Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 1
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                         Intermediate Girls Heptathlon                         
                                                                               
                   State: 4254 Jennifer Harlan - Missoula 1981                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Smith, Lauren            '85 Unattached                2010  10    
                                                                               
                         Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon                        
                                                                               
                  State: 1201 Brett Greybeal - Philipsberg 1998                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Cole, James              '89 Bozeman Track Club        1090  10    
                                                                               
                             Bantam Girls Triathlon                            
                                                                               
               State: 228 Jessica Belden - Bozeman Track Club 1999             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Clark, Coriann           '91 Bozeman Track Club         755  10    
          2 Cole, Kellie             '91 Bozeman Track Club         653   8    
          3 Archambault, Marci       '92 Two Medicine Club          314   6    
          4 Mad Plume, Lynn          '93 Two Medicine Club          177   4    
                                                                               
                             Bantam Boys Triathlon                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Skelton, Shawn           '92 Bozeman Track Club         206  10    
                                                                               
                       Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                      
                                                                               
               State: 10:14.00 April Schottelkorb - Kalispell 1986             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Goings, Misty            '92 Two Medicine Club         12:11.7  10   
        2 Goings, Jonel            '93 Two Medicine Club         12:14.2   8   
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 2
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                       Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk                       
                                                                               
                         State: 8:53.60 Bret Vanness 1986                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Burns, PJ                '90 Bozeman Track Club        10:47.9  10   
                                                                               
                           Bantam Girls 100 Yard Dash                          
                                                                               
                   State: 14.70 Kara Filcher--Stevi Flyers 1982                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Muri, Danielle           '92 Rim Runners               14.7  2 10    
        2 Frye, Karisa             '92 Rim Runners               16.2  1  8    
        3 Cole, Kellie             '91 Bozeman Track Club        16.5  2  6    
        4 Dwyer, Shannon           '92 Butte Track Club          16.5  2  4    
        5 Keller, Sarah            '91 Bozeman Track Club        17.0  2  2    
        6 French, Bridget          '92 Bozeman Track Club        17.3  1  1    
        7 Gilham, Shanae           '93 Two Medicine Club         17.4  2       
        8 Hall, Kailey             '92 Two Medicine Club         17.5  1       
        9 Thomas, Tanau            '91 Two Medicine Club         17.7  2       
       10 Henley, Bhrea            '92 Bozeman Track Club        18.1  2       
       11 Harber, Molly            '92 Bozeman Track Club        18.2  1       
       12 Danza, Emily             '91 Bozeman Track Club        18.3  2       
       13 Flowers, Natalie         '91 Bozeman Track Club        18.5  2       
       13 Beye, Amy                '91 Missoula TK Club          18.5  1       
       15 Burton, Jordan           '92 Bozeman Track Club        18.6  1       
       16 Hayden, Amanda           '92 Bozeman Track Club        18.9  1       
       17 Keller, Emily            '93 Bozeman Track Club        20.7  1       
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    State: 13.70 Jennifer Stolarz - Butte 1989                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Haseman, Whitney         '89 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.7  1 10    
        2 Leslie, Jessica          '90 Rim Runners               14.4  2  8    
        3 Saunders, Leslie         '89 Bozeman Track Club        14.5  1  6    
        4 Huston, Rhysa            '89 Rim Runners               14.5  1  4    
        5 Nading, Ashley           '89 Rim Runners               14.5  2  2    
        6 Halle, Erika             '89 Bozeman Track Club        14.6  2  1    
        7 Hoblitt, Jillian         '89 Bozeman Track Club        14.8  1       
        8 Swart, Justina           '89 Bozeman Track Club        15.5  1       
        9 Wells, Audram            '89 Two Medicine Club         16.0  2       
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 3
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                    Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
       10 Muscat, Jenny            '90 Bozeman Track Club        16.3  2       
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                   State: 12.71 Melissa Pannin - Missoula 1991                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Forba, Katherine         '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.9  10    
          2 Payne, Jessica           '88 Bozeman Track Club        14.1   8    
          3 Anderson, Tay            '87 Rim Runners               14.3   6    
          4 Bing, Heather            '88 Bozeman Track Club        14.9   4    
          5 Jorgenson, Kayla         '88 Bozeman Track Club        15.4   2    
          6 McLaughlin, Whitney      '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  15.4   1    
          7 WI, Ompa                 '88 Two Medicine Club         17.1        
          8 Anderson, Hunter         '88 Bozeman Track Club        17.3        
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
                                                                               
                  State: 12.46 Tami Mathewson - Wise River 1986                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Anderson, Laura          '86 Rim Runners               13.0  10    
          2 Smith, Lauren            '85 Unattached                13.2   8    
          3 Waltee, Autumn           '85 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.3   6    
          4 McLaughlin, Alexa        '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.6   4    
          5 Molloy, Caitlin          '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.8   2    
          6 Gilman, Chelsey          '86 Unattached                14.9   1    
                                                                               
                           Young Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                  State: 12.52 Claudine Robinson - Missoula 1989               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Bennett, Megan           '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   12.8  10    
          2 Jones, Jamie             '82 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.8   8    
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 4
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                           Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    State: 14.10 Donnie Wetzel -- Helena 1983                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Huestis, Josh            '91 Unattached                14.3  2 10    
        2 Surynt, Alec             '91 Highlanders               14.8  1  8    
        3 Dennehy, Derek           '91 Rim Runners               14.8  3  6    
        4 Owens, Rodney            '92 Rim Runners               15.2  1  4    
        5 Goich, Dillon            '91 Rim Runners               15.2  2  2    
        6 Ratliff, Taylor          '91 Unattached                16.5  3  1    
        7 Tilleman, Kyle           '91 Bozeman Track Club        16.7  2       
        8 Dixon, Keanon            '91 Bozeman Track Club        16.8  2       
        9 Bullshoe, James          '92 Two Medicine Club         17.5  1       
       10 Evans, Marc              '92 Bozeman Track Club        17.6  1       
       10 Schmidt, Bryan           '91 Bozeman Track Club        17.6  3       
       12 Mears, Lucas             '93 Bozeman Track Club        17.8  2       
       13 Kelley, Randy            '91 Unattached                17.9  2       
       14 Parsch, Clinton          '91 Bozeman Track Club        18.0  2       
       15 Ganoom, Grant            '92 Bozeman Track Club        18.1  1       
       16 Danza, Gregory           '93 Bozeman Track Club        18.3  1       
       17 Cheff, Toby              '92 Unattached                18.8  3       
       18 Carroll, Samuel          '93 Unattached                19.4  3       
       19 Wheeler, Jeremy          '91 Bozeman Track Club        20.2  3       
                                                                               
