4 2
        6 Robinson, Brianna 93 Rim Runners,Billing 18.7 2
        7 Knobel, Meghan 95 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 19.1 1
        8 New Robe, Heather Ann 94 Two Medicine,Browni 19.3 1
        9 Mohl, Samantha 95 Unattached,Red Lodg 19.5 1
        10 Cheff, Maria 95 Unattached,Polson, 20.2 2
        11 Robinson, Mikaela 95 Rim Runners,Billing 20.3 1

Event 82 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
State Record: * 13.70 1989 Jennifer Stolarz - Whitney Haseman Tie
        1 Muri, Danielle 92 Unattached,Billings 13.8
        2 Graham, Melanie 91 Unattached,Philipsb 14.7
        3 Frye, Karissa 92 Rim Runners,Billing 14.8
        4 Janney, Elsa 92 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 15.0
        5 Ackerman, Audra 92 Bztk Club,Livingsto 15.5
        6 Dwyer, Shannon 92 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 15.7
        6 Murphy, Step 92 Unattached,Polson, 15.7
        8 Havovick, Loni 92 Unattached,Polson, 16.0
        9 Butotovich, Hannah 91 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 16.3

Event 83 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
State Record: * 12.71 1991 Melissa Pannin - Missoula
        1 Leslie, Jessica 90 Rim Runners,Billing 13.0
        2 Haseman, Whitney 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 13.3
        3 Ham, Kelsey 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 13.7
        4 Hoblitt, Jillian 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 13.8
        5 Briggeman, Molly 90 Unattached,Missoula 13.9
        6 Brucks, Melody 90 Bztk Club,Manhattan 14.1
        7 Holom, Brittany 89 Unattached,Miles Ci 14.5

Event 84 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 12.46 1986 Tami Mathewson - Wise River
        1 Sharon, Kate 88 Unattached,Dillon, 13.2
        2 Olds, Kallie 88 Unattached,Cascade, 13.3
        3 Ewan, Beth 88 Bztk Club,Three For 13.8
        4 Beaudry, Haley Ann 87 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 13.9

Event 85 100 Meter Dash Young Women
State Record: * 12.52 1989 Claudine Robinson - Missoula
        1 Cooper, Julia 86 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 12.9
        2 Mclaughlin, Alexa 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 13.4

Event 87 100 Meter Dash Masters 40-44 Women
        1 Carlon, Catalina 61 Highlanders,Kalispe 15.3

Event 96 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
State Record: * 14.10 1983 Donnie Wetzel -- Helena
        1 Dennehy, Jake 94 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 17.0
        2 Blomquist, Brady 93 Unattached,Polson, 17.1
        3 Brown, Duncan 94 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 19.3
        4 Heiple, Kyle 94 Unattached,Deer Lod 19.4
        5 Cooper, Kit 96 Bztk Club 20.3

Event 97 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
State Record: * 13.29 1994 Brent Patterson - Butte TC
        1 Obrigewitch, Isaac 91 Unattached,Townsend 14.0 2
        2 Willson-Harris, Nickolas 91 Highlanders,Kalispe 14.3 1
        3 Allen, Weston 92 Bztk Club,Fairfield 14.6 1
        4 Klee, Kevin 92 Rim Runners,Billing 14.9 1
        5 Robinson, Danny 91 Rim Runners,Billing 15.1 2
        6 Flinner, Austin 92 Two Medicine,Browni 15.2 1
        7 Dutton, Cody 92 Rim Runners,Billing 15.2 1
        8 Schmidt, Brian 91 Bztk Club,Manhattan 15.5 2
        9 Ryan, Chase 92 Bztk Club,Big Sky, 15.5 2
        10 Miller, Cory 91 Rim Runners,Billing 15.9 2
        11 Forson, Brandon 92 Unattached,Deer Lod 16.6 1

Event 98 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
State Record: * 11.68 1989 Greg Sager - Clyde Park
        1 King, Henry 89 Unattached,Columbia 12.3 1
        2 Mulkey, Matthew 89 Msla TK Club,Missou 12.6 2
        3 Muri, Jase 90 Rim Runners,Billing 13.1 2
        4 Smarsh, Matthew 89 Unattached,Laurel, 13.3 1
        5 Todd, Travis 90 Unattached,Harrison 13.8 2
        6 Cook, Scott 90 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 15.0 1
        7 Cook, Brian 90 Bztk Club 15.1 1
        8 Cooper, Tim 90 Bztk Club 15.3 2
        9 Dugger, Drew 90 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 16.5 2

Event 99 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 11.40 2000 TY NORRIS BOZEMAN
        1 Berardinelli, Seth 87 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 11.5
        2 Monk, Paul 87 Unattached,Dillon, 12.0
        3 Reynolds, Jason 87 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 12.2
        4 Dwyer, David 87 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 12.9
        5 Dean, Clint 88 Unattached,Valier, 13.0
        6 Hartz, John 87 Butte TK Clu,Silver 13.3

Event 100 100 Meter Dash Young Men
State Record: * 11.00 1999 Jovon Fisher - UNA
        1 Henning, Cody 85 Bztk Club,Whitefish 10.9*
        2 McMillian, Jhevon 86 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 11.4
        3 Shay, Scott 86 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 11.5
        4 Manuel, Jayden 85 Bztk Club,Choteau, 11.6
        5 Trafelet, Jeff 86 Unattached,Valier, 12.2
        6 Kasper, Mitchell 86 Unattached,Fairfiel 12.5

Event 101 100 Meter Dash Open Men
        1 Suit, Paul 84 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 11.8

Event 102 100 Meter Dash Masters 40-44 Men
        1 Williams, Scott 62 Unattached,Lame Dee 11.5
        2 Mohl, Greg 60 Unattached,Red Lodg 15.0
        3 Carlon, Daniel 63 Highlanders,Kalispe 15.7

Event 103 100 Meter Dash Masters 45-49 Men
        1 McLeod, Mike 58 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 12.0

Event 104 100 Meter Dash Masters 50-54 Men
        1 Schaplow, Terry 52 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 15.2

Event 111 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
State Record: * 15.47 1989 Amy Schwank - Missoula
        1 Clark, Coriann 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 16.3
        2 French, Bridget 92 Bztk Club,Big Sky, 16.4
        3 Cole, Kellie 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 16.7
        4 Redcrow, Christa 91 Unattached,Polson, 17.3

