11/01/03 9:54 PM     USATF-MT Jr. Olympic X-C Championships              Page 1
                 Northern Pines Golf Course - Saturday 11/01/03

                   Event 1 Bantam Men & Women 3,000 Meter Run
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/01/03

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       ------------- Women --------------
   1  4562 Mad Plume, Lynn        93 Two Medicine Running Clu    13:51.00     5
   2  4582 Walker, Shonn          93 Unattached                  14:37.00
   3  4575 Ray, Tearza            93 Two Medicine Running Clu    14:58.00     8
   4  4585 Ball, Rosaleah         94 Unattached                  15:04.00
   5  4571 Bull Child, Stephanie  95 Unattached                  15:29.00     9
   6  4573 Blackgoat, Alannah     94 Two Medicine Running Clu    15:46.00    10
   7  4572 New Robe, Heather      94 Two Medicine Running Clu    15:57.00
   8  4574 Goings, Jonel          93 Two Medicine Running Clu    15:58.00
   9  4506 Townes, Tamira         95 Unattached                  16:42.00
  10  4505 Townes, Tiara          95 Unattached                  16:45.00
  11  4568 Ray, Tanessa           94 Two Medicine Running Clu    18:34.00
  12  4576 Webber, Misty          94 Two Medicine Running Clu    19:33.00
  13  4590 Brist, Nicole          94 Flathead International T    22:57.00
  14  4516 Murillo, Veronica      93 Earth and Sky Running Cl    23:31.00    11
  15  4517 Horn, Shanell          95 Earth and Sky Running Cl    27:31.00    13

                       -------------- Men ---------------
   1  4552 Mad Plume, Wyatt       95 Two Medicine Running Clu    12:40.00     4
   2  4514 Heffernan, Paul        93 Missoula Youth Track        13:27.00     9
   3  4520 Hipp, Kenny            96 Earth and Sky Running Cl    14:30.00
   4  4565 Burd, Clinton          93 Two Medicine Running Clu    14:50.00
   5  4558 Red Tomahawk, Sherman  93 Two Medicine Running Clu    15:43.00
   6  4560 Bremmer, Joseph        96 Two Medicine Running Clu    15:45.00
   7  4511 Gobert, Seth           95 Unattached                  15:56.00    16
   8  4553 Big Beaver, John       93 Two Medicine Running Clu    17:52.00
   9  4547 Goings, Austin         97 Two Medicine Running Clu    17:57.00
  10  4515 Heffernan, Sam         95 Missoula Youth Track        18:27.00    18
  11  4583 Chookomoolin, Austin   96 Unattached                  18:33.00
  12  4521 Bullchild, Shawn       96 Earth and Sky Running Cl    18:49.00
  13  4548 Blackgoat, Brandon     98 Two Medicine Running Clu    19:18.00

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------

11/01/03 10:05 PM    USATF-MT Jr. Olympic X-C Championships              Page 1
                 Northern Pines Golf Course - Saturday 11/01/03

                   Event 1 Midget Men & Women 3,000 Meter Run
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/01/03

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       ------------- Women --------------
   1  4523 Ground, Aubrey         91 Earth and Sky Running Cl    12:08.00     1
   2  4566 Archambault, Marci     92 Two Medicine Running Clu    12:12.00     2
   3  4597 Omeasoo, Lenise        92 CutBank Running Group       12:14.00
   4  4525 Bull Child, Kristina   91 Earth and Sky Running Cl    13:06.00     3
   5  4598 Champine, Ashley       92 CutBank Running Group       13:34.00
   6  4603 Thane, Lindsay         92 Missoula Youth Track        13:37.00
   7  4578 Belford, Shelby        92 Unattached                  13:39.00     4
   8  4564 Flamond, Sarah         92 Two Medicine Running Clu    13:58.00     6
   9  4522 Marks, Jessica         91 Earth and Sky Running Cl    14:38.00     7
  10  4508 Apple, Megan           91 Unattached                  15:01.00
  11  4588 Sure Chief, Christina  91 Unattached                  15:21.00
  12  4563 Goings, Misty          92 Two Medicine Running Clu    18:20.00
  13  4524 Murillo, Bonita        91 Earth and Sky Running Cl    27:31.00    12