                           Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                   State: 13.29 Brent Patterson - Butte TC 1994                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Muri, Jase               '90 Rim Runners               13.9  10    
          2 Osborne, Lanse           '89 Butte Track Club          14.4   8    
          3 Peacock, Clayton         '89 Bozeman Track Club        14.7   6    
          4 Thiesen, Jake            '90 Highlanders               14.7   4    
          5 Grammens, Garrett        '89 Unattached                15.3   2    
          6 Parker, Adrian           '89 Two Medicine Club         15.3   0.50 
          6 Ratliff, Spencer         '89 Unattached                15.3   0.50 
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 5
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                    State: 11.68 Greg Sager - Clyde Park 1989                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Reynolds, Jason          '87 Butte Track Club          12.7  2 10    
        2 Jenkins, Jesse           '87 Unattached                13.5  1  7    
        2 Dwyer, David             '87 Butte Track Club          13.5  2  7    
        4 Madplume, Roger          '88 Two Medicine Club         13.6  2  4    
        5 Peterson, Corey          '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  13.7  1  2    
        6 Baldus, Craig            '88 Bozeman Track Club        14.0  1  0.50 
        6 Collins, Alvin           '87 Bozeman Track Club        14.0  1  0.50 
        8 Testerman, Andrew        '87 Bozeman Track Club        14.1  2       
        9 Knobel, Brian            '88 Bozeman Track Club        14.2  1       
       10 Saunders, Lee            '88 Bozeman Track Club        14.5  2       
       11 Lance, Jordan            '88 Unattached                14.8  2       
       12 Duff, Alex               '88 Bozeman Track Club        15.4  1       
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash                       
                                                                               
                       State: 11.40 TY NORRIS  BOZEMAN 2000                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Skattum, Brian           '86 Unattached                11.7  10    
          2 Brucks, Ryan             '85 Unattached                12.8   8    
                                                                               
                           Young Boys 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                       State: 11.00 Jovon Fisher - UNA 1999                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Cover, Maxwell           '83 Bozeman Track Club        11.7  10    
          2 Troy, Nick               '83 Unattached                11.9   8    
          3 Dover, Quinn             '84 Bozeman Track Club        12.4   6    
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 6
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                          Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                   State: 5:41.00 Heidi Ackerly - Missoula 1981                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Archambault, Marci       '92 Two Medicine Club         6:04.3  10   
         2 French, Bridget          '92 Bozeman Track Club        6:15.9   8   
         3 Mad Plume, Lynn          '93 Two Medicine Club         6:29.7   6   
         4 Ossorio, Beau            '91 Bozeman Track Club        6:43.4   4   
         5 Danza, Emily             '91 Bozeman Track Club        7:12.5   2   
         6 Goings, Jonel            '93 Two Medicine Club         7:41.6   1   
         7 Goings, Misty            '92 Two Medicine Club         7:55.7       
         8 Flowers, Natalie         '91 Bozeman Track Club        8:08.0       
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                          State: 5:28.36 Emily Nay 1989                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Wells, Audram            '89 Two Medicine Club         6:36.3  10   
         2 Opel, Ellie              '89 Missoula TK Club          6:39.4   8   
                                                                               
                          Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                      State: 4:55.60 Emily Nay - Helena 1990                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ross, Shannon            '88 Highlanders               5:32.9  10   
         2 Murphy, Charlie          '88 Unattached                5:56.6   8   
         3 Poore, Ronni             '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  6:12.7   6   
         4 WI, Ompa                 '88 Two Medicine Club         7:08.1   4   
         5 Kipp, Mariah             '87 Two Medicine Club         7:32.5   2   
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                         State: 4:55.03 Celsa Bowman 1982                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Driscoll, Elizabeth      '86 Bozeman Track Club        5:07.5  10   
         2 Worley, Marnee           '85 Butte Track Club          5:48.7   8   
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 7
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                          Young Girls 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                State: 4:59.10 Kathleen Monaghan - Miles City 1981             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Wemple, Robin            '83 Unattached                5:07.4  10   
         2 Ricardi, Lois            '84 Bozeman Track Club        5:20.5   8   
         3 Brist, Chelsea           '84 Highlanders               5:31.6   6   
                                                                               
                          Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
               State: 5:24.71 Luke Wilson - Bozeman Track Club 1992            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Opel, Marshall           '91 Missoula TK Club          6:02.1  10   
         2 Mad Plume, Wyatt         '95 Two Medicine Club         6:22.1   8   
         3 Skelton, Shawn           '92 Bozeman Track Club        6:31.9   6   
         4 Ryan, T Chase            '92 Bozeman Track Club        6:35.5   4   
         5 Bullshoe, James          '92 Two Medicine Club         6:41.7   2   
                                                                               
                          Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                    State: 4:59.80 Luke Wilson - Bozeman 1983                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Hamilton, Daniel         '90 Missoula TK Club          5:27.3  10   
         2 Guardipee, Terran        '89 Two Medicine Club         5:43.9   8   
         3 Morgan, Bryan            '89 Two Medicine Club         6:05.5   6   
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                   State: 4:30.23 Rye Whitehead - Missoula 1990                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Tacke, Chris             '87 Bozeman Track Club        5:08.0  10   
         2 Haseman, Brian           '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  5:16.6   8   
         3 Layman, Brett            '87 Bozeman Track Club        5:19.2   6   
         4 Ratliff, Jordan          '88 Bozeman Track Club        5:20.2   4   
         5 Love, Kevin              '87 Unattached                5:25.8   2   
         6 Madplume, Allen          '87 Two Medicine Club         5:40.8   1   
         7 Skelton, Brent           '88 Bozeman Track Club        6:11.2       
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 8
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                    State: 4:19.00 Kent Laird - Whitefish 1989                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Flink, Stephen           '85 Missoula TK Club          4:22.4  10   
         2 Ricardi, John            '86 Bozeman Track Club        4:34.5   8   
         3 Cross, Tyler             '85 Missoula TK Club          4:52.8   6   
         4 Ames, Jason              '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  4:54.7   4   
         5 Osborne, Kyle            '86 Butte Track Club          5:02.6   2   
                                                                               
                           Young Boys 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                  State: 4:10.40 Brent Winegar - Kalispell 1998                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Driscoll, Daniel         '84 Bozeman Track Club        4:23.7  10   
         2 Dombroski, Andrew        '84 Bozeman Track Club        4:33.1   8   
         3 Neiman, Matthew          '84 Helena Vault & Track Clb  4:38.8   6   
                                                                               
                       Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                     State: 15.47 Amy Schwank - Missoula 1989                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Debus-Villaseno, Reed    '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.2  10    
          2 Whorrall, Caitlin        '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.5   8    
          3 Muscat, Jenny            '90 Bozeman Track Club        18.3   6    
          4 Halle, Erika             '89 Bozeman Track Club        20.3   4    
                                                                               
                        Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                     State: 13.68 Brad Lynch - Missoula 1990                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Wheeler, Danny           '89 Bozeman Track Club        16.2  10    
          2 Kelley, Ryan             '90 Unattached                16.3   8    
          3 Peacock, Clayton         '89 Bozeman Track Club        17.3   6    
          4 Harber, Willie           '89 Bozeman Track Club        17.6   4    
          5 Grammens, Garrett        '89 Unattached                19.1   2    
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 9
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                       Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                    State: 15.93 Kelly Pilcher - Missoula 1986                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Scott, Betsy             '87 Bozeman Track Club        17.7  10    
          2 Bing, Heather            '88 Bozeman Track Club        19.0   8    
          3 Schmidt, Krystin         '88 Bozeman Track Club        20.2   6    
          4 Severson, Abbey          '88 Bozeman Track Club        22.5   4    
                                                                               
