Licensed to Bozeman Track Club        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/23/2005 11:32 AM
               USATF JO Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2005                
                           Bridger Creek Golf Course                           
                                  Bozeman, MT                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aragon, Christina            Unattached,Billings    15:54.9  
  2 Albert, Jaylee               Unattached,Hamilton    16:43.9  
  3 MadPlume, Erika              Two Medicine,Browni    17:33.7  
  4 Archambault, Ashley          Two Medicine,Browni    17:53.8  
  5 Townes, Tamira               Highlanders,Chester    17:56.3  
  6 Carlson, Jayce               Two Medicine,Browni    18:13.8  
  7 Young Running Crane, Hea     Two Medicine,Browni    18:21.0  
  8 Townes, Tiara                Highlanders,Chester    18:26.5  
  9 Jaime, Shaenell              Two Medicine,Browni    18:41.3  
 10 Kamplain, Annalea            Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    19:05.6  
 11 Schmidt, Brynn               Unattached,Bozeman,    19:19.2  
 12 Turner, Hannah               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    20:13.7  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MadPlume, Wyatt              Two Medicine,Browni    12:32.3  
  2 Albert, Easton               Unattached,Hamilton    13:32.6  
  3 Degen, Llyle                 Bozeman Track Cl,Be    13:47.9  
  4 Degen, Jarrett               Bozeman Track Cl,Be    13:51.1  
  5 Bremner, Joseph              Two Medicine,Browni    13:55.9  
  6 Dusty Bull, Emmette          Two Medicine,Browni    14:38.7  
  7 McNabb, Clarence             Two Medicine,Browni    14:45.0  
  8 Kirtley, Nathan              Unattached,Dillon,     14:57.6  
  9 Degen, Sawyer                Bozeman Track Cl,Be    16:37.8  
 10 Goings, Austin               Two Medicine,Browni    17:02.7  
 11 Lowe, Isaac                  Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    18:36.6  
 12 Edwards, Jacob               Two Medicine,Browni    19:48.5  
 13 West, Cooper                 Unattached,Great Fa    20:09.9  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirtley, Rebekah             Unattached,Dillon,     12:58.4  
  2 MadPlume, Lynn               Two Medicine,Browni    13:16.3  
  3 Aragon, Danielle             Unattached,Billings    13:26.7  
  4 Fuller, Jacinda              Trail Blazer Run,Ha    13:41.2  
  5 Ray, Tanessa                 Two Medicine,Browni    13:51.3  
  6 Walker, Shonn                Trail Blazer Run,Ha    13:52.4  
  7 Ball, Rosaleah               Trail Blazer Run,Ha    13:52.9  
  8 Perkins, Inge                Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    14:04.1  
  9 Swanson, Sarah               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    14:09.9  
 10 Briscoe, Aubrey              Unattached,Helena,     14:14.6  
 11 Jorgensen, Rachel            Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    14:55.4  
 12 Castillo, Makayla            Trail Blazer Run,Ha    15:41.7  
 13 Henderson, Colleen           Unattached,Whitehal    15:49.6  
 14 Gray, Alaynna                Trail Blazer Run,Ha    15:54.9  
 15 Albert, Kaurie               Unattached,Hamilton    15:59.1  
 16 Carlson, Helen               Two Medicine,Browni    20:35.1  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kesselheim, Sawyer           Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    12:33.7  
  2 Morgan, Cole                 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    12:42.7  
  3 Alt, Dylan                   Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    13:12.4  
  4 Meyer, Will                  Bozeman Track Cl       13:18.2  
  5 Schmidt, Carson              Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    15:25.6  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Heidi                Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    16:16.1  
  2 Aragon, Alexa                Unattached,Billings    16:40.4  
  3 West, Keely                  Unattached,Great Fa    16:46.5  
  4 Kamplain, Sierra             Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    17:54.3  
  5 Poss, Laren                  Unattached,Lewistow    18:04.3  
  6 Hatfield, Jillian            Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    18:17.3  
  7 Fuller, Maurvella            Trail Blazer Run,Ha    18:19.6  
  8 Walsh, Mackenzie             Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    18:21.9  
  9 Porcella, Tori               Unattached,Hamilton    18:29.6  
 10 Loucks, Danica               Two Medicine,Hamilt    19:16.1  