                       -------------- Men ---------------
   1  4503 Surynt, Alec           91 Highlander Track Club       11:40.00
   2  4559 Day Chief, Cody        91 Two Medicine Running Clu    11:50.00     1
   3  4539 Nickelson, Derek       91 Bozeman Track Club          12:19.00     2
   4  4532 Schmit, Jared          91 Bozeman Track Club          12:38.00     3
   5  4545 Flinner, Austin        92 Two Medicine Running Clu    12:49.00     5
   6  4504 Wilson-Harris, Nickola 91 Unattached                  13:03.00
   7  4536 Mohl, Jeffrey          91 Bozeman Track Club          13:04.00     6
   8  4555 Ray, Nieko             92 Two Medicine Running Clu    13:13.00     7
   9  4551 Burd, Nathaniel        91 Two Medicine Running Clu    13:22.00     8
  10  4546 Murray, Myles          92 Two Medicine Running Clu    13:27.00    10
  11  4534 Skelton, Shawn         92 Bozeman Track Club          13:36.00    11
  12  4512 Hamilton, Joshua       91 Missoula Youth Track        13:36.00    12
  13  4556 Albert, Justin         91 Two Medicine Running Clu    14:12.00    13
  14  4510 Gobert, Alton          92 Unattached                  14:18.00    14
  15  4543 Schnelback, Eric       91 Bozeman Track Club          14:20.00    15
  16  4577 Webber, Robert         92 Two Medicine Running Clu    14:48.00
  17  4554 Gobert, Everett        92 Two Medicine Running Clu    15:24.00
  18  4557 White Horse, Chaz      92 Two Medicine Running Clu    16:39.00
  19  4542 Dugger, Andrew         90 Bozeman Track Club          16:44.00    17
 

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------

01/01/96 0:18 AM     USATF-MT Jr. Olympic X-C Championships              Page 1
                 Northern Pines Golf Course - Saturday 11/01/03

                   Event 3 Youth Men & Women 4,000 Meter Run
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/01/03

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       ------------- Women --------------
   1  4570 Day Chief, Alicia      90 Two Medicine Running Clu    17:26.00
   2  4600 Kennedy, Jordon        90 CutBank Running Group       17:41.00
   3  4601 Babcock, Emily         89 CutBank Running Group       18:16.00
   4  4580 Taylor, Adrienne       89 Unattached                  18:20.00
   5  4593 McCready, Terinee      90 Unattached                  18:31.00
   6  4599 DeVries, Deena         89 CutBank Running Group       19:03.00
   7  4526 Bull Child, Shaneal    90 Earth and Sky Running Cl    19:49.00
   8  4602 Omeasoo, Patrice       90 CutBank Running Group       21:25.00
   9  4527 Murillo, Felacitus     89 Earth and Sky Running Cl    22:11.00
  10  4544 Leland, Brianne        90 Bozeman Track Club          23:27.00
  11  4567 Burd, Amanda           90 Two Medicine Running Clu    24:44.00

                       -------------- Men ---------------
   1  4607 Guardipee, Terran      89 Two Medicine Running Clu    13:50.00
   2  4529 Black Wolf, Marlin     89 Earth and Sky Running Cl    13:52.00
   3  4587 Mallams, Ian           89 Unattached                  14:35.00
   4  4513 Hamilton, Daniel       90 Missoula Youth Track        15:26.00
   5  4528 Heavy Runner, Richard  90 Earth and Sky Running Cl    15:44.00
   6  4549 Morgan, Bryan          89 Two Medicine Running Clu    16:22.00
   7  4579 Belford, Eric          89 Unattached                  16:51.00
   8  4606 Gobert, Terence        89 CutBank Running Group       17:12.00
   9  4596 Anderson, Erik         89 Unattached                  17:17.00
  10  4550 Hardesty, Matthew      89 Two Medicine Running Clu    20:22.00
 

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------

01/01/96 0:16 AM     USATF-MT Jr. Olympic X-C Championships              Page 1
                 Northern Pines Golf Course - Saturday 11/01/03