                    Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles                   
                                                                               
                        State: 14.90 Jennifer Harlan 1981                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Molloy, Caitlin          '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  17.3  10    
          2 Gilman, Chelsey          '86 Unattached                19.7   8    
                                                                               
                       Young Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                  State: 14.34 Claudine Robinson - Missoula 1989               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Jones, Jamie             '82 Helena Vault & Track Clb  16.1  10    
          2 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   16.3   8    
          3 Burrington, Lindsey      '84 Unattached                17.3   6    
                                                                               
                        Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                 State: 16.00 Gary Denham/Bobby Clark- MT TC 1986              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Berry, Stephen           '87 Bozeman Track Club        15.8  10    
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 10
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                    Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Low Hurdles                    
                                                                               
                    State: 15.30 Tom Garrison - Sheridan 1983                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Cross, Tyler             '85 Missoula TK Club          17.7  10    
          2 Osborne, Kyle            '86 Butte Track Club          20.4   8    
                                                                               
                        Young Boys 110 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                     State: 15.28 Kevin Johnson - Helena 1991                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Cromwell, Cory           '84 Unattached                16.9  10    
                                                                               
                          Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
             State: 31.30 Kara Filcher/Lacy Lisac - Stevi/Butte 1982           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Muri, Danielle           '92 Rim Runners               30.8  1 10    
        2 Dwyer, Shannon           '92 Butte Track Club          35.5  2  8    
        3 Gilham, Shanae           '93 Two Medicine Club         35.7  2  6    
        4 Keller, Sarah            '91 Bozeman Track Club        35.9  1  4    
        5 Thomas, Tanau            '91 Two Medicine Club         36.0  1  2    
        6 Meismer, Sarah           '91 Missoula TK Club          37.4  1  1    
        7 Hall, Kailey             '92 Two Medicine Club         38.4  1       
        8 Henley, Bhrea            '92 Bozeman Track Club        39.3  1       
        9 Beye, Amy                '91 Missoula TK Club          42.5  2       
       10 Keller, Emily            '93 Bozeman Track Club        44.3  2       
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                     State: 28.34 Dawn Ogle - Kalispell 1982                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Haseman, Whitney         '89 Helena Vault & Track Clb  29.5  10    
          2 Saunders, Leslie         '89 Bozeman Track Club        30.6   8    
          3 Laird, McKenzie          '90 Rim Runners               30.7   6    
          4 Nading, Ashley           '89 Rim Runners               31.4   4    
          5 Debus-Villaseno, Reed    '89 Bozeman Track Club        32.1   2    
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 11
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                    Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          6 McWilliams, Taisha       '90 Unattached                32.4   1    
          7 Flowers, Erica           '89 Bozeman Track Club        35.2        
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                      State: 26.94 Jami Hope - Butte TC 1990                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Forba, Katherine         '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  28.9  10    
          2 Payne, Jessica           '88 Bozeman Track Club        29.4   8    
          3 Anderson, Tay            '87 Rim Runners               29.8   6    
          4 Keigley, Meghan          '88 Bozeman Track Club        31.6   4    
          5 Bing, Heather            '88 Bozeman Track Club        32.1   2    
          6 Anderson, Hunter         '88 Bozeman Track Club        38.3   1    
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
                                                                               
                         State: 26.50 Angela Ostberg 1999                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Anderson, Laura          '86 Rim Runners               26.8  10    
          2 McFadden, Kalindra       '86 Bozeman Track Club        27.1   8    
          3 Waltee, Autumn           '85 Helena Vault & Track Clb  27.2   6    
          4 Zemple, Dianna           '85 Unattached                27.6   4    
          5 McLaughlin, Alexa        '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  28.7   2    
          6 Molloy, Caitlin          '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  29.2   1    
                                                                               
                           Young Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                      State: 26.22 Kim Tivey - Missoula 1985                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Bennett, Megan           '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   25.5  10    
          2 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   27.5   8    
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 12
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                           Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                 State: 23.10 Donnie Wetzel--Helena Cougars 1983               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Huestis, Josh            '91 Unattached                29.9  1 10    
        2 Dennehy, Derek           '91 Rim Runners               30.9  1  8    
        3 Surynt, Alec             '91 Highlanders               31.1  2  6    
        4 Perkins, Lee Patrick     '91 Unattached                31.1  2  4    
        5 Cheff, ED "micky"        '91 Unattached                32.7  2  2    
        6 Hamilton, Joshua         '91 Missoula TK Club          33.8  1  1    
        7 Ratliff, Taylor          '91 Unattached                35.8  1       
        8 Benson, Andrew           '92 Bozeman Track Club        36.8  2       
        9 Mears, Lucas             '93 Bozeman Track Club        36.8  1       
       10 Carroll, Samuel          '93 Unattached                43.2  1       
                                                                               
                           Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                    State: 27.80 Ross Leffler - Big Fork 1998                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Muri, Jase               '90 Rim Runners               28.8  10    
          2 McRae, Gavin             '89 Missoula TK Club          29.0   8    
          3 Benson, Daniel           '89 Bozeman Track Club        30.4   6    
          4 Thiesen, Jake            '90 Highlanders               31.1   4    
          5 Wheeler, Danny           '89 Bozeman Track Club        32.7   2    
          6 Parker, Adrian           '89 Two Medicine Club         33.5   1    
          7 Burns, PJ                '90 Bozeman Track Club        34.3        
          8 Davie, Zach              '89 Bozeman Track Club        35.4        
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                           State: 24.18 Arie Grey 1993                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Reynolds, Jason          '87 Butte Track Club          26.2  2 10    
        2 Hartz, John              '87 Butte Track Club          26.6  1  8    
        3 McWilliams, Nathan       '87 Bozeman Track Club        27.8  1  6    
        4 Jenkins, Jesse           '87 Unattached                27.9  2  4    
        5 Dwyer, David             '87 Butte Track Club          28.2  2  2    
        6 Collins, Alvin           '87 Bozeman Track Club        29.2  2  1    
        7 Ratliff, Jordan          '88 Bozeman Track Club        29.2  1       
        8 Madplume, Roger          '88 Two Medicine Club         29.3  1       
        8 Testerman, Andrew        '87 Bozeman Track Club        29.3  2       
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 13
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                     Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
       10 Peterson, Corey          '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  29.6  2       
       10 Baldus, Craig            '88 Bozeman Track Club        29.6  2       
       12 Duff, Alex               '88 Bozeman Track Club        31.0  1       
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash                       
                                                                               
                        State: 23.50 ADAM MICHALESON 2000                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Skattum, Brian           '86 Unattached                23.3  10    
          2 Brucks, Ryan             '85 Unattached                26.0   8    
          3 Carroll, Paul            '85 Unattached                26.5   6    
                                                                               
