Licensed to Bozeman Track Club                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/08/2002
              2002 Cross Country State Championships - 11/02/2002              
                               Bozeman, Montana                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 12:50.00  11/03/2001  Marci Archambault-Browning, Two Medicine 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archambault, Marci        92 TWO,Browning, MT       13:17.5  
  2 Dennehy, Keli             92 BUTE,Butte, MT         14:59.3  
  3 MadPlume, Lynn            93 TWO,Browning, MT       15:21.6  
  4 Ray, Tearza               93 TWO,Browning, MT       16:32.8  
  5 Billis, Ahlea             94 Unattached,Bozeman,    16:56.4  
  6 Bullchild, Stephanie      95 Unattached,Heart Bu    16:58.4  
  7 Rattler, Kristen          93 TWO,Browning, MT       17:18.6  
  8 Flamond, Sarah            92 TWO,Browning, MT       17:58.5  
  9 Goings, Misty             92 TWO,Browning, MT       18:24.6  
 10 Blackgoat, Alannah        94 TWO,Browning, MT       18:31.2  
 11 Goings, Jonel             93 TWO,Browning, MT       19:43.6  
 12 Archambault, Ashley       95 TWO,Browning, MT       21:00.0  
 13 Ricker, Trinity           93 Unattached             21:22.2  
 14 Davis, Shaunell           93 Unattached,Heart Bu    22:14.9  
 
Event 2  Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 12:53.00  11/03/2001  Dawson Roundine-Browning, Two Medicine   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MadPlume, Wyatt           95 TWO,Browning, MT       14:04.4  
  2 Gobert, Alton             92 Unattached,Heart Bu    14:15.3  
  3 Webber, Robert G          92 TWO,Browning, MT       14:26.9  
  4 Murray, Myles             92 TWO,Browning, MT       14:30.2  
  5 Ray, Nieko                92 TWO,Browning, MT       14:45.9  
  6 Skelton, Shawn            92 BZTK,Bozeman, MT       15:58.3  
  7 Frieling, Zachary         95 Unattached,Gallatin    16:48.3  
  8 Gobert, Seth              95 Unattached,Heart Bu    18:53.8  
  9 Goings, Austin            97 TWO,Browning, MT       21:42.0  
 
Event 3  Girls 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 13:31.00  11/03/2001  Fran Clawson- Bozeman, Bozeman Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Day Chief, Alicia         90 TWO,Heart Butte, MT    14:12.2  
  2 Bullchild, Kristeena      91 TWO,Browning, MT       14:29.7  
  3 Woodenthigh, Shannon      90 Unattached             15:28.7  
  4 Bullchild, Shaneal        90 TWO,Browning, MT       15:30.8  
  5 Anderson, Kaelianna       90 Unattached,Helena,     15:37.6  
  6 O'Keefe, Shelbi           90 Unattached,Helena,     15:52.8  
  7 Ricker, Angel             91 Unattached             16:51.2  
 
Event 4  Boys 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 11:44.00  11/03/2001  Terran Guardipee-Browning, Two Medicine  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Daniel          90 MSLA,Missoula, MT      12:01.9  
  2 Brekke, Alex              90 BZTK,Bozeman, MT       12:38.8  
  3 Nichols, Chris            90 Unattached,Helena,     12:57.8  
  4 DeCrane, Rumeal           90 BZTK,Pryor, MT         13:07.3  
  5 Lewis, Morgan             90 Unattached,Helena,     13:09.1  
  6 Weatherwax, Darrell       91 TWO,Browning, MT       13:14.5  
  7 Day Chief, Cody           91 TWO,Heart Butte, MT    13:19.8  
  8 Kremmer, Duane            91 TWO,Browning, MT       13:40.7  
  9 Surynt, Alec              91 HIGH,Big Fork, MT      14:13.6  
 10 Hamilton, Josh            91 MSLA,Missoula, MT      14:39.7  
 11 Olson, Patrick            90 Unattached,Helena,     14:41.6  
 12 Walker, Andrew            90 Unattached,Bozeman,    15:13.5  
 13 Bullchild, Chad           91 Unattached,Heart Bu    15:17.3  
 14 Albert, Justin            91 TWO,Browning, MT       15:32.1  
 15 Limberhand, Michael       91 Unattached             16:51.6  
 16 Detwiler, Matthew         91 Unattached,Ronan, M    16:53.4  
 
Event 5  Girls 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 22:59.00  11/03/2001  Delrae King-Lame Deer, Unattached        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilboy, Katie             89 Unattached,Helena,     17:52.7R 
  2 Olds, Kallie              88 Unattached,Cascade,    18:10.5R 
  3 Boehnke, Tessa            88 Unattached,Belgrade    18:36.6R 
  4 Rillema, Jessica          88 Unattached,Dillon,     19:03.6R 
  5 Bull, Montana             89 Unattached,Polson,     19:05.4R 
  6 Malmquist, Briana         89 Unattached,Polson,     19:19.0R 
  7 Woodenthigh, Jodi         89 Unattached             19:50.7R 
  8 Bertsch, Stephanie        89 Unattached,Polson,     20:12.8R 
  9 Delaney, Kelsie           89 Unattached,Polson,     20:30.5R 
 10 Taylor, Adrienne          89 Unattached,Marrysvi    20:33.9R 
 11 Moore, Sara               88 Unattached,Dillon,     20:51.2R 
 12 Limberhand, Nina          89 Unattached             27:47.5  
 