Event 112 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
State Record: * 15.93 1986 Kelly Pilcher - Missoula
        1 Dolan, Lindsay 90 Rim Runners,Billing 16.8
        2 Hager, Emily 89 Unattached,Dillon, 16.9
        3 Ringer, Maddie 90 Unattached,Roberts, 17.0
        4 Morasco, Angela 90 Msla TK Club,Missou 18.3
        5 Allen, Kenzie 89 Unattached,Fairfiel 20.5

Event 113 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 14.90 1981 Jennifer Harlan
        1 Burrington, Amanda 87 Unattached,Victor, 18.0
        2 Bissett, Jacqueline 87 Unattached,Victor, 18.5
        3 Beaudry, Haley Ann 87 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 19.4

Event 114 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
State Record: * 14.34 1989 Claudine Robinson - Missoula
        1 Molloy, Caitlin 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 16.4

Event 115 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
State Record: * 13.68 1990 Brad Lynch - Missoula
        1 Mohl, Jeffrey 91 Unattached,Red Lodg 14.1
        2 Ryan, Chase 92 Bztk Club,Big Sky, 15.8
        3 Cheff, Micky 91 Unattached,Polson, 15.9
        4 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 16.1
        5 Schmidt, Brian 91 Bztk Club,Manhattan 18.3
        6 Kelley, Randy 91 Unattached,Polson, 18.6

Event 116 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
State Record: * 15.80 2001 Stephen Berry
        1 Polkow, Logan 89 Unattached,Billings 15.7* 2
        2 Churchill, Philip 89 Unattached,Dillon, 17.2 1
        3 Giles, Jordan 89 Unattached,Laurel, 18.0 1
        4 Windham, Jeremy 89 Msla TK Club,Missou J18.0 1
        5 Kelley, Ryan 90 Unattached,Polson, 18.4 2
        6 Robinson, Sean 89 Rim Runners,Billing 18.5 2
        7 Polkow, Lucas 90 Unattached,Billings 19.1 1
        8 Trimbo, Bryan 89 Unattached,Lolo, MT 19.6 1
        9 Wyckoff, Thomas 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 19.9 2

Event 117 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 15.30 1983 Tom Garrison - Sheridan
        1 Beery, Stephen 87 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 16.9
        2 Horner, Josh 88 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 21.4

Event 118 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
State Record: * 15.28 1991 Kevin Johnson - Helena
        1 Allen, Jaxon 86 Bztk Club,Fairfield 16.0

Event 119 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
State Record: * 2:48.30 1981 Heidi Akerly - Missoula
        1 MadPlume, Lynn 93 Two Medicine,Browni 3:01.4
        2 Bonner, Ingrid 93 Msla TK Club,Missou 3:09.5

Event 120 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
State Record: * 2:42.74 1986 Victoria Guardipee - Heart Butte
        1 Clark, Coriann 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 2:46.7
        2 Johnston, Kylie 92 Unattached,Deer Lod 2:56.9
        3 Dennehy, Keli 92 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 2:58.1
        4 Redcrow, Christa 91 Unattached,Polson, 2:59.5
        5 Flamond, Sarah 92 Two Medicine,Browni 3:21.9
        6 Lohof, CaryAnn 91 Unattached,Absaroke 3:51.2

Event 121 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
State Record: * 2:28.78 1989 Tonya White - Superior
        1 Kreitinger, Joanna 89 Bztk Club,Manhattan 2:38.9

Event 123 800 Meter Run Young Women
State Record: * 2:27.40 1989 Andrea Jones - Hamilton
        1 Thompson, Leah 85 Bztk Club,Manhattan 2:34.9

Event 124 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
State Record: * 2:40.20 1981 Ben Christensen - Highlanders
        1 MadPlume, Wyatt 95 Two Medicine,Browni 3:23.4
        2 Burd, Clinton 93 Two Medicine,Browni 3:39.2

Event 125 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
State Record: * 2:27.43 1995 Marcus Johnson - Highlanders
        1 Surynt, Alec 91 Highlanders,Big For 2:23.3*
        2 Bentley, Calet 91 Unattached,Eureka, 2:45.7
        3 Miller, Cory 91 Rim Runners,Billing 3:01.7
        4 Lamoreaux, Cotton 92 Unattached,Fairfiel 3:04.9

Event 126 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
State Record: * 2:20.50 1981 Danny Crichton - Helena
        1 Damberger, Ryan 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 2:20.9
        2 Mossey, Logan 90 Unattached,Lewistow 2:28.1
        3 Giles, Jordan 89 Unattached,Laurel, 2:28.6
        4 Robinson, Sean 89 Rim Runners,Billing 2:32.4
        5 Lear, Derek 90 Unattached,Fairfiel 2:37.3

Event 127 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 2:04.10 1991 Brad Miller - Highlanders
        1 Horner, Josh 88 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 2:20.4
        1 Haseman, Brian 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 2:20.4
        3 Laden, Kade 87 Unattached,Dillon, 2:21.2
        4 Jolliff, Jason 88 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 2:28.7
        5 Stiles, Chance 88 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 2:38.0

Event 128 800 Meter Run Young Men
State Record: * 2:00.24 1985 Paul Rainey - Miles City
        1 Helgath, Matthew 84 Bztk Club,Whitefish 2:01.0

Event 129 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
State Record: * 62.70 2000 RIMRUNNERS - BILLINGS
        1 Unattached 'A' 77.0
                 

1) Mohl, Samantha 95 2) Sullivan, Gabriella 95

                 

3) Townes, Tamira 95 4) Townes, Tiera 95


Event 131 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
State Record: * 53.12 1991 Montana TC
        1 Rim Runners Running Club 'A' 51.9*
                 

1) Dolan, Lindsay 90 2) Laird, McKenzie 90

                 

3) Leslie, Jessica 90 4) Muri, Callie 89


Event 135 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
State Record: * 55.34 1994 Butte Track Club
        1 Rim Runners Running Club 'A' 60.2
                 

1) Dutton, Cody 92 2) Klee, Kevin 92

                 

3) Miller, Cory 91 4) Obrien, Kevin 91


Event 136 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
State Record: * 49.49 1986 Highlanders - Kalispell
        1 Unattached 'A' 55.7
                 

1) Barta, Josh 90 2) Giles, Jordan 89

                 

3) Casey, Patrict 90 4) Smarsh, Matthew 89


Event 138 4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
State Record: * 46.35 1991 Highlanders
        1 Bozeman Track Club 'A' 43.1*
                 

1) Helgath, Matthew 84 2) Henning, Cody 85

                 

