Schedule of Events
PLEASE CHECK FOR LAST MINUTE SCHEDULING CHANGES WHICH MAY BE NECESSARY IN ORDER TO ACCOMMODATE FIELD SIZES. PRELIMS IN THE 100 METER DASH AND 200 METER DASH MAY, OR MAY NOT, BE NECESSARY .
This track & field meet has a "rolling schedule", which means that with exception to a start time for each day there is no scheduled time for the start of each running event. Pay close attention to the schedule of events and be aware of what events are occurring at any given time during each day. Listen for the "first" and "second" calls for each event and schedule your warm-ups accordingly! The schedule of events will not change the day of the events.
Age Division Code:
S - Sub-Bantam Division - Born 1998 or later
B - Bantam Division - Born 1996-1997
M - Midget Division - Born 1994-1995
Yo - Youth Division - Born 1992-1993
Int - Intermediate Division - Born 1990-1991
Yg - Young Men & Women Division - Born 1988-1989 or still 18 on July 31, 2006
Op - Open Division - Born 1986 or earlier
Ma - Masters Division - Born 1965 or earlier

Thursday, June 8, 2006

MULTI-EVENTS (FIRST DAY)
  Time Event Superset Division
  2:00 P.M. 100-Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, 100-Meter Hurdles, High Jump Decathlon Intermediate Boys/Young Men
  High Jump, 400-Meter Dash Shot Put, 200-Meter Dash Heptathlon Intermediate Girls/Young Women

Friday, June 9, 2006

MULTI-EVENTS (SECOND DAY) - WEIGHT THROW - 3000 METER AND 5000 METER RUN
  Time Event Superset Division
  2:00 P.M. Triathlon, Pentathlon, Heptathlon, Decathlon All Ages
    80-Meter Hurdles Pentathlon M (G & B)
    100-Meter Hurdles Pentathlon Yo (G - 30" & B - 33")
    100-Meter Hurdles Heptathlon Int/Yg (G - 33")
    110-Meter Hurdles Decathlon Int/Yg (B - 39")
    Shot Put Tri/Pent/Hep B (B/G), M/Yo (B/G), nt/Yg (G)
    Discus Throw Decathlon Int/Yg (B)
    High Jump Tri/Pent/Hep B (B/G), M/Yo (B/G), Int/Yg (G)
    Pole Vault Decathlon Int/Yg (B)
    Long Jump Pent/Hep M/Yo (B/G), Int/Yg (G)
    200-Meter Dash Triathlon Bantam (G)
    400-Meter Dash Triathlon Bantam (B)
    Javelin Hep/Decathlon Int/Yg (G) (B)
    800 Meter Run Pent/Hep M/Yo (G), Int/Yg (G)
    1500-Meter Run Pent/Hep M/Yo (B), Int/Yg (B)
         
  6:00 P.M. Weight Throw   Int/Young Men & Women
         
  7:00 P.M. 3000 Meter Run   Girls - M/Yo/Int/Yg & Boys - M/Yo
         
  7:30 P.M. 5000 Meter Run   Boys & Men - Int/Yg/Op/Ma
         
  6:00-8:00 P.M. Early Athlete Check-In & Packet Pickup    

Saturday, June 10, 2006

  Time Event Gender Division
  8:00 A.M. Athlete Check-In & Packet Pick-Up    
         
  9:00 A.M. 4 x 800 Meter Relay Girls & Boys All Ages
         
  9:30 A.M. 1500-Meter Race Walk Girls & Boys S/B/M
    1500-Meter Race Walk Women Open & Masters
    3000-Meter Race Walk Girls & Boys Yo/Int/Yg & Men - Op/M
         
  9:00 A.M. Long Jump Girls & Boys S/B/M
    High Jump Men & Boys All Ages
    Shot Put Boys & Girls S/B/M/Yo
    Discus Boys & Girls Ma/Op/Yg/Int
    Pole Vault Girls Yo/Int/Yg/Op/Ma
         
  11:00 A.M. Long Jump Girls & Boys Yo/Int/Yg/Op/Ma
    High Jump Women & Girls All Ages
    Shot Put Boys & Girls Int/Yg/Op/Ma
    Discus Boys & Girls M/Yo
    Pole Vault Boys Yo/Int/Yg/Op/Ma
         
  12:00 P.M. 1500-Meter Run Girls & Boys All Ages
    100-Meter Dash Pre/Finals Girls & Boys All Ages
    80-Meter Hurdles Girls & Boys Midget
    100-Meter Hurdles Girls Yo/Int/Yg & Boys - Yo
    110-Meter Hurdles Boys Int/Yg
    4 x 100 Meter Relay Girls & Boys All Ages
    800-Meter Run Girls & Boys All Ages
    100-Meter Dash Finals Girls & Boys All Ages
    200-Meter Hurdles Girls & Boys Yo
    400-Meter Hurdles Girls & Boys Int/Yg
    400-Meter Run Girls & Boys All Ages
    2000 Meter Steeplechase Boys Int/Yg
    200-Meter Dash Finals Girls & Boys All Ages
    4 x 400 Meter Relay Girls & Boys S/B/M/Yo/Int/Yg
         
  1:00 P.M. Triple Jump Girls & Boys Yo/Int/Yg/O/Ma
    Mini-Javelin Boys & Girls B/M
    Javelin Boys & Girls Yo/Int/Yg