                Event 4 Intermediate Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/01/03

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       ------------- Women --------------
   1  4507 Nelson, Zoe            87 Highlander Track Club       17:29.00
   2  4501 Ross, Shannon          88 Unattached                  19:52.00
   3  4509 Young, Natalie         87 Missoula Youth Track        23:30.00

                       -------------- Men ---------------
   1  4530 Bull Child, Matthew    88 Earth and Sky Running Cl    17:48.00
   2  4595 Bauer, Pat             88 Unattached                  18:13.00
   3  4538 Stiles, Chance         88 Bozeman Track Club          18:40.00
   4  4535 Skelton, Brent         88 Bozeman Track Club          19:47.00
   5  4581 Haegele, Michael       88 Unattached                  20:47.00
   6  4586 Omeasoo, Fernandel     88 Two Medicine Running Clu    21:05.00
   7  4592 Webber, Jared          87 Unattached                  21:14.00
   8  4561 Upham, Joeray          88 Two Medicine Running Clu    23:26.00
   9  4531 Murillo, Laffiama      88 Earth and Sky Running Cl    29:48.00
 

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------

01/01/96 0:14 AM     USATF-MT Jr. Olympic X-C Championships              Page 1
                 Northern Pines Golf Course - Saturday 11/01/03

                   Event 5 Young Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/01/03

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       ------------- Women --------------
   1  4612 Wilson, Whitney        86 Missoula Youth Track        18:51.00
   2  4608 Dalton, Lauren         85 Unattached                  20:15.00
   3  4609 Dalton, Lesley         85 Unattached                  20:44.00

                       -------------- Men ---------------
   1  4591 Boudreau, Mike         86 Unattached                  17:36.00
 

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------

01/01/96 0:19 AM     USATF-MT Jr. Olympic X-C Championships              Page 1
                 Northern Pines Golf Course - Saturday 11/01/03

                     Event 6 Women Women's 5,000 Meter Run
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/01/03

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  4618 Turner, Jane           81 Unattached                  19:59.00
   2  4623 Gross, Carrie          75 Unattached                  21:11.00
   3  4617 Davis, Diana           78 Unattached                  22:19.00
   4  4620 Vargas, Nikki          85 Unattached                  22:24.00
   5  4610 Eide, Amanda           81 Unattached                  22:32.00
   6  4622 Lee, Rozannah          81 Unattached                  22:52.00
   7  4621 Wagner, Shannon        82 Unattached                  23:08.00
   8  4615 Merganthaler, Amy      78 Unattached                  25:28.00
   9  4619 Martin, Shannon        84 Unattached                  25:41.00
  10  4616 Joyce, Erin            83 Unattached                  28:54.00
 

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------

01/01/96 0:20 AM     USATF-MT Jr. Olympic X-C Championships              Page 1
                 Northern Pines Golf Course - Saturday 11/01/03

                       Event 7 Men Men's 8,000 Meter Run
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/01/03

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  4613 Seed, Leif             76 Unattached                  25:15.00
   2  4533 Skelton, Russell       72 Bozeman Track Club          28:31.00
   3  4614 Burnham, Ted           69 Unattached                  30:09.00
   4  4624 Brist, Bill            64 Flathead International T    30:20.00
 

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------

01/01/96 0:17 AM     USATF-MT Jr. Olympic X-C Championships              Page 1
                 Northern Pines Golf Course - Saturday 11/01/03

                 Event 8 Masters Women Women's 5,000 Meter Run
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/01/03

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  4604 Thane, Mary            63 Unattached                  18:43.00
 

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------

01/01/96 0:20 AM     USATF-MT Jr. Olympic X-C Championships              Page 1
                 Northern Pines Golf Course - Saturday 11/01/03

                  Event 9 Masters Women Men's 8,000 Meter Run
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/01/03

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  4611 Eide, Robert           52 Unattached                  32:17.00
   2  4502 Hoffmeyer, Kent        56 Flathead International T    32:33.00
   3  4605 Clary, Tom             50 Flathead International T    32:43.00
   4  4594 Smith, Craig           58 Flathead International T    33:16.00
 

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------