3) Skattum, Brian 86 4) Schmasow, Matt 85


Event 139 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
State Record: * 74.00 1994 Lacy Lisac - Butte Track Club
        1 Bonner, Ingrid 93 Msla TK Club,Missou 1:23.3
        2 Cole, Jade 94 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 1:29.3
        3 McLaughlin, Ashton 96 Helena TK,Helena, M 1:35.2
        4 Townes, Tamira 95 Unattached,Kalispel 1:39.0
        5 Mohl, Samantha 95 Unattached,Red Lodg 1:43.0

Event 140 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
State Record: * 70.73 1986 Danessa/Danielle Guardipee
        1 Janney, Elsa 92 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 73.8
        2 Adams, Elissa 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 74.2
        3 Redcrow, Christa 91 Unattached,Polson, 74.8
        4 Dennehy, Keli 92 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 74.9
        5 Johnston, Kylie 92 Unattached,Deer Lod 76.2

Event 141 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
State Record: * 65.17 1989 Kara Ackerley Big Fork
        1 Holom, Brittany 89 Unattached,Miles Ci 68.3
        2 Briggeman, Molly 90 Unattached,Missoula 69.2
        3 Ackerman, Daedra 90 Bztk Club,Livingsto 70.6

Event 142 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 60.10 1999 Angela Ostberg
        1 Olds, Kallie 88 Unattached,Cascade, 63.0
        2 Ewan, Beth 88 Bztk Club,Three For 64.0

Event 143 400 Meter Dash Young Women
State Record: * 59.70 2001 Megan Bennett - Eagle Flight
        1 Mclaughlin, Alexa 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 62.1
        2 Cooper, Julia 86 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 66.1

Event 154 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
State Record: * 73.10 1991 Chad Lemke--Butte
        1 Morris, Levi 93 Msla TK Club,Lolo, 1:20.7
        2 Brown, Duncan 94 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 1:40.8

Event 155 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
State Record: * 63.80 1983 Terry Parsons - Helena
        1 Hoing, Chase 91 Unattached,Great Fa 71.2
        2 Klee, Kevin 92 Rim Runners,Billing 71.8
        3 Hamilton, Josh 91 Msla TK Club 75.2
        4 Willson-Harris, Nickolas 91 Highlanders,Kalispe 75.5

Event 156 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
State Record: * 55.48 1993 Erie Grey - Deer Lodge
        1 Moles, Nicholas 89 Unattached,Lolo, MT 59.9 1
        2 Polkow, Logan 89 Unattached,Billings 60.0 1
        3 Damberger, Ryan 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 63.6 1
        4 Bonner, Zachary 90 Msla TK Club,MT, MT 65.9 1
        5 Hornrung, Kenny 89 Unattached,Billings 66.9 2
        6 Lear, Derek 90 Unattached,Fairfiel 69.4 1
        7 Mulkey, Matthew 89 Msla TK Club,Missou 69.7 2
        8 Todd, Travis 90 Unattached,Harrison 71.8 2
        9 Cook, Scott 90 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 75.9 2

Event 157 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 52.07 1994 Arie Grey - Deer Lodge
        1 Monk, Paul 87 Unattached,Dillon, 56.8
        2 Jolliff, Jason 88 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 59.5
        3 Laden, Kade 87 Unattached,Dillon, 60.0
        4 Haseman, Brian 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 62.9

Event 158 400 Meter Dash Young Men
State Record: * 51.84 1982 Randy Fossecco - Sheridan
        1 Schmasow, Matt 85 Bztk Club,Missoula, 51.4*

Event 159 400 Meter Dash Open Men
        1 Handwerk, Matt 84 Unattached,Great Fa 54.1
        2 Suit, Paul 84 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 54.6

Event 160 400 Meter Dash Masters 40-44 Men
        1 Williams, Scott 62 Unattached,Lame Dee 55.5
        2 Carlon, Daniel 63 Highlanders,Kalispe 1:20.9

Event 162 400 Meter Dash Masters 50-54 Men
        1 Schaplow, Terry 52 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 73.4

Event 169 200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
State Record: * 31.73 1995 Jessica Austin - Superior
        1 Ringer, Maddie 90 Unattached,Roberts, 31.2*

Event 172 200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
State Record: * 27.10 1996 Bobby Clark - Montana TC
        1 Polkow, Logan 89 Unattached,Billings 29.1
        2 Giles, Jordan 89 Unattached,Laurel, 30.6
        3 Polkow, Lucas 90 Unattached,Billings 35.4

Event 175 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
State Record: * 31.30 1982 Kara Filcher/Lacy Lisac - Stevi/Butte
        1 Kelley, Breanne 93 Unattached,Polson, 34.5
        2 Cole, Jade 94 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 38.4
        3 McLaughlin, Ashton 96 Helena TK,Helena, M J38.4
        4 Knobel, Meghan 95 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 41.2
        5 Harvey, Nicole 94 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 41.3
        6 Townes, Tamira 95 Unattached,Kalispel 43.4
        7 Cheff, Maria 95 Unattached,Polson, 43.5

Event 176 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
State Record: * 30.80 2001 Danielle Muri
        1 Muri, Danielle 92 Unattached,Billings 28.5*
        2 Adams, Elissa 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 31.6
        3 Frye, Karissa 92 Rim Runners,Billing 31.7
        4 Dennehy, Keli 92 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 33.5
        5 Dwyer, Shannon 92 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 34.8

Event 177 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
State Record: * 26.94 1990 Jami Hope - Butte TC
        1 Muri, Callie 89 Rim Runners,Billing 27.7 2
        2 Hoblitt, Jillian 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 28.0 1
        2 Haseman, Whitney 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 28.0 2
        4 Ham, Kelsey 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 28.2 1
        5 Hager, Emily 89 Unattached,Dillon, 28.7 1
        6 Laird, McKenzie 90 Rim Runners,Billing 28.8 1
        7 Briggeman, Molly 90 Unattached,Missoula 29.2 2
        8 Ackerman, Daedra 90 Bztk Club,Livingsto 29.3 1
        9 Holom, Brittany 89 Unattached,Miles Ci 29.5 2
        10 McClane, Katy 90 Unattached,Belfry, 32.0 1

Event 178 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 26.50 1999 Angela Ostberg
        1 Olds, Kallie 88 Unattached,Cascade, 27.7
        2 Ewan, Beth 88 Bztk Club,Three For 28.1
        3 Sharon, Kate 88 Unattached,Dillon, 28.2

Event 179 200 Meter Dash Young Women
State Record: * 25.50 2001 Megan Bennett-Eagle Flight
        1 McFadden, Kalindra 86 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 26.2
        2 Cooper, Julia 86 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 27.0
        3 Mclaughlin, Alexa 86 Helena TK,Helena, M 27.8