                           Young Boys 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                   State: 22.70 Jovon Fisher - Unattached 1999                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Keigley, Brent           '83 Bozeman Track Club        23.1  10    
          2 Cover, Maxwell           '83 Bozeman Track Club        24.4   8    
          3 Troy, Nick               '83 Unattached                24.7   6    
          4 Dover, Quinn             '84 Bozeman Track Club        26.1   4    
          5 Madplume, Allen          '87 Two Medicine Club         29.7   2    
                                                                               
                           Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                   State: 2:48.30 Heidi Akerly - Missoula 1981                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Clark, Coriann           '91 Bozeman Track Club        2:55.8  10   
         2 Archambault, Marci       '92 Two Medicine Club         3:07.5   8   
         3 Mad Plume, Lynn          '93 Two Medicine Club         3:13.0   6   
         4 Dennehy, Kelli           '92 Butte Track Club          3:21.1   4   
         5 Reese, Kate              '92 Missoula TK Club          3:40.2   2   
         6 Goings, Jonel            '93 Two Medicine Club         3:47.8   1   
         7 Hall, Kailey             '92 Two Medicine Club         3:49.3       
         8 Goings, Misty            '92 Two Medicine Club         4:01.3       
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 14
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                           Midget Girls 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
               State: 2:42.74 Victoria Guardipee - Heart Butte 1986            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Keller, Jenny            '89 Bozeman Track Club        2:59.9  10   
         2 Wells, Audram            '89 Two Medicine Club         3:10.5   8   
         3 Lafromboise, Chelie      '90 Two Medicine Club         3:21.8   6   
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                    State: 2:28.78 Tonya White - Superior 1989                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 MACDONALD, Jestine       '87 Missoula TK Club          2:36.5  10   
         2 Ross, Shannon            '88 Highlanders               2:43.1   8   
         3 Anderson, Tay            '87 Rim Runners               2:57.4   6   
         4 McLaughlin, Whitney      '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  2:58.0   4   
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                State: 2:24.84 Aliscia Alisson - Highlanders 1991              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Gilman, Chelsey          '86 Unattached                3:03.5  10   
                                                                               
                           Young Girls 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                   State: 2:27.40 Andrea Jones - Hamilton 1989                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Burrington, Lindsey      '84 Unattached                2:38.3  10   
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 15
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                           Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                State: 2:40.20 Ben Christensen - Highlanders 1981              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Surynt, Alec             '91 Highlanders               2:56.5  10   
         2 Opel, Marshall           '91 Missoula TK Club          2:57.2   8   
         3 Mad Plume, Wyatt         '95 Two Medicine Club         3:15.1   6   
         4 Clevidence, Cameron      '91 Highlanders               3:22.3   4   
                                                                               
                           Midget Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                 State: 2:27.43 Marcus Johnson - Highlanders 1995              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Hamilton, Daniel         '90 Missoula TK Club          2:44.1  10   
         2 Guardipee, Terran        '89 Two Medicine Club         2:51.4   8   
         3 Harber, Willie           '89 Bozeman Track Club        2:54.4   6   
         4 Gilman, Shane            '89 Unattached                3:13.9   4   
                                                                               
                            Youth Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                   State: 2:20.50 Danny Crichton - Helena 1981                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Hartz, John              '87 Butte Track Club          2:28.4  10   
         2 Tacke, Chris             '87 Bozeman Track Club        2:29.6   8   
         3 Gleed, Chris             '87 Helena Vault & Track Clb  2:30.6   6   
         4 Haseman, Brian           '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  2:44.9   4   
         - Burns, Andy              '88 Bozeman Track Club           DNF       
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                  State: 2:04.10 Brad Miller - Highlanders 1991                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ricardi, John            '86 Bozeman Track Club        2:13.1  10   
         2 Ames, Jason              '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  2:24.9   8   
         3 Carroll, Paul            '85 Unattached                2:33.8   6   
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 16
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                            Young Boys 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                   State: 2:00.24 Paul Rainey - Miles City 1985                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Simon, Joe               '82 Unattached                2:00.6  10   
         2 Driscoll, Daniel         '84 Bozeman Track Club        2:09.2   8   
         3 Cribb, John              '83 Bozeman Track Club        2:15.4   6   
         4 Navarro, Nick            '83 Unattached                2:19.8   4   
                                                                               
                         Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                     State: 62.70 RIMRUNNERS - BILLINGS 2000                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS   
      == ========================================================== ==== ===   
       1 TWO       Two Medicine Club                                71.4  10   
          1) Gilham, Shanae 93         2) Mad Plume, Lynn 93                   
          3) Thomas, Tanau 91          4) Archambault, Marci 92                
       2 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               71.4   8   
          1) Ossorio, Beau 91          2) French, Bridget 92                   
          3) Henley, Bhrea 92          4) Danza, Emily 91                      
                                                                               
                         Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                        State: 57.18 Butte Track Club 1989                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS   
      == ========================================================== ==== ===   
       1 BIL       Rim Runners                                      59.9  10   
          1) Knapp, Whitney 90         2) Cunningham, Cera 89                  
          3) Laird, McKenzie 90        4) Huston, Rhysa 89                     
       2 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               59.9   8   
          1) Hoblitt, Jillian 89       2) Saunders, Leslie 89                  
          3) Halle, Erika 89           4) Swart, Justina 89                    
                                                                               
                         Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                           State: 53.12 Montana TC 1991                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS   
      == ========================================================== ==== ===   
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 17
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                   Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS   
      == ========================================================== ==== ===   
       1 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               60.8  10   
          1) Schmidt, Krystin 88       2) Jorgenson, Kayla 88                  
          3) Keigley, Meghan 88        4) Payne, Jessica 88                    
                                                                               
                         Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                        State: 61.00 Butte Track Club 1992                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME PTS   
      == ========================================================== ==== ===   
       1 BIL       Rim Runners                                      65.5  10   
          1) Goich, Dillon 91          2) Gallagher, Alex 92                   
          3) Tolstedt, Max 92          4) Leslie, Chris 92                     
       2 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               74.6   8   
          1) Ganoom, Grant 92          2) Parsch, Clinton 91                   
          3) Ryan, T Chase 92          4) Wheeler, Jeremy 91                   
                                                                               
                          Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                 State: 74.00 Lacy Lisac - Butte Track Club 1994               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Clark, Coriann           '91 Bozeman Track Club          76.5  10   
         2 Dennehy, Kelli           '92 Butte Track Club          1:28.9   8   
         3 Meismer, Sarah           '91 Missoula TK Club          1:30.9   6   
         4 Hayden, Amanda           '92 Bozeman Track Club        1:33.0   4   
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                   State: 70.73 Danessa/Danielle Guardipee 1986                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Cunningham, Cera         '89 Rim Runners                 73.4  10   
         2 McWilliams, Taisha       '90 Unattached                  75.5   8   
         3 Swart, Justina           '89 Bozeman Track Club          76.1   6   
         4 Ford, Kezia              '89 Unattached                  77.4   4   
         5 Keller, Jenny            '89 Bozeman Track Club          78.9   2   
         6 Lafromboise, Chelie      '90 Two Medicine Club         1:29.5   1   
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 18
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                           Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                          State: 65.17 Jara Ackerly 1989                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 MACDONALD, Jestine       '87 Missoula TK Club          65.8  10    
          2 Grammens, Ashley         '87 Unattached                68.3   8    
          3 McLaughlin, Whitney      '88 Helena Vault & Track Clb  74.7   6    
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
                                                                               