 11 Jenkins, Laura               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    20:51.0  
 12 Morledge-Hampton, Sara       Rimrunners,Billings    21:41.1  
 13 Denny, Jessica               Unattached,Belfry,     22:45.5  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azure, Hunter                Unattached,Poplar,     14:57.4  
  2 Jessop, Jake                 Missoula Track C,Ha    14:58.3  
  3 Bentley, Caleb               Unattached,Lewistow    15:12.8  
  4 Blomback, Ryan               Unattached,Belgrade    15:41.3  
  5 Kirtley, Daniel              Unattached,Dillon,     15:55.5  
  6 Kepler, Grady                Unattached,Lewistow    16:05.6  
  7 Hamilton, Theron             Unattached,McAllist    16:10.0  
  8 Lester, Fred                 Unattached,Culberts    16:15.2  
  9 Eder, Mark                   Unattached,Poplar,     16:27.9  
 10 Gilboy, John                 Unattached,Helena,     16:50.6  
 11 Wilson-Harris, Nickolas      Highlanders,Chester    16:57.9  
 12 Skelton, Shawn               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    17:04.8  
 13 Schmidt, Jared               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    17:28.1  
 14 Hamilton, Joshua             Missoula Track C,Mi    17:46.5  
 15 Albert, Justin               Two Medicine,Browni    18:12.1  
 16 LaFrance, Ben                Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    18:25.5  
 17 Skipper, Jesse               Unattached,Lewistow    18:35.0  
 18 Perkins, Gunnar              Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    19:49.6  
 19 Lowe, Sam                    Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    19:55.4  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirtley, Anna                Unattached,Dillon,     22:36.6  
  2 Fox, Caitlin                 Unattached,Lewistow    24:51.7  
  3 Skipper, Sarah               Unattached,Lewistow    26:24.9  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessop, Ben                  Missoula Track C,Ha    18:27.5  
  2 Hamilton, Daniel             Missoula Track C,Mi    18:42.9  
  3 Eder, Dustyn                 Unattached,Poplar,     19:43.3  
  4 Riediger, Jonah              Unattached,Poplar,     19:47.4  
  5 Johnson, Graham              Unattached,Hamilton    19:48.4  
  6 Kepler, Ryan                 Unattached,Lewistow    20:18.6  
  7 O'Fallon, Dillon             Unattached,Great Fa    20:32.2  
  8 Morgan, Jake                 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    20:33.8  
  9 Duncan, Austin               Unattached,Poplar,     21:37.4  
 10 Mossey, Logan                Unattached,Lewistow    21:44.4  
 11 Whiteman, Andrew             Two Medicine,Browni    21:44.9  
 12 Hamilton, Josh               Bozeman Track Cl,Th    24:04.9  
 13 Cook, Scott                  Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    26:29.5  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bentley, Emmylyn             Unattached,Lewistow    20:18.2  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Hunter               Unattached,Lolo, MT    17:11.6  
  2 Neaves, Nigel                Missoula Track C,Ha    17:20.5  
  3 Littlle, Aaron               Unattached,Townsend    17:36.7  
  4 Skelton, Brent               Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    19:52.4  
  5 Eder, Curtis                 Unattached,Poplar,     21:21.2  
 
Event 12  8k Run CC MST 40-44 Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Creel, Scott                 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    26:48.4  
  2 Zombro, John                 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    30:45.0  
 
Event 14  8k Run CC OPEN Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeYoung, Bret                Unattached,Pray, MT    31:58.3  
  2 Kirtley, John                Unattached,Dillon,     32:49.8  
 
Event 15  5k Run CC MST 45-49 Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aragon, Kathy                Unattached,Billings    20:10.9  
 
Event 16  8k Run CC MST 45-49 Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirtley, Elton               Unattached,Dillon,     33:35.7  
  2 Gregory, Dave                Unattached,West Yel    34:31.9  
 
Event 17  5k Run CC MST 50-54 Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Eddi                 Missoula Track C,Bu    25:55.4  
 
Event 18  8k Run CC MST 50-54 Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baluski, Leonard             Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    42:23.0  
 
Event 22  8k Run CC MST 60-64 Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Day, Charles                 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    37:53.6