Event 180 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
State Record: * 23.10 1983 Donnie Wetzel--Helena Cougars
        1 Morris, Levi 93 Msla TK Club,Lolo, 33.7
        2 Blomquist, Brady 93 Unattached,Polson, 44.2
        3 Brown, Duncan 94 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 44.4
        4 Cooper, Kit 96 Bztk Club 46.2

Event 181 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
State Record: * 27.80 1998 Ross Leffler - Big Fork
        1 Obrigewitch, Isaac 91 Unattached,Townsend 29.6
        2 Allen, Weston 92 Bztk Club,Fairfield 31.3
        3 Willson-Harris, Nickolas 91 Highlanders,Kalispe 31.8
        4 Flinner, Austin 92 Two Medicine,Browni 32.3

Event 182 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
State Record: * 24.18 1993 Arie Grey
        1 King, Henry 89 Unattached,Columbia 25.6 1
        2 Moles, Nicholas 89 Unattached,Lolo, MT 27.0 1
        3 Smarsh, Matthew 89 Unattached,Laurel, 27.5 1
        4 Muri, Jase 90 Rim Runners,Billing 27.8 2
        5 McClane, Kevin 90 Unattached,Belfry, 28.5 2
        6 Windham, Jeremy 89 Msla TK Club,Missou 29.0 1
        7 Todd, Travis 90 Unattached,Harrison 29.2 2
        8 Bonner, Zachary 90 Msla TK Club,MT, MT 31.2 2
        9 Cooper, Tim 90 Bztk Club 33.7 1

Event 183 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 23.30 2001 Brian Skattum
        1 Berardinelli, Seth 87 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 23.1*
        2 Monk, Paul 87 Unattached,Dillon, 24.3
        3 Reynolds, Jason 87 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 25.3
        4 Beery, Stephen 87 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 25.6
        5 Dwyer, David 87 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 26.2
        6 Hartz, John 87 Butte TK Clu,Silver 26.8

Event 184 200 Meter Dash Young Men
State Record: * 22.70 1999 Jovon Fisher - Unattached
        1 Henning, Cody 85 Bztk Club,Whitefish 22.3*
        2 Skattum, Brian 86 Bztk Club,Livingsto 22.4*
        3 McMillian, Jhevon 86 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 23.2
        4 Clark, Corey 85 Bztk Club,Fairfield 23.7
        5 Trafelet, Jeff 86 Unattached,Valier, 24.9
        6 Schmasow, Matt 85 Bztk Club,Missoula, 25.0

Event 185 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
State Record: * 11:27.18 1989 Emily Nay - Helena
        1 Archambault, Marci 92 Two Medicine,Browni 13:19.2
        2 Flamond, Sarah 92 Two Medicine,Browni 15:44.6

Event 186 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
State Record: * 10:51.91 1991 Emily Nay - Helena
        1 Day Chief, Alicia 90 Two Medicine,Heart 12:55.7

Event 199 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
State Record: * 10:56.30 1995 Justin Murray - Heart Butte
        1 Surynt, Alec 91 Highlanders,Big For 12:39.3
        2 Bentley, Calet 91 Unattached,Eureka, 12:41.4
        3 Day Chief, Cody 91 Two Medicine,Heart 12:41.7
        4 Noctor, Greg 92 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 14:25.0

Event 200 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
State Record: * 10:19.00 1981 Danny Crichton - Helena
        1 Hamilton, Daniel 90 Msla TK Club 11:17.9

Event 201 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 9:43.70 1998 David Vidal - Kalispell
        1 Haseman, Brian 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 10:58.6
        2 Skelton, Brent 88 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 11:28.7

Event 203 5000 Meter Run Open Men
        1 Handwerk, Matt 84 Unattached,Great Fa 20:56.0

Event 205 5000 Meter Run Masters 45-49 Men
        1 Hoffmeyer, Kent 56 Highlanders,Coram, 18:55.8

Event 206 5000 Meter Run Masters 50-54 Men
        1 Clary, Tom 50 Highlanders,Kalispe 19:02.7

Event 220 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
State Record: * 4:19.60 2001 Bozeman Track Club
        1 Bozeman Track Club 'A' 4:31.7
                 

1) Brekke, Alex 90 2) Cole, James 89

                 

3) Damberger, Ryan 89 4) Wyckoff, Thomas 89


Event 222 4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
State Record: * 4:03.10 1990 Montana TC - Seeley Lake
        1 Bozeman Track Club 'A' 3:32.0*
                 

1) Skattum, Brian 86 2) Schmasow, Matt 85

                 

3) Helgath, Matthew 84 4) Henning, Cody 85

        2 Bozeman Track Club 'B' 3:48.3*
                 

1) Allen, Jaxon 86 2) Betcher, Pete 86

                 

3) Clark, Corey 85 4) Manuel, Jayden 85


Event 223 Long Jump Bantam Girls
State Record: * 13-03 1990 Carly Grey - Kalispell
        1 Magnum, Ariel 93 Unattached,McAllist 2.85m 9-04.25
        2 Mohl, Samantha 95 Unattached,Red Lodg 2.57m 8-05.25
        3 Townes, Tiera 95 Unattached,Kalispel 2.41m 7-11.00
        4 Cole, Jade 94 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 2.34m 7-08.25
        5 Robinson, Brianna 93 Rim Runners,Billing 2.29m 7-06.25
        6 Knobel, Meghan 95 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 2.28m 7-05.75
        7 Cheff, Maria 95 Unattached,Polson, 2.11m 6-11.25
        8 Robinson, Mikaela 95 Rim Runners,Billing 2.10m 6-10.75
        9 Sullivan, Gabriella 95 Unattached,Red Lodg 2.02m 6-07.50
        10 New Robe, Heather Ann 94 Two Medicine,Browni 1.88m 6-02.00

Event 224 Long Jump Midget Girls
State Record: * 14-05.50 1991 Jami Fabatz - Butte TC
        1 Muri, Danielle 92 Unattached,Billings 4.75m 15-07.00
        2 Graham, Melanie 91 Unattached,Philipsb 4.03m 13-02.75
        3 Frye, Karissa 92 Rim Runners,Billing 3.78m 12-05.00
        4 Adams, Elissa 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 3.76m 12-04.00
        5 Ackerman, Audra 92 Bztk Club,Livingsto 3.60m 11-09.75
        6 Butotovich, Hannah 91 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 3.40m 11-02.00
        7 Kelley, Jaris 91 Unattached,Polson, J3.40m 11-02.00
        8 Archambault, Marci 92 Two Medicine,Browni 3.29m 10-09.50
        9 Lohof, CaryAnn 91 Unattached,Absaroke 2.44m 8-00.25