Event 6  Boys 4k Run CC Youth
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 14:56.00  11/03/2001  Nolan Real Bird-Crow Agency, Unattached  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haseman, Brian            88 HELE,Helena, MT        14:37.6R 
  2 Bullchild, Mathew         88 TWO,Browning, MT       15:02.6  
  3 Adams, Nathan             88 BZTK,Bozeman, MT       15:03.9  
  4 Lewis, Corey              88 Unattached,Helena,     15:36.6  
  5 Guardipee, Terran         89 Unattached,Browning    15:43.9  
  6 Paradis, Patrick          88 MSLA,Helena, MT        16:11.9  
  7 Caracciolo, Peter         89 BZTK,Bozeman, MT       17:02.0  
  8 Jackson, Daniel           89 BZTK,Bozeman, MT       17:06.7  
  9 Haegele, Michael          88 HELE,Helena, MT        17:24.4  
 10 Stiles, Chance            88 BZTK,Belgrade, MT      17:35.6  
 11 Skelton, Brent            88 BZTK,Bozeman, MT       17:50.0  
 12 Friesz, Toby              88 Unattached,Polson,     18:16.2  
 13 Morgan, Byran             89 TWO,Browning, MT       18:25.7  
 14 Francis, Matthew          89 BZTK,Bozeman, MT       18:33.6  
 15 Driscoll, David           89 BZTK,Bozeman, MT       19:03.4  
 16 Ricker, Glenn             89 Unattached             20:13.4  
 17 Bowen, Keegan             88 Unattached,Polson,     20:30.1  
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 20:29.00  11/03/2001  Elizabeth Driscoll-Bozeman, Bozeman Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strong, Rikka             86 Unattached,Great Fa    21:46.9  
  2 Newth, Shannon            86 Unattached,Havre, M    23:29.4  
  3 Woodenthigh, Christy      86 Unattached             29:41.8  
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Intermediate
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 17:08.00  11/03/2001  Bridger DeMers-Jefferson City, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldus, Christopher       86 BZTK,Bozeman, MT       18:46.5  
  2 Staeben, Adam             86 Unattached,Great Fa    19:00.9  
  3 Ketterer, Terry           86 Unattached,Livingst    19:13.3  
  4 Cox, Ian                  86 Unattached,Billings    19:16.9  
  5 Berry, Stephen            87 BZTK,Belgrade, MT      20:05.9  
  6 Hockett, Jonathan         87 Unattached,Dillon,     21:38.1  
  7 Teeth, Kade               86 Unattached             22:45.9  
  8 Young, Anthony            86 Unattached             30:09.3  
 
Event 11  Women 5k Run CC Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 21:06.00  11/03/2001  Brooke Cantu-Kalispell, Unattached       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huser, Stacy              72 Unattached,Great Fa    23:12.7  
 
Event 12  Men 8k Run CC Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 21:09.00  11/03/2001  Brett Winegar-Kalispell, Unattached      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Steve            83 Unattached,Missoula    29:35.7  
  2 Flatlip, Matt             83 Unattached,Pryor, M    29:53.1  
  3 Cunniff, Patrick          68 Unattached,Bozeman,    31:57.2  
 
Event 13  Women 40-44 5k Run CC Masters
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 19:48.00  11/03/2001  Kathy Aragon, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Marybeth           59 Unattached,Belgrade    23:58.2  
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 5k Run CC Masters
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 28:16.00  11/03/2001  Joanna Ellison-Bozeman, Bozeman Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellison, Joanna           50 BZTK,Bozeman, MT       30:46.7  
 
Event 24  Men 40-44 8k Run CC Masters
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 20:59.00  11/03/2001  James Holden-Billings, Unattached        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricker, Darryl            60 Unattached,Lame Dee    42:49.6  
 
Event 25  Men 45-49 8k Run CC Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoffmeyer, Kent           56 HIGH,Coram, MT         33:32.1  
  2 Detwiler, Kevin           56 Unattached,Ronan, M    40:37.1  
  3 Rillema, Gary             54 Unattached,Dillon,     42:52.6  
 
Event 26  Men 50-54 8k Run CC Masters
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 31:00.00  11/03/2001  Tom Clary-Kalispell, Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Tim                52 Unattached,Belgrade    41:02.9  
 
Event 27  Men 55-59 8k Run CC Masters
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 45:47.00  11/03/2001  Robert Wade-Bozeman, Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wade, Robert              43 BZTK,Bozeman, MT       42:10.1R