                         State: 60.10 Angela Ostberg 1999                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Zemple, Dianna           '85 Unattached                63.1  10    
          2 Waltee, Autumn           '85 Helena Vault & Track Clb  64.7   8    
          3 McLaughlin, Alexa        '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  65.8   6    
                                                                               
                           Young Girls 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Bennett, Megan           '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   59.7  10    
                                                                               
                           Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       State: 73.10 Chad Lemke--Butte 1991                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Perkins, Lee Patrick     '91 Unattached                  76.2  10   
         2 Gallagher, Alex          '92 Rim Runners                 76.6   8   
         3 Hamilton, Joshua         '91 Missoula TK Club            77.3   6   
         4 Benson, Andrew           '92 Bozeman Track Club        1:25.2   4   
         5 Skelton, Shawn           '92 Bozeman Track Club        1:26.6   2   
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 19
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                           Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                     State: 63.80 Terry Parsons - Helena 1983                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 McRae, Gavin             '89 Missoula TK Club          67.6  10    
          2 Thiesen, Jake            '90 Highlanders               75.7   8    
          3 Davie, Zach              '89 Bozeman Track Club        78.4   6    
          4 Burns, PJ                '90 Bozeman Track Club        78.6   4    
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                     State: 55.48 Erie Grey - Deer Lodge 1993                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Reynolds, Jason          '87 Butte Track Club          60.1  10    
          2 McWilliams, Nathan       '87 Bozeman Track Club        61.5   8    
          3 Ford, Caleb              '87 Bozeman Track Club        64.2   6    
          4 Dwyer, David             '87 Butte Track Club          65.5   4    
          5 Duff, Alex               '88 Bozeman Track Club        72.5   2    
          6 Burns, Andy              '88 Bozeman Track Club        74.3   1    
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash                       
                                                                               
                     State: 52.07 Arie Grey - Deer Lodge 1994                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Skattum, Brian           '86 Unattached                56.4  10    
          2 Willems, Shane           '86 Helena Vault & Track Clb  62.1   8    
                                                                               
                           Young Boys 400 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                   State: 51.84 Randy Fossecco - Sheridan 1982                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Keigley, Brent           '83 Bozeman Track Club        52.5  10    
          2 Troy, Nick               '83 Unattached                58.4   8    
          3 Navarro, Nick            '83 Unattached                59.1   6    
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 20
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                     State: 11:27.18 Emily Nay - Helena 1989                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Flowers, Erica           '89 Bozeman Track Club        13:39.1  10   
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                     State: 10:54.69 Emily Nay - Helena 1992                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Driscoll, Elizabeth      '86 Bozeman Track Club        11:55.3  10   
        2 Worley, Marnee           '85 Butte Track Club          12:53.6   8   
                                                                               
                          Young Girls 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                     State: 10:57.40 Mary Losenky - WMTC 1981                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Wemple, Robin            '83 Unattached                11:18.8  10   
        2 Ricardi, Lois            '84 Bozeman Track Club        11:30.3   8   
        3 Brist, Chelsea           '84 Highlanders               12:41.8   6   
                                                                               
                          Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                 State: 10:56.30 Justin Murray - Heart Butte 1995              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Hamilton, Daniel         '90 Missoula TK Club          11:58.9  10   
        2 Harber, Willie           '89 Bozeman Track Club        12:45.1   8   
        3 Morgan, Bryan            '89 Two Medicine Club         13:40.1   6   
        4 Howell, Daniel           '90 Highlanders               14:45.9   4   
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 21
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                   State: 9:43.70 David Vidal - Kalispell 1998                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Flink, Stephen           '85 Missoula TK Club          9:56.9  10   
                                                                               
                           Young Boys 5,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                      State: 15:59.50 Joe Fisher - UNA 1999                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Pemberton, Richie        '83 Bozeman Track Club        16:30.8  10   
        2 Beddow, Dylan            '84 Bozeman Track Club        17:34.3   8   
        3 Mann, Elisha             '82 Bozeman Track Club        17:34.9   6   
        4 Neiman, Matthew          '84 Helena Vault & Track Clb  18:26.3   4   
                                                                               
                       Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                   State: 31.73 Jessica Austin - Superior 1995                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Grammens, Ashley         '87 Unattached                34.8  10    
                                                                               
                        Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                    State: 27.10 Bobby Clark - Montana TC 1996                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Berry, Stephen           '87 Bozeman Track Club        31.4  10    
                                                                               
                       Young Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                  State: 77.04 Trishia Lindgren - Cut Bank 1986                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Nakasone, Maggie         '84 Eagle Flight OF Montana   69.0  10    
          2 Burrington, Lindsey      '84 Unattached                74.9   8    
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 22
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                 Young Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          3 Wemple, Robin            '83 Unattached                75.4   6    
                                                                               
                        Young Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                          State: 59.60 TIM CARROLL 2000                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Cromwell, Cory           '84 Unattached                68.1  10    
                                                                               
                          Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                   State: 4:43.20 MT Track Club - Missoula 1998                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 BZTK      Bozeman Track Club                               4:19.6  10  
         1) Ratliff, Jordan 88        2) Tacke, Chris 87                       
         3) Ford, Caleb 87            4) McWilliams, Nathan 87                 
                                                                               
                             Bantam Girls High Jump                            
                                                                               
                 State: 4'03.00" Jana Rae Olson - Kalispell 1981               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Cole, Kellie           '91 Bozeman Track Club  3'06.00"     10     
          2 Frye, Karisa           '92 Rim Runners         3'04.00"      8     
          3 Burton, Jordan         '92 Bozeman Track Club  3'02.00"      6     
                                                                               
                             Midget Girls High Jump                            
                                                                               
                 State: 4'08.00" Amy Phillips - Twin Bridges 1986              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Leslie, Jessica        '90 Rim Runners         4'04.00"     10     
          2 Cunningham, Cera       '89 Rim Runners         3'08.00"      8     
          3 Ford, Kezia            '89 Unattached          3'08.00"      6     
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 23
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                       Midget Girls High Jump (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          4 Knapp, Whitney         '90 Rim Runners         3'04.00"      4     
                                                                               
                             Youth Girls High Jump                             
                                                                               
                   State: 5'01.00" Jana Oleson - Kalispell 1984                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Scott, Betsy           '87 Bozeman Track Club  4'00.00"     10     
          2 Bing, Heather          '88 Bozeman Track Club  4'00.00"      8     
                                                                               
                          Intermediate Girls High Jump                         
                                                                               
                  State: 5'04.50" Jana Oleson - Kalislpell 1986                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 McFadden, Kalindra     '86 Bozeman Track Club  4'10.00"     10     
          2 Zemple, Dianna         '85 Unattached          4'04.00"      8     
                                                                               