Event 225 Long Jump Youth Girls
State Record: * 15-10.50 1990 Jami Hope - Butte
        1 Muri, Callie 89 Rim Runners,Billing 4.81m 15-09.50
        2 Leslie, Jessica 90 Rim Runners,Billing 4.50m 14-09.25
        3 Brucks, Melody 90 Bztk Club,Manhattan 4.41m 14-05.75
        4 Haseman, Whitney 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 4.40m 14-05.25
        5 Dolan, Lindsay 90 Rim Runners,Billing 4.39m 14-05.00
        6 Allen, Kenzie 89 Unattached,Fairfiel 4.34m 14-03.00
        7 Ackerman, Daedra 90 Bztk Club,Livingsto 4.25m 13-11.50
        8 Briggeman, Molly 90 Unattached,Missoula 4.00m 13-01.50
        9 McClane, Katy 90 Unattached,Belfry, 3.64m 11-11.50
        10 Ham, Kelsey 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 3.50m 11-05.75

Event 226 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 17-04.75 1986 Tami Mathewson - Wise River
        1 Sharon, Kate 88 Unattached,Dillon, 4.32m 14-02.25
        2 Burrington, Amanda 87 Unattached,Victor, 4.07m 13-04.25
        3 Beaudry, Haley Ann 87 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 3.67m 12-00.50

Event 229 Long Jump Masters 40-44 Women
        1 Carlon, Catalina 61 Highlanders,Kalispe 3.17m 10-05.00

Event 238 Long Jump Bantam Boys
State Record: * 14-00 1983 Donnie Wentzel - Helena Cougars
        1 Dennehy, Jake 94 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 3.00m 9-10.25
        2 Heiple, Kyle 94 Unattached,Deer Lod 2.67m 8-09.25
        3 Burd, Clinton 93 Two Medicine,Browni 2.65m 8-08.50

Event 239 Long Jump Midget Boys
State Record: * 15-03.75 1990 Ryan Benner - Butte
        1 Leslie, Chris 92 Unattached,Billings 4.90m 16-01.00
        2 Obrigewitch, Isaac 91 Unattached,Townsend 4.50m 14-09.25
        3 Cheff, Micky 91 Unattached,Polson, 4.26m 13-11.75
        4 Hoing, Chase 91 Unattached,Great Fa 3.89m 12-09.25
        5 Bentley, Calet 91 Unattached,Eureka, J3.89m 12-09.25
        6 Robinson, Danny 91 Rim Runners,Billing 3.82m 12-06.50
        7 Allen, Weston 92 Bztk Club,Fairfield 3.80m 12-05.75
        8 Schmidt, Brian 91 Bztk Club,Manhattan 3.50m 11-05.75
        9 Flinner, Austin 92 Two Medicine,Browni 3.49m 11-05.50
        10 Lamoreaux, Cotton 92 Unattached,Fairfiel 3.46m 11-04.25
        11 Cheff, Toby 92 Unattached,Polson, 3.15m 10-04.00
        12 Forson, Brandon 92 Unattached,Deer Lod 2.86m 9-04.75

Event 240 Long Jump Youth Boys
State Record: * 18-05 1995 Justin Flatten - Billings
        1 Muri, Jase 90 Rim Runners,Billing 4.91m 16-01.50
        2 Windham, Jeremy 89 Msla TK Club,Missou 4.88m 16-00.25
        3 Trimbo, Bryan 89 Unattached,Lolo, MT 4.75m 15-07.00
        4 Smarsh, Matthew 89 Unattached,Laurel, 4.68m 15-04.25
        5 Barta, Josh 90 Unattached,Laurel, 4.39m 14-05.00
        6 Polkow, Lucas 90 Unattached,Billings 4.37m 14-04.00
        7 Lear, Derek 90 Unattached,Fairfiel 3.85m 12-07.75
        8 Cooper, Tim 90 Bztk Club 3.78m 12-05.00
        9 Cook, Brian 90 Bztk Club 3.53m 11-07.00
        10 Dugger, Drew 90 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 3.32m 10-10.75

Event 241 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 20-07 1981 Mitch Kearns
        1 Bleken, Adam 88 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 5.68m 18-07.75
        2 Laden, Kade 87 Unattached,Dillon, 5.40m 17-08.75
        3 Monk, Paul 87 Unattached,Dillon, 5.26m 17-03.25
        4 Hartz, John 87 Butte TK Clu,Silver 4.63m 15-02.25
        5 Torgerson, John 88 Sidney TK,Sidney, M 4.41m 14-05.75

Event 242 Long Jump Young Men
State Record: * 20-01 1989 Scott Hemmert - Butte
        1 Skattum, Brian 86 Bztk Club,Livingsto 6.23m 20-05.25
        2 Shay, Scott 86 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 5.83m 19-01.50
        3 McMillian, Jhevon 86 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 5.78m 18-11.75
        4 Trafelet, Jeff 86 Unattached,Valier, 5.27m 17-03.50

Event 244 Long Jump Masters 40-44 Men
        1 Williams, Scott 62 Unattached,Lame Dee 6.80m 22-03.75
        2 Mohl, Greg 60 Unattached,Red Lodg 3.97m 13-00.25
        3 Carlon, Daniel 63 Highlanders,Kalispe 3.62m 11-10.50

Event 246 Long Jump Masters 50-54 Men
        1 Schaplow, Terry 52 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 3.56m 11-08.25

Event 253 Shot Put Bantam Girls
State Record: * 20-07.50 1990 Amber Dandliker
        1 Bonner, Ingrid 93 Msla TK Club,Missou 5.53m 18-01.75
        2 Archambault, Ashley 95 Two Medicine,Browni 3.62m 11-10.50
        3 Sullivan, Gabriella 95 Unattached,Red Lodg 3.40m 11-02.00

Event 254 Shot Put Midget Girls
State Record: * 31-11 1991 Alika Schneiter - MT Track Club
        1 Cole, Kellie 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 8.44m 27-08.25
        2 Murphy, Step 92 Unattached,Polson, 6.98m 22-11.00
        3 Kelley, Jaris 91 Unattached,Polson, 6.57m 21-06.75
        4 Havovick, Loni 92 Unattached,Polson, 6.49m 21-03.50
        5 Goings, Misty 91 Two Medicine,Browni 5.32m 17-05.50

Event 255 Shot Put Youth Girls
State Record: * 37-05.50 1995 Karensa Woirhaye - Bonner
        1 Lohof, Christine 89 Unattached,Absaroke 8.91m 29-02.75
        2 Kain, Tasia 89 Unattached,Lolo, MT 8.80m 28-10.50
        3 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Unattached,Red Lodg 8.53m 28-00.00

Event 256 Shot Put Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 40-09 1989 Wendy Cordeiro - Cascade
        1 Butorovich, Sarah 88 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 6.75 0.17m

Event 257 Shot Put Young Women
State Record: * 44-06.75 1993 Larry Jo Christensen - Plains
        1 Anderson, Teddi 85 Unattached,Wolf Poi 12.49m 40-11.75
        2 Hambley, Misti 84 Bztk Club,Three For 9.98m 32-09.00
        3 Allen, Emma 86 Unattached,Gold Cre 9.65m 31-08.00

Event 266 Shot Put Masters 75-79 Women
        1 Birgenheier, Mary 26 Unattached,Highwood 5.54m 18-02.25

Event 268 Shot Put Bantam Boys
State Record: * 26-05 1982 Link Moderic - Polson
        1 Janzen, Camron 95 Unattached,Fairfiel 4.47m 14-08.00
        2 Butorovich, Nick 94 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 4.24m 13-11.00

Event 269 Shot Put Midget Boys
State Record: * 38-05.50 1990 Tyler Gillman - Missoula
        1 Cheff, Toby 92 Unattached,Polson, 7.08m 23-02.75
        2 Forson, Brandon 92 Unattached,Deer Lod 6.44m 21-01.50
        3 Kelley, Randy 91 Unattached,Polson, 5.87m 19-03.25

Event 270 Shot Put Youth Boys
State Record: * 48-04 1983 Shane Collins - Bozeman
        1 Samuelson, Tyler 89 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 11.31m 37-01.25
        2 Cole, James 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 10.62m 34-10.25
        3 McClane, Kevin 90 Unattached,Belfry, 9.28m 30-05.50
        4 Hornrung, Kenny 89 Unattached,Billings 9.23m 30-03.50
        5 Moles, Nicholas 89 Unattached,Lolo, MT 9.03m 29-07.50
        6 Day Chief, Matthew 89 Two Medicine,Heart 7.78m 25-06.25
        7 Bonner, Zachary 90 Msla TK Club,MT, MT 7.15m 23-05.50
        8 Havlovick, Alex 90 Msla TK Club,Polson 7.01m 23-00.00
        9 Janzen, Kurtis 90 Unattached,Fairfiel 6.82m 22-04.50
        10 Blomquist, Josh 90 Unattached,Polson, 5.90m 19-04.25

Event 271 Shot Put Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 57-11 1989 Dennis Black
        1 Borjas, Harley 87 Unattached,Dillon, 9.77m 32-00.75
        2 Dean, Clint 88 Unattached,Valier, 9.44m 30-11.75
        3 Kelley, Rob 88 Unattached,Polson, 7.98m 26-02.25

Event 272 Shot Put Young Men
State Record: * 62-07 1986 Shane Collins - Bozeman
        1 Cornelinsen, Blake 84 Unattached,Glendive 14.79m 48-06.25
        2 Paul, Terry 86 Bztk Club,Manhattan 8.51m 27-11.00

Event 273 Shot Put Open Men
        1 Palmer, Nathan 84 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 13.63m 44-08.75

Event 275 Shot Put Masters 45-49 Men
        1 Steinman, John 56 Unattached,Tulelake 9.80m 32-02.00

Event 276 Shot Put Masters 50-54 Men
        1 Brogan, James 50 Bztk Club,Wilsall, 9.75m 32-00.00

Event 277 Shot Put Masters 55-59 Men
        1 Jones, Bruce 47 Bztk Club,Livinston 11.52m 37-09.50

Event 283 Discus Throw Midget Girls
State Record: * 65-01 1986 Amy Phillips
        1 Murphy, Step 92 Unattached,Polson, 16.16m 53-00
        2 Havovick, Loni 92 Unattached,Polson, 14.26m 46-09

Event 284 Discus Throw Youth Girls
State Record: * 90-03.50 1994 Tara Kolski
        1 Joronen, Kelsey 89 Unattached,Livingst 27.86m 91-05
        2 Kain, Tasia 89 Unattached,Lolo, MT 24.32m 79-09
        3 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Unattached,Red Lodg 24.14m 79-02
        4 Lohof, Christine 89 Unattached,Absaroke 20.36m 66-09

Event 285 Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 110-09 1989 Wendy Cordeiro - Cascade
        1 Butorovich, Sarah 88 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 25.10m 82-04

Event 286 Discus Throw Young Women
State Record: * 136-09 1999 Jennifer Allen - UNA
        1 Anderson, Teddi 85 Unattached,Wolf Poi 38.86m 127-06
        2 Hambley, Misti 84 Bztk Club,Three For 33.90m 111-03

Event 287 Discus Throw Midget Boys
State Record: * 100-00 1991 Nick Walker - Fort Benton
        1 Kelley, Randy 91 Unattached,Polson, 13.04m 42-09

Event 288 Discus Throw Youth Boys
State Record: * 159-09 1986 Mark Gilman- Kalispell
        1 Cole, James 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 34.10m 111-10
        2 Samuelson, Tyler 89 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 33.20m 108-11
        3 Day Chief, Matthew 89 Two Medicine,Heart 26.66m 87-06
        4 Janzen, Kurtis 90 Unattached,Fairfiel 23.14m 75-11
        5 Havlovick, Alex 90 Msla TK Club,Polson 20.44m 67-01
        6 Blomquist, Josh 90 Unattached,Polson, 16.34m 53-07

Event 289 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 168-08 1989 Dennis Black - Great Falls
        1 Eckerson, Pat 87 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 40.70m 133-06
        2 Borjas, Harley 87 Unattached,Dillon, 34.44m 113-00
        3 Kelley, Rob 88 Unattached,Polson, 28.92m 94-10
        4 DeBoo, Brandon 87 Unattached,Valier, 14.36m 47-01

Event 290 Discus Throw Young Men
State Record: * 188-04 1990 Dennis Black - Great Falls
        1 Cornelinsen, Blake 84 Unattached,Glendive 50.28m 164-11
        2 Paul, Terry 86 Bztk Club,Manhattan 36.16m 118-08