                             Bantam Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
                  State: 4'04.00" Steven Hodge - Kalispell 1992                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Leslie, Chris          '92 Rim Runners         4'02.00"     10     
          2 Cheff, ED "micky"      '91 Unattached          3'10.00"      8     
          3 Tolstedt, Max          '92 Rim Runners         3'08.00"      6     
          4 Clevidence, Cameron    '91 Highlanders         3'04.00"      4     
          5 Kircher, Andrew        '93 Bozeman Track Club  3'00.00"      2     
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 24
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Midget Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
                 State: 4'09.00" Steven Hodge - Highlanders 1994               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Kelley, Ryan           '90 Unattached          4'00.00"     10     
          2 Ratliff, Spencer       '89 Unattached          3'10.00"      8     
          3 Gilman, Shane          '89 Unattached          3'10.00"      6     
          4 Osborne, Lanse         '89 Butte Track Club    3'08.00"      4     
          5 Janzen, Kurtis         '90 Unattached          3'06.00"      2     
          6 Cole, James            '89 Bozeman Track Club  3'04.00"      1     
                                                                               
                              Youth Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
                    State: 5'08.00" Ryan Adamson - Polson 1981                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Berry, Stephen         '87 Bozeman Track Club  5'01.00"     10     
          2 Hartz, John            '87 Butte Track Club    4'10.00"      8     
          3 Madplume, Allen        '87 Two Medicine Club   4'06.00"      6     
          4 Madplume, Roger        '88 Two Medicine Club   4'04.00"      4     
          5 Lance, Jordan          '88 Unattached          4'02.00"      2     
          6 Knobel, Brian          '88 Bozeman Track Club  4'00.00"      1     
          7 Skelton, Brent         '88 Bozeman Track Club  3'02.00"            
                                                                               
                          Intermediate Boys High Jump                          
                                                                               
                     State: 6'04.00" K.C. McGowan - WMTC 1982                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Willems, Shane         '86 Helena Vault & Trac 4'08.00"     10     
                                                                               
                              Young Boys High Jump                             
                                                                               
                   State: 6'07.00" Jason McNallie - Butte 1989                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Driscoll, Daniel       '84 Bozeman Track Club  6'00.50"     10     
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 25
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Bantam Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                   State: 13'03.00" Carly Grey - Kalispell 1990                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Muri, Danielle         '92 Rim Runners         12'01.00"     10     
         2 Clark, Coriann         '91 Bozeman Track Club  10'11.50"      8     
         3 Cole, Kellie           '91 Bozeman Track Club  10'09.50"      6     
         4 Keller, Sarah          '91 Bozeman Track Club   9'09.00"      4     
         5 Reese, Kate            '92 Missoula TK Club     9'03.00"      2     
         6 Burton, Jordan         '92 Bozeman Track Club   8'08.00"      1     
         7 Ossorio, Beau          '91 Bozeman Track Club   8'02.50"            
         8 Hayden, Amanda         '92 Bozeman Track Club   7'10.50"            
         9 Harber, Molly          '92 Bozeman Track Club   7'08.00"            
        10 Flowers, Natalie       '91 Bozeman Track Club   7'02.00"            
        11 Frye, Karisa           '92 Rim Runners          6'00.00"            
        12 Keller, Emily          '93 Bozeman Track Club   5'03.00"            
                                                                               
                             Midget Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                   State: 14'05.50" Jami Fabatz - Butte TC 1991                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Leslie, Jessica        '90 Rim Runners         4.10m     10       
           2 Nading, Ashley         '89 Rim Runners         3.94m      8       
           3 Haseman, Whitney       '89 Helena Vault & Trac 3.91m      6       
           4 Debus-Villaseno, Reed  '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.91m      4       
           5 Huston, Rhysa          '89 Rim Runners         3.71m      2       
           6 Whorrall, Caitlin      '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.49m      1       
           7 Laird, McKenzie        '90 Rim Runners         3.25m              
           8 Keller, Jenny          '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.23m              
           9 Opel, Ellie            '89 Missoula TK Club    3.22m              
          10 Flowers, Erica         '89 Bozeman Track Club  2.80m              
          11 Parsch, Leah           '90 Bozeman Track Club  2.49m              
                                                                               
                             Youth Girls Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                     State: 15'10.50" Jami Hope - Butte 1990                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Grammens, Ashley       '87 Unattached          4.62m     10       
           2 Scott, Betsy           '87 Bozeman Track Club  4.01m      8       
           3 Payne, Jessica         '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.85m      6       
           4 McNeilly, Emily        '88 Helena Vault & Trac 3.75m      4       
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 26
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                       Youth Girls Long Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           5 Knaub, Kristi          '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.62m      2       
           6 Jorgenson, Kayla       '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.59m      1       
           7 Severson, Abbey        '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.55m              
           7 Schmidt, Krystin       '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.55m              
           9 Keigley, Meghan        '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.31m              
          10 Anderson, Hunter       '88 Bozeman Track Club  2.89m              
          11 Kipp, Mariah           '87 Two Medicine Club   2.81m              
          12 WI, Ompa               '88 Two Medicine Club   2.48m              
                                                                               
                          Intermediate Girls Long Jump                         
                                                                               
                State: 17'04.75" Tami Mathewson - Wise River 1986              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Anderson, Laura        '86 Rim Runners         4.91m     10       
           2 McFadden, Kalindra     '86 Bozeman Track Club  4.79m      8       
           3 Zemple, Dianna         '85 Unattached          4.44m      6       
           4 Smith, Lauren          '85 Unattached          4.27m      4       
                                                                               
                             Young Girls Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                State: 17'05.00" Jill Montogomery - Billings 1989              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Nakasone, Maggie       '84 Eagle Flight OF Mon 3.84m     10       
                                                                               
                             Bantam Boys Long Jump                             
                                                                               
              State: 14'00.00" Donnie Wentzel - Helena Cougars 1983            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Huestis, Josh          '91 Unattached          3.79m     10       
           2 Perkins, Lee Patrick   '91 Unattached          3.77m      8       
           3 Dennehy, Derek         '91 Rim Runners         3.68m      6       
           4 Gallagher, Alex        '92 Rim Runners         3.56m      4       
           5 Owens, Rodney          '92 Rim Runners         3.44m      2       
           6 Leslie, Chris          '92 Rim Runners         3.28m      0.50    
           6 Cheff, ED "micky"      '91 Unattached          3.28m      0.50    
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 27
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                       Bantam Boys Long Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           8 Dixon, Keanon          '91 Bozeman Track Club  3.14m              
           9 Tilleman, Kyle         '91 Bozeman Track Club  3.07m              
          10 Tolstedt, Max          '92 Rim Runners         3.00m              
          11 Goich, Dillon          '91 Rim Runners         2.95m              
          12 Ratliff, Taylor        '91 Unattached          2.87m              
          13 Mears, Lucas           '93 Bozeman Track Club  2.80m              
          14 Kircher, Andrew        '93 Bozeman Track Club  2.74m              
          15 Carroll, Samuel        '93 Unattached          2.60m              
          16 Schmidt, Bryan         '91 Bozeman Track Club  2.59m              
          17 Cheff, Toby            '92 Unattached          2.45m              
          18 Kelley, Randy          '91 Unattached          2.44m              
          19 Bullshoe, James        '92 Two Medicine Club   2.42m              
          20 Ryan, T Chase          '92 Bozeman Track Club  2.38m              
          21 Parsch, Clinton        '91 Bozeman Track Club  2.37m              
          22 Ganoom, Grant          '92 Bozeman Track Club  2.36m              
          23 Mad Plume, Wyatt       '95 Two Medicine Club   2.32m              
          24 Evans, Marc            '92 Bozeman Track Club  2.27m              
          25 Danza, Gregory         '93 Bozeman Track Club  2.01m              
                                                                               