Event 291 Pole Vault Youth Girls
State Record: * 9-03 2000 KIM IVERSON BIG FORK
        1 Heiple, KayDee 89 Unattached,Deer Lod 7-00.00 2.13m
        2 Komac, Alyssa 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 6-06.00 1.98m

Event 292 Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 11-00 1998 Julie Penner - Helena Vault
        1 Heiple, Kari 87 Unattached,Deer Lod 3.05m 10-00.00
        2 Martin, Kimberly 88 Helena TK,Sidney, M 2.59m 8-06.00
        3 Anderson, Leea 88 Helena TK,Helena, M 2.29m 7-06.00
        4 McNeilly, Emily 88 Helena TK,Helena, M J2.29m 7-06.00
        5 Martin, Kala 88 Unattached,Laurel, 2.14m 7-00.25

Event 293 Pole Vault Young Women
State Record: * 10-06 2001 Katie Matingly-Butte Track Club
        1 Taylor, Ashley 85 Unattached,Sidney, 3.43m 11-03.00
        2 Wettach, Chrissy 85 Flathead 2.90m 9-06.25
        3 Plummer, Amy 86 Flathead 2.75m 9-00.25
        4 Lechner, Kali 85 Sidney TK,Sideny, M 2.44m 8-00.00
        5 Johnson, Kelsey 84 Unattached,Valier, 2.29m 7-06.00

Event 294 Pole Vault Youth Boys
State Record: * 8-06 2001 Wade Janzen-Fairfield-UNA
        1 Kelley, Ryan 90 Unattached,Polson, 7-00.00 2.13m
        2 Robinson, Sean 89 Rim Runners,Billing 6-00.00 1.82m

Event 295 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 12-09 1986 Dave Morrison - Missoula
        1 Anderson, Josh 87 Helena TK,Cascade, 3.20m 10-06.00
        2 Beery, Stephen 87 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 2.75m 9-00.25
        3 DeBoo, Brandon 87 Unattached,Valier, 2.29m 7-06.00
        4 Torgerson, John 88 Sidney TK,Sidney, M J2.29m 7-06.00

Event 296 Pole Vault Young Men
State Record: * 14-05 1989 Bryan Zaglauer - Missoula
        1 Furey, Brian 84 Msla TK Club,Missou 3.96m 12-11.75
        2 Guazzo, Ryan 86 Helena TK,Helena, M J3.96m 12-11.75
        3 Owen, Kevin 86 Unattached,Polson, J3.96m 12-11.75
        4 Spain, Brock 86 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 3.36m 11-00.25
        5 Umbaugh, Jim 86 Bztk Club,Gallatin J3.36m 11-00.25
        6 Trafelet, Jeff 86 Unattached,Valier, 3.20m 10-06.00

Event 297 High Jump Bantam Girls
State Record: * 4-03 1981 Jana Rae Olson - Kalispell
        1 Kelley, Breanne 93 Unattached,Polson, 3-06.00 1.06m
        2 Magnum, Ariel 93 Unattached,McAllist 3-02.00 0.96m
        3 Robinson, Brianna 93 Rim Runners,Billing 3-00.00 0.91m
        4 Robinson, Mikaela 95 Rim Runners,Billing 2-10.00 0.86m

Event 298 High Jump Midget Girls
State Record: * 4-08 1986 Amy Phillips - Twin Bridges
        1 Cole, Kellie 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 4-02.00 1.27m
        1 Clark, Coriann 91 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 4-02.00 1.27m
        2 Graham, Melanie 91 Unattached,Philipsb J4-02.00 1.27m
        4 Ackerman, Audra 92 Bztk Club,Livingsto 3-08.00 1.11m
        4 Kelley, Jaris 91 Unattached,Polson, 3-08.00 1.11m
        6 Butotovich, Hannah 91 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 3-06.00 1.06m

Event 299 High Jump Youth Girls
State Record: * 5-01 1984 Jana Oleson - Kalispell
        1 Leslie, Jessica 90 Rim Runners,Billing 4-11.00 1.49m
        2 Allen, Kenzie 89 Unattached,Fairfiel 4-06.00 1.37m
        3 Dolan, Lindsay 90 Rim Runners,Billing 4-04.00 1.32m
        4 Laird, McKenzie 90 Rim Runners,Billing J4-04.00 1.32m
        5 Ackerman, Daedra 90 Bztk Club,Livingsto 4-00.00 1.21m
        6 Morasco, Angela 90 Msla TK Club,Missou 3-10.00 1.16m

Event 300 High Jump Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 5-04.50 1986 Jana Oleson - Kalislpell
        1 Luhof, Cameo 87 Unattached,Absaroke 4-10.00 1.47m
        2 Beaudry, Haley Ann 87 Butte TK Clu,Butte, J4-10.00 1.47m
        3 Overstreet, Jessica 88 Bztk Club,Three For 4-08.00 1.42m

Event 302 High Jump Bantam Boys
State Record: * 4-04 1992 Steven Hodge - Kalispell
        1 Morris, Levi 93 Msla TK Club,Lolo, 3-08.00 1.11m
        2 Janzen, Camron 95 Unattached,Fairfiel 3-02.00 0.96m
        3 Heiple, Kyle 94 Unattached,Deer Lod 2-06.00 0.76m

Event 304 High Jump Youth Boys
State Record: * 5-08 1981 Ryan Adamson - Polson
        1 Barta, Josh 90 Unattached,Laurel, 5-02.00 1.57m
        2 Polkow, Logan 89 Unattached,Billings 5-00.00 1.52m
        3 Moles, Nicholas 89 Unattached,Lolo, MT J5-00.00 1.52m
        4 Casey, Patrict 90 Unattached,Laurel, 4-06.00 1.37m
        5 Trimbo, Bryan 89 Unattached,Lolo, MT 4-04.00 1.32m
        6 McClane, Kevin 90 Unattached,Belfry, J4-04.00 1.32m
        7 Robinson, Sean 89 Rim Runners,Billing 4-02.00 1.27m
        8 Dugger, Drew 90 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 3-06.00 1.06m

Event 305 High Jump Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 6-04 1982 K.C. McGowan - WMTC
        1 Hicks, Chris 88 Unattached,Whitefis 6-02.00 1.87m
        2 Bleken, Adam 88 Butte TK Clu,Butte, 6-00.00 1.82m
        3 Dean, Clint 88 Unattached,Valier, 5-02.00 1.57m
        4 Torgerson, John 88 Sidney TK,Sidney, M 5-00.00 1.52m
        5 Hartz, John 87 Butte TK Clu,Silver 4-08.00 1.42m