                             Midget Boys Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                    State: 15'03.75" Ryan Benner - Butte 1990                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Grammens, Garrett      '89 Unattached          3.88m     10       
           2 Muri, Jase             '90 Rim Runners         3.84m      8       
           3 Ratliff, Spencer       '89 Unattached          3.65m      6       
           4 Peacock, Clayton       '89 Bozeman Track Club  3.46m      4       
           5 Kelley, Ryan           '90 Unattached          3.43m      2       
           6 Guardipee, Terran      '89 Two Medicine Club   3.39m      1       
           7 Parker, Adrian         '89 Two Medicine Club   3.14m              
           8 Davie, Zach            '89 Bozeman Track Club  2.95m              
           9 Anderson, Elliott      '90 Bozeman Track Club  2.88m              
                                                                               
                              Youth Boys Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                 State: 18'05.00" Justin Flatten - Billings 1995               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Knobel, Brian          '88 Bozeman Track Club  4.53m     10       
           2 Ford, Caleb            '87 Bozeman Track Club  4.37m      8       
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 28
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                        Youth Boys Long Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           3 Madplume, Roger        '88 Two Medicine Club   4.21m      6       
           4 Madplume, Allen        '87 Two Medicine Club   4.18m      4       
           5 Baldus, Craig          '88 Bozeman Track Club  4.14m      2       
           6 Tacke, Chris           '87 Bozeman Track Club  4.09m      1       
           7 Peterson, Corey        '88 Helena Vault & Trac 3.95m              
           8 Saunders, Lee          '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.85m              
           9 Cavanaugh, Tyler       '88 Bozeman Track Club  3.73m              
          10 Collins, Alvin         '87 Bozeman Track Club  3.57m              
                                                                               
                          Intermediate Boys Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                        State: 20'07.00" Mitch Kearns 1981                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Skattum, Brian         '86 Unattached          5.30m     10       
           2 Willems, Shane         '86 Helena Vault & Trac 4.44m      8       
           3 Mundt, Brad            '86 Bozeman Track Club  4.36m      6       
           4 Samuelson, Derrick     '86 Bozeman Track Club  4.31m      4       
                                                                               
                             Bantam Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                      State: 20'07.50" Amber Dandliker 1990                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Meismer, Sarah         '91 Missoula TK Club    5.24m     10       
           2 Dennehy, Kelli         '92 Butte Track Club    3.15m      8       
           3 Beye, Amy              '91 Missoula TK Club    3.09m      6       
                                                                               
                             Midget Girls Shot Put                             
                                                                               
              State: 31'11.00" Alika Schneiter - MT Track Club 1991            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Ford, Kezia            '89 Unattached          7.64m     10       
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 29
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                              Bantam Boys Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                   State: 26'05.00" Link Moderic - Polson 1982                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Hamilton, Joshua       '91 Missoula TK Club    5.65m     10       
           2 Dixon, Keanon          '91 Bozeman Track Club  5.20m      8       
           3 Cheff, Toby            '92 Unattached          4.95m      6       
           4 Kelley, Randy          '91 Unattached          4.34m      4       
           5 Evans, Marc            '92 Bozeman Track Club  4.16m      2       
           6 Wheeler, Jeremy        '91 Bozeman Track Club  3.82m      1       
           7 Kircher, Andrew        '93 Bozeman Track Club  3.82m              
           8 Danza, Gregory         '93 Bozeman Track Club  2.54m              
                                                                               
                              Midget Boys Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                  State: 38'05.50" Tyler Gillman - Missoula 1990               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 McRae, Gavin           '89 Missoula TK Club    8.95m     10       
           2 Cole, James            '89 Bozeman Track Club  7.55m      8       
           3 Janzen, Kurtis         '90 Unattached          7.25m      6       
           4 Willems, Broc          '89 Helena Vault & Trac 6.60m      4       
           5 Wheeler, Danny         '89 Bozeman Track Club  5.75m      2       
           6 Ossorio, Kane          '90 Bozeman Track Club  5.17m      1       
                                                                               
                              Youth Boys Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                  State: 48'04.00" Shane Collins - Bozeman 1983                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Jenkins, Jesse         '87 Unattached          11.32m     10      
           2 Phelps, Kels           '88 Butte Track Club    10.96m      8      
           3 Gleed, Chris           '87 Helena Vault & Trac  9.47m      6      
           4 Collins, Alvin         '87 Bozeman Track Club   9.29m      4      
           5 Ratliff, Jordan        '88 Bozeman Track Club   9.00m      2      
           6 Cavanaugh, Tyler       '88 Bozeman Track Club   7.82m      1      
           7 Waltee, Drew           '88 Helena Vault & Trac  7.78m             
           8 Kelley, Robby          '88 Unattached           6.22m             
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 30
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                           Intermediate Boys Shot Put                          
                                                                               
                        State: 57'11.00" Dennis Black 1989                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Swanson, Travis        '85 Bozeman Track Club  11.51m     10      
           2 Gay, Kyle              '86 Bozeman Track Club   8.03m      8      
                                                                               
                              Young Boys Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                  State: 62'07.00" Shane Collins - Bozeman 1986                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Cromwell, Cory         '84 Unattached          10.24m     10      
           2 Cover, Maxwell         '83 Bozeman Track Club   7.60m      8      
                                                                               
                           Midget Girls Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                        State: 65'01.00" Amy Phillips 1986                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Muscat, Jenny          '90 Bozeman Track Club  53.30m     10      
           2 Knapp, Whitney         '90 Rim Runners         43.50m      8      
           3 Parsch, Leah           '90 Bozeman Track Club  38.10m      6      
                                                                               
                            Youth Girls Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                        State: 90'03.50" Tara Kolski 1994                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Scott, Betsy           '87 Bozeman Track Club  21.20m     10      
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 31
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Girls Discus Throw                        
                                                                               
                 State: 110'09.00" Wendy Cordeiro - Cascade 1989               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Suhr, Becky            '85 Bozeman Track Club  30.48m     10      
                                                                               
                            Midget Boys Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                 State: 100'00.00" Nick Walker - Fort Benton 1991              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Janzen, Kurtis         '90 Unattached          17.86m     10      
           2 Anderson, Elliott      '90 Bozeman Track Club  13.12m      8      
           3 Ossorio, Kane          '90 Bozeman Track Club  12.52m      6      
           4 Willems, Broc          '89 Helena Vault & Trac 10.24m      4      
                                                                               
                         Intermediate Boys Discus Throw                        
                                                                               
                State: 168'08.00" Dennis Black - Great Falls 1989              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Cross, Tyler           '85 Missoula TK Club    36.56m     10      
           2 Swanson, Travis        '85 Bozeman Track Club  35.24m      8      
           3 Gay, Kyle              '86 Bozeman Track Club  21.94m      6      
           4 Willems, Shane         '86 Helena Vault & Trac 19.02m      4      
                                                                               
                            Young Boys Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                State: 188'04.00" Dennis Black - Great Falls 1990              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Troy, Nick             '83 Unattached          29.34m     10      
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 32
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                            Youth Girls Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                  State: 32'06.00" Jana Clark - Highlander 1991                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Grammens, Ashley       '87 Unattached          31'03.25"     10     
                                                                               
                         Intermediate Girls Triple Jump                        
                                                                               
                  State: 33'08.00" Annette Corn - Alberton 1990                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Anderson, Laura        '86 Rim Runners         9.35m     10       
           2 Smith, Lauren          '85 Unattached          8.94m      8       
                                                                               
                            Young Girls Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                 State: 38'07.00" Mindy Johnson - Livingston 1990              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Burrington, Lindsey    '84 Unattached          9.52m     10       
           2 Tatchell, Brittney     '83 Helena Vault & Trac 9.40m      8       
                                                                               
                             Youth Boys Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                  State: 25'05.25" Monty Miller - Missoula 1986                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Ford, Caleb            '87 Bozeman Track Club  9.81m     10       
           2 Knobel, Brian          '88 Bozeman Track Club  8.59m      8       
           3 Burns, Andy            '88 Bozeman Track Club  8.23m      6       
           4 Love, Kevin            '87 Unattached          7.55m      4       
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 33
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                         Intermediate Boys Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                        State: 41'05.00" Tyson Tucker 1991                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Mundt, Brad            '86 Bozeman Track Club  9.35m     10       
                                                                               
                             Youth Girls Pole Vault                            
                                                                               
                    State: 9'03.00" KIM IVERSON BIG FORK 2000                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Forba, Katherine       '87 Helena Vault & Trac 6'06.00"     10     
          2 McNeilly, Emily        '88 Helena Vault & Trac 6'00.00"      8     
                                                                               
                         Intermediate Girls Pole Vault                         
                                                                               
                State: 11'00.00" Julie Penner - Helena Vault 1998              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Reed, Katy             '86 Helena Vault & Trac 2.44m     10       
           2 Seago, Rachel          '86 Helena Vault & Trac 2.13m      8       
                                                                               
                             Young Girls Pole Vault                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Mattingly, Katie       '83 Butte Track Club    10'06.00"     10     
         2 Tatchell, Brittney     '83 Helena Vault & Trac 10'00.00"      8     
         - Lenoch, Sarah          '82 Highlanders                NH            
                                                                               
                             Youth Boys Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
                 State: 7'00.00" J.T. Schmidt - Helena Vault 1995              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Janzen, Wade           '88 Unattached          8'06.00"     10     
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 34
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                          Intermediate Boys Pole Vault                         
                                                                               
                  State: 12'09.00" Dave Morrison - Missoula 1986               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Burkholder, Bryce      '85 Helena Vault & Trac 9'06.00"     10     
          2 Hagener, Ryan          '86 Helena Vault & Trac 9'06.00"      8     
          3 Guazzo, Ryan           '86 Helena Vault & Trac 9'06.00"      6     
          - Robinson, Jeremy       '86 Helena Vault & Trac       NH            
                                                                               
                             Young Boys Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
                 State: 14'05.00" Bryan Zaglauer - Missoula 1989               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Pitman, Dustin         '84 Bozeman Track Club  14'00.00"     10     
         2 Swanson, Lukas         '83 Unattached          12'06.00"      8     
         3 Cover, Maxwell         '83 Bozeman Track Club  12'06.00"      6     
         4 Sandiland, Patrick     '84 Helena Vault & Trac 10'06.00"      4     
         5 Neiman, Matthew        '84 Helena Vault & Trac 10'00.00"      2     
         - Dover, Quinn           '84 Bozeman Track Club         NH            
                                                                               
                            Youth Boys Javelin Throw                           
                                                                               
                   State: 128'11.00" Erik Dickson - Polson 1990                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Janzen, Wade           '88 Unattached          27.02m     10      
           2 Kelley, Robby          '88 Unattached          21.00m      8      
           3 Cavanaugh, Tyler       '88 Bozeman Track Club  15.94m      6      
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                 State: 171'03.00" Tim Rosenbach - Missoula 1982               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Carroll, Paul          '85 Unattached          22.52m     10      
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 35
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                            Young Boys Javelin Throw                           
                                                                               
                 State: 202'06.00" Patrick Hiller - Missoula 1993              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Leif, Thomas A         '83 Unattached          55.46m     10      
                                                                               
                        Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw                       
                                                                               
                State: 131'07.00" HANNA WARFIELD - SIDNEY TC 2000              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Suhr, Becky            '85 Bozeman Track Club  35.40m     10      
                                                                               
                      Young Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/10/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Pemberton, Richie        '83 Bozeman Track Club        6:40.3  10   
         2 Driscoll, Daniel         '84 Bozeman Track Club        6:42.3   8   
         3 Mann, Elisha             '82 Bozeman Track Club        7:25.2   6   
                                                                               
                            Bantam Boys Mini-Javelin                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Schmidt, Bryan         '91 Bozeman Track Club  14.28m     10      
           2 Tilleman, Kyle         '91 Bozeman Track Club  12.62m      8      
           3 Skelton, Shawn         '92 Bozeman Track Club  11.12m      6      
                                                                               
                            Midget Boys Mini-Javelin                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Cole, James            '89 Bozeman Track Club  25.36m     10      
           2 Gilman, Shane          '89 Unattached          25.09m      8      
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 36
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                       Masters 45-49 Men's 1,500 Yard Run                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     
           1 Layman, Michael          '54 Unattached                4:39.7     
                                                                               
                       Open Women's 1,500 Yard Race Walk                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     
           1 Howell, Colleen          '65 Unattached                9:31.9     
                                                                               
                   Masters 60-64 Women's 1,500 Yard Race Walk                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     
           1 Meagher, Judy            '38 Unattached                9:53.3     
                                                                               
                    Masters 40-44 Men's 3,000 Yard Race Walk                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Howell, Ronald           '59 Unattached                19:35.7     
                                                                               
                    Masters 75-79 Men's 3,000 Yard Race Walk                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Merrill, Matthew         '25 Unattached                22:01.9     
                                                                               
                           Open Men's 1,500 Yard Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======     
           1 Winegar, Brett           '79 Highlanders               4:17.1     
           2 Urbanski, Jeff           '63 Unattached                4:46.7     
 
Bozeman Track Club                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  USATF--MT TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 37
              BOZEMAN, MT - Thursday 06/07/01 to Saturday 06/09/01             
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                    Masters 70-74 Men's 3,000 Yard Race Walk                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Chomo, Ken               '31 Unattached                21:57.6     
                                                                               
                           Open Men's 5,000 Yard Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 06/08/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Watkins, Seth            '82 Highlanders               15:50.8     
          2 Winegar, Brett           '79 Highlanders               16:03.8