Event 307 Triple Jump Youth Girls
State Record: * 32-06 1991 Jana Clark - Highlander
        1 Muri, Callie 89 Rim Runners,Billing 10.18m 33-04.75
        2 Kreitinger, Joanna 89 Bztk Club,Manhattan 9.66m 31-08.50
        3 Allen, Kenzie 89 Unattached,Fairfiel 9.14m 30-00.00
        4 Haseman, Whitney 89 Helena TK,Helena, M 9.08m 29-09.50
        5 Laird, McKenzie 90 Rim Runners,Billing 8.81m 28-11.00
        6 Hoblitt, Jillian 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 8.50m 27-10.75
        7 Brucks, Melody 90 Bztk Club,Manhattan 8.47m 27-09.50
        8 McClane, Katy 90 Unattached,Belfry, 7.89m 25-10.75

Event 308 Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 33-08 1990 Annette Corn - Alberton
        1 Sharon, Kate 88 Unattached,Dillon, 9.13m 29-11.50
        2 Luhof, Cameo 87 Unattached,Absaroke 8.91m 29-02.75

Event 310 Triple Jump Youth Boys
State Record: * 32-02.25 2001 Caleb Ford-Bozeman Track
        1 Windham, Jeremy 89 Msla TK Club,Missou 10.37m 34-00.25
        2 Muri, Jase 90 Rim Runners,Billing 10.29m 33-09.25
        3 Damberger, Ryan 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 9.56m 31-04.50
        4 Polkow, Lucas 90 Unattached,Billings 9.50m 31-02.00
        5 Trimbo, Bryan 89 Unattached,Lolo, MT 9.15m 30-00.25
        6 Kelley, Ryan 90 Unattached,Polson, 8.90m 29-02.50
        7 Barta, Josh 90 Unattached,Laurel, 8.69m 28-06.25
        8 Brekke, Alex 90 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 8.59m 28-02.25

Event 311 Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 41-05 1991 Tyson Tucker
        1 Hicks, Chris 88 Unattached,Whitefis 12.55m 41-02.25
        2 Laden, Kade 87 Unattached,Dillon, 10.37m 34-00.25
        3 Panian, Dustin 88 Msla TK Club,Missou 9.29m 30-05.75

Event 313 Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
        1 MadPlume, Lynn 93 Two Medicine,Browni 9.56m 31-04
        2 Archambault, Ashley 95 Two Medicine,Browni 9.36m 30-08
        3 Sullivan, Gabriella 95 Unattached,Red Lodg 6.34m 20-10

Event 315 Javelin Throw Youth Girls
State Record: * 122-08 1986 Kelly Pitcher - Missoula
        1 Sullivan, Sabina 89 Unattached,Red Lodg 22.26m 73-00
        2 McClane, Katy 90 Unattached,Belfry, 14.44m 47-04

Event 316 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
State Record: * 131-07 2000 HANNA WARFIELD - SIDNEY TC
        1 Lear, Alesha 87 Unattached,Fairfiel 30.14m 98-11

Event 317 Javelin Throw Young Women
State Record: * 140-06 2000 CARLENE JENSEN - CHESTER
        1 Johnson, Kelsey 84 Unattached,Valier, 29.40m 96-05
        2 Allen, Emma 86 Unattached,Gold Cre 28.28m 92-09

Event 318 Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
State Record: * 46-10.25 2001 Bryan Schmidt-Bozeman Track Club
        1 Janzen, Camron 95 Unattached,Fairfiel 23.72m 77-10
        2 MadPlume, Wyatt 95 Two Medicine,Browni 15.96m 52-04
        3 Blomquist, Brady 93 Unattached,Polson, 14.94m 49-00

Event 319 Javelin Throw Midget Boys
State Record: * 82-05 2001 James Cole - Bozeman Track Club
        1 Mohl, Jeffrey 91 Unattached,Red Lodg 33.64m 110-04
        2 Cheff, Toby 92 Unattached,Polson, 21.04m 69-00
        3 Skelton, Shawn 92 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 19.34m 63-05

Event 320 Javelin Throw Youth Boys
State Record: * 128-11 1990 Erik Dickson - Polson
        1 Samuelson, Tyler 89 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 33.60m 110-03
        2 Cole, James 89 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 31.44m 103-02
        3 McClane, Kevin 90 Unattached,Belfry, 30.72m 100-09
        4 Kelley, Ryan 90 Unattached,Polson, 26.36m 86-06
        5 Janzen, Kurtis 90 Unattached,Fairfiel 25.20m 82-08
        6 Lear, Derek 90 Unattached,Fairfiel 23.08m 75-09
        7 Havlovick, Alex 90 Msla TK Club,Polson 16.78m 55-01
        8 Blomquist, Josh 90 Unattached,Polson, 13.68m 44-10

Event 321 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
State Record: * 171-03 1982 Tim Rosenbach - Missoula
        1 Borjas, Harley 87 Unattached,Dillon, 35.30m 115-10
        2 Dean, Clint 88 Unattached,Valier, 31.96m 104-10
        3 Kelley, Rob 88 Unattached,Polson, 30.34m 99-06

Event 322 Javelin Throw Young Men
State Record: * 202-06 1993 Patrick Hiller - Missoula
        1 Samuelson, Derrick 86 Bztk Club,Belgrade, 43.48m 142-08

Event 333 Discus Throw Masters 45-49 Men
        1 Steinman, John 56 Unattached,Tulelake 33.48m 109-10

Event 334 Discus Throw Masters 50-54 Men
        1 Brogan, James 50 Bztk Club,Wilsall, 34.16m 112-01

Event 335 Discus Throw Masters 60-64 Men
        1 Schneider, Gary 42 Unattached,Livingst 47.44m 155-08

Event 340 Discus Throw Masters 55-59 Men
        1 Jones, Bruce 47 Bztk Club,Livinston 36.18m 118-08

Event 341 Pole Vault Masters 45-49 Men
        1 Steinman, John 56 Unattached,Tulelake 8-06.00 2.59m

Event 342 High Jump Masters 45-49 Men
        1 Steinman, John 56 Unattached,Tulelake 4-04.00 1.32m

Event 345 Pole Vault Open Men
        1 Resig, Jake 82 Bztk Club,Bozeman, 4.27m 14-00.00
        2 Sandiland, Patrick 84 Helena TK,Helena, M 4.12m 13-06.25

Event 346 100 Yard Hurdles Open Women
        1 Burrington, Lindsey 84 Unattached,Victor, 16.9

Event 348 Discus Throw Masters 75-79 Women
        1 Birgenheier, Mary 26 Unattached,Highwood 14.22